These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 0:58:47
2 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:58:47
3 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:58:52
4 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:58:55
5 Jackson Griffin Unattached 0:58:55
6 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:58:56
7 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:58:56
8 Tyler Medaglia Unattached 0:58:56
9 Robert Comfort Unattached 0:58:56
10 Jeffrey Avans Unattached 0:58:57
11 Robert Meeks Unattached 0:58:57
12 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:58:58
13 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 0:58:59
14 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC. 0:59:00
15 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:00
9998 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:36:18
9998 Dustin Brody Unattached 0:11:46
9998 Robert Dejose Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:20:33
9998 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:17:01
9998 Steven Ergle Team Pleasant Racing 0:17:01
9998 Ian Gonder Unattached 0:53:55
9998 Quenni King Unattached 0:34:11
9998 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:03:28
9998 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:22:50
9998 Shimran Ali Finish Strong 0:26:36
9998 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 0:28:19
9998 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:36:19
9998 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:28:19

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 0:58:56
2 Jay Turner FloridaVelo 0:58:57
3 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker Bike Racks 0:58:57
4 Renato Mu Silcarbon Racing Team 0:58:59
9998 Zachary West Unattached 0:24:43
9998 Gage Reisinger GearLink Racing INC. 0:59:34
9998 John Andrew garcia Unattached 0:14:28
9998 Mark Buckaway Unattached 0:27:16
9998 Vinny Silva Unattached 0:24:49
9998 David Kramer Unattached 0:41:23
9998 Russell Mitchell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:05:43
9998 Benjamin Johns Unattached 0:05:37
9998 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 0:10:39
9998 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:24:29
9998 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0:17:01
9998 Patrick Arnold Jeff's Bike Shop 0:42:53
9998 Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:41:33

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Genaro Smith Galiz Cycling Team 0:37:31
2 Adam Wilzinski Unattached 0:37:31
3 Jeff Mishtawy Unattached 0:37:32
4 Sebastian Restrepo Unattached 0:37:32
5 Andrew Hibbitt Unattached 0:37:32
6 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 0:37:33
7 Sean Knowles Unattached 0:37:34
8 Brandon Beers Unattached 0:37:34
9 Nat Glackin Unattached 0:37:36
10 Mike Whincup Unattached 0:37:44
11 Robert Swift Unattached 0:37:50
12 Enrique Vera Unattached 0:37:53
13 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:37:55
14 Robert Desantis Village Idiots Cycling Club 0:37:56
15 Charles Malone Unattached 0:38:26
16 Antonio Santana Unattached 0:37:56
17 Paul Troyer Village Idiots Cycling Club 0:38:29
18 Tyler Auger Unattached 0:38:27
19 Brad Marcel Unattached 0:38:11
9998 Rashad Scaife Unattached 0:22:15

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:21:02
2 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing Inc. 0:21:03
6 Jack Roeder Unattached 0:20:03

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:19:44
2 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome Development 0:19:45
3 Kaue King Interactive Metronome Development 0:19:48
4 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome Development 0:19:50
7 Clayton Zinnert Unattached 0:20:54
8 Thomas Borowski Unattached 0:21:19

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:30:01
2 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:30:19
3 Zachary West Unattached 0:31:10
4 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:31:11

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9998 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome Development 0:04:10

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Roeder Unattached 0:20:56

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Vida Unattached 0:49:19
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:49:19
3 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:19
4 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 0:49:19
5 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee 0:49:19
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 0:49:30
7 Grant Potter Unattached 0:49:59
8 Vance James Unattached 0:49:26
9 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:51
10 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:50:03
11 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:50:06
12 Dustin Davis Unattached 0:49:14
13 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:09

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hall Unattached 0:37:18
2 Jason Antaya Unattached 0:37:19
3 Juan Marrufo SeaSucker Bike Racks 0:37:19
4 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 0:37:19
5 Gregory Toth Unattached 0:37:21
6 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:38:33
7 Joe Kennedy Unattached 0:38:34
8 Mark Ibarra Unattached 0:38:34
9998 Robert Marchello Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:12:50
9998 Timothy Morgan GG Events Management 0:11:13

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:42:28
2 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 0:42:45
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:42:45
4 Glenn Schneider Unattached 0:42:45
5 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:42:46
6 Randy Parker Unattached 0:42:46
7 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:42:47
8 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:42:48
9 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:42:48
10 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo 0:42:48
11 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:42:49
12 Darin Marhanka Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:42:46
9998 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:44:00
9998 Scott Lameier Unattached 0:10:01
9998 Sean Kenneally Unattached 0:00:33
9998 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:09:26
9998 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:16:08
9998 Carl Sundquist Unattached 0:06:04
9998 John Conway West Coast Cycling 0:06:11
9998 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:10:59
9998 Victor Rodriguez Unattached 0:09:40
9998 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:11:46

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9998 Scott Sommers Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:07:38

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Companioni Unattached 1:09:52
2 Mac Brennan Unattached 1:09:52
3 Travis Mccabe Unattached 1:09:34
4 Aldo Imo ilesic Unattached 1:09:35
5 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 1:09:35
6 Frank Travieso The 706 Project 1:09:35
7 Oscar Clark Unattached 1:09:36
8 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong 1:09:36
9 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 1:09:36
10 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:09:38
11 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing 1:09:53
12 Ed Veal Unattached 1:09:53
13 Geron Williams Unattached 1:09:53
14 Eamon Franck Unattached 1:09:53
15 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:09:53
16 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong 1:09:53
17 Matt Moosa Finish Strong 1:09:53
18 Chris Uberti Finish Strong 1:09:53
19 Ian Keough-14 Unattached 1:09:54
20 Zack Kratche Amore & Vita-USA Racing 1:09:54
21 Enrique Lopez Unattached 1:09:54
22 Connor Sallee Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:09:54
23 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing 1:09:55
24 Rainiel Sanchez Unattached 1:09:55
25 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong 1:09:55
26 Darren Dowling Unattached 1:09:55
27 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project 1:09:56
28 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 1:09:56
29 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 1:09:56
30 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:09:57
31 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 1:09:57
32 Andsz Flaksis Unattached 1:09:57
33 Fredd Matute Unattached 1:09:58
34 Willem Kaiser The 706 Project 1:09:58
35 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:09:58
36 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 1:09:59
37 Emile Abraham The 706 Project 1:10:33
38 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:09:57
9998 Danzie Stewart Unattached 0:04:26
9998 Patrick Diver Unattached 0:18:59
9998 Brian Sciba Unattached 0:22:35
9998 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:18:57
9998 Marc Boults Unattached 0:52:04
9998 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 0:22:35
9998 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 0:58:45
9998 Andres Munera Unattached 0:16:07
9998 Yip Tsang Unattached 0:22:34
9998 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 0:52:55
9998 Anton Varabei Unattached 0:51:23
9998 Alex Mclaughlin Unattached 1:06:58
9998 Adam Leibovitz Giant Racing 0:52:23
9998 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee 0:22:34
9998 Marlon Williams Unattached 0:24:45
9998 Chad Hartley Giant Racing 0:15:36
9998 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 0:22:34
9998 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair 0:15:37
9998 Matt Green Unattached 0:58:45
9998 Timothy Burton Unattached 0:16:06
9998 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:08:48
9998 Lucas Wardein Unattached 0:16:07
9998 Nathan Labecki Giant Racing 0:52:40
9998 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 0:56:33
9998 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 0:14:11
9998 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:14:25
9998 Sebastian Morfin Unattached 1:05:53
9998 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports 0:16:58
9998 David Mesa Unattached 0:22:35
9998 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:57:27
9998 Benjamin Richardson Indiana University-Bloomington 0:12:41
9998 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin 0:22:34
9998 David Pavlik Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:38:41
9998 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:22:35
9998 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 0:52:53
9998 Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 0:53:47
9998 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:07:49
9998 Andrew Schluck Unattached 0:16:06
9998 Bruno Moreira Unattached 0:22:35
9998 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 0:56:50
9998 Jake Silverberg Unattached 0:56:43
9998 Lucas Livermon Unattached 0:51:50
9998 Roy Foley Unattached 0:11:15
9998 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 0:58:46
9998 Allison Anjos Unattached 0:22:34
9998 Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:16:54

Women 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team 0:50:50
2 Madison Kelly Unattached 0:50:51
3 Jenette Williams Unattached 0:51:18
4 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing 0:51:18
5 Holly Beard Unattached 0:51:18
6 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:51:19
7 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:51:19
8 Kristen Lasasso Unattached 0:51:19
9 Tess Senty QCW Cycling 0:51:19
10 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:51:20
9998 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:11:19
9998 Marjolein Pawlus Unattached 0:33:34

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes Unattached 0:33:16
2 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:33:16
3 Danielle Dohmen Prima Tappa Cycling 0:33:16
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:33:16
5 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:33:16
6 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:33:52
7 Diana Correa R & M 0:33:53

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Sosa Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:16
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:33:16
3 Chantal Thompson Unattached 0:33:17
4 Diana Molnar West Coast Cycling 0:33:18
5 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:33:18
6 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:33:35
7 Seddy Dure Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:39
8 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:16
9 Karen Brady Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:17
10 Mallory Bryan Unattached 0:33:17
11 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:53
12 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:33:09

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Mallory Bryan Unattached 0:21:03
4 Emily Jensen Unattached 0:20:50
5 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:20:19

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:21:00
6 Samantha Morrison Unattached 0:21:02
9 Zoe Sutherlin Unattached 0:21:22

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Alexandria Jensen Unattached 0:30:14
6 Hannah Duffey Unattached 0:30:50

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with