These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 0:25:54
2 Shaun Johnson 0:26:09
3 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 0:26:27
4 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing 0:26:29
5 Chad Mickelson Penta Cycling 0:26:31
6 Tony Rago Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:26:32
7 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 0:26:41
8 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 0:26:52
9 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 0:27:06
10 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:27:10
11 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing 0:27:13
12 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:24
13 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling Racing 0:27:25
14 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 0:27:35
15 Tyler Chairsell Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:27:42
16 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:42
17 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 0:27:46
18 Brian Madsen SBR Cycles 0:28:00
19 Andrew Erickson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:28:06
20 Taylor Sisson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:28:12
21 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 0:28:15
22 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 0:28:29
23 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing 0:28:32
24 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing 0:28:33
25 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 0:28:51
26 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 0:28:52
27 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:29:12
28 Kyle Petersen Volo cycling p/b RMSS 0:29:51
29 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 0:29:51
30 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing 0:29:59
31 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 0:30:12
32 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:20
33 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:31:44
34 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:32:00
35 Ben Towery Team Endurance360 0:32:16
36 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 0:33:32

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wil Gavato 0:27:12
2 Blake Shumway SBR Cycles 0:27:38
3 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 0:28:05
4 Jordan Bracken Rapid Cycling Racing 0:28:24
5 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:28:27
6 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles 0:28:42
7 Samuel Abbott SBR Cycles 0:28:51
8 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 0:29:15
9 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 0:29:16
10 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:29:35
11 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing 0:29:40
12 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 0:29:52
13 Doug Towler Rapid Cycling Racing 0:30:11
14 James Owen 0:30:21
15 Garrison Asper 0:30:27
16 Andrew Robinson 0:30:31
17 Xavier Lopez 0:31:12
18 Craig Pack Broken Spoke Bikes 0:31:13
19 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 0:31:18
20 Matt Tennison Plan 7 DS 0:31:27
21 Brady Kiesel Broken Spoke Bikes 0:31:31
22 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:31:34
23 Jared Weber LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:31:48
24 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles 0:32:00
25 James Stratton Nebo Cycling 0:32:12
26 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:32:35
27 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:32:36
28 Thad Engar Plan 7 DS 0:32:39
29 Cove Reber 0:33:22
30 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 0:33:24
31 Michael Kidby 0:33:28
32 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:34:07
33 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Velosport racing 0:34:08
34 Clay Salisbury 0:38:23

Men Junior 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 0:16:42

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 0:25:51
2 Noe Alcala Monster Media 0:27:49
3 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:28:51

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:27:55
2 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 0:28:54
3 Kevin Gibson ICE Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:28:57
4 Mahana Fisher U of U hospitals 0:28:59
5 Michael French Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:03
6 Thomas Vehe 0:29:08
7 Paul Kuhn Vegas Velo/ Penta 0:29:26
8 Shane Dangerfield Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:26
9 Paul Scott Plan 7 DS 0:29:38
10 Travis Palmer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:08
11 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 0:30:34
12 Corry Adams Team Red Rock 0:31:17
13 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:31:25
14 Marty Slack Plan 7 DS 0:31:53
15 Stacy Martinez 0:59:34

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 0:25:34
2 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:25:48
3 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 0:27:24
4 Vigen Sarkisian 0:27:26
5 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:27:56
6 Bruce Balch Bottecchia Cycling 0:28:09
7 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 0:28:12
8 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:28:20
9 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 0:28:32
10 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:28:33
11 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 0:29:04
12 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:16
13 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:16
14 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:17
15 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:29:48
16 Jaime Garcia 0:30:07
17 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:30:36
18 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:30:46
19 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 0:30:56

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:27:32
2 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan7 0:27:34
3 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:27:51
4 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport racing 0:28:03
5 Jeff Clawson 0:28:28
6 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:28:40
7 Andres Maricq 0:29:14
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:44
9 Robert Rau Bike Shop / Eye Gear Racing 0:29:46
10 Alec Eror 0:29:46
11 Randal Buie Premier Credit Racing Team 0:31:26

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:23:39
2 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:23:44
3 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:24:00
4 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 0:24:35
5 Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver 0:24:45
6 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 0:24:55
7 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko-Citadel 0:25:04
8 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 0:25:06
9 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 0:25:14
10 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 0:25:16
11 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing 0:25:44
12 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:25:46
13 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing 0:25:50
14 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 0:25:56
15 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:25:57
16 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:01
17 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:26:03
18 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 0:26:04
19 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 0:26:22
20 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:22
21 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:24
22 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 0:26:29
23 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 0:26:32
24 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 0:26:42
26 Kevin Turchin Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:26:52
27 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 0:26:54
28 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:55
29 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 0:26:57
30 Jason Kiefer Cycleton 0:26:58
31 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:00
32 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:27:03
33 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:08
34 Elliot Grothe Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:27:17
35 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 0:27:19
36 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 0:27:24
37 Chris Lundberg 0:27:27
38 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:47
39 Johnathan Edwards DocEdwardsFitness.com 0:27:53
40 Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:27
41 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 0:31:13
42 Eric Hilbrecht hei cycling/MGA 0:32:00
43 Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 0:42:00
2648 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports LLC

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing 0:32:26
2 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 0:32:27
3 Ericka Towery Team Endurance360 0:32:38
4 Angela Howe Plan 7 DS 0:33:38
5 Amy Kenney 0:38:29

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:35
2 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:29:16
3 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 0:29:28
4 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:29:32
5 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:29:42
6 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:29:57
7 Jillian Gardner 0:30:21
8 Ali Knutson Plan 7 DS 0:30:24
9 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 DS 0:39:14

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with