These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Garrison King Kog 0:56:37
2 Anthony Cao New York University st
3 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology st
4 Douglas Plantada unattached st
5 Mark Steffen King Kog st
6 Matthew Hartsough unattached st
7 James Fox NYU Cycling st
8 Cyrus Greenspon Century Road Club Assoc st
9 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft st
10 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games st
11 David Mcneary CRCA st
12 James Yoo CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport st
13 Eric-martin Gaspar PPR.NYC st
14 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
15 Jan Wolfe Boston College st
16 Jorge Garcia Peregrine Performance Racing// PPR.NYC st
17 Sebastian Rodriguez unattached st
18 David Chen New York University st
19 Juan Henriquez unattached st
20 Matthew Payne Century Road Club Assoc 0:56:49
21 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 1:01:23
22 Ricky Sartain Columbia University-NYC 1:03:49
23 Peter Morters CRCA-RCCNY P&P
24 Maxwell Hoefer Danny's Cycles P&P
25 Marcos Jimenez Hunter College P&P
26 Christopher Farao P&P
DNF Rephael Bildner Yale Bulldog Cycling
DNF Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/NY Vision Group

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC 1:46:04
2 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:46:05
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:46:09
4 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 1:46:09
5 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:46:09
6 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 1:46:09
7 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 1:46:09
8 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 1:46:09
9 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 1:46:09
10 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 1:46:09
11 Brian Alba Northeastern University 1:46:09
12 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 1:46:09
13 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 1:46:09
14 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 1:46:09
15 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 1:46:09
16 Drew Kogon New York University 1:46:09
17 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 1:46:09
18 James Read Pennsylvania State University 1:46:09
19 Vince Dunne Drexel University 1:46:09
20 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 1:46:09
21 David Berg Dartmouth College 1:46:09
22 Patrick Farrell Queens University 1:46:09
23 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 1:46:13
24 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 1:46:13
25 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 1:46:13
26 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 1:46:17
27 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 1:46:33
28 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 1:51:14
29 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont P&P
30 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy P&P
31 Jeff Waters Queens University P&P
32 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy P&P
DNF Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Nick Smith Boston University DNF

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:23:40
2 Nick Lando University of Vermont 1:23:40
3 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 1:23:42
4 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 1:23:49
5 Cameron Mitchell McGill University 1:23:49
6 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 1:23:49
7 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:23:49
8 Brandon King Tufts University 1:23:49
9 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago 1:23:49
10 Alexandre Rossignol McGill University 1:23:59
11 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:24:04
12 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:24:04
13 Kyle Helson Brown University 1:24:04
14 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:24:08
15 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 1:24:26
16 Derrick Butler University of Vermont 1:24:33
17 Jose antonio Jijon McGill University 1:24:47
18 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 1:24:49
19 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:25:00
20 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 1:25:04
21 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 1:26:17
22 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 1:26:23
23 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 1:27:21
24 Timothy Hunting Concordia University 1:28:52
25 Michael Landry Yale University 1:29:19
26 Maxence Menétrey McGill University 1:29:20
27 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 1:30:38
28 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 1:30:51
29 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 1:31:11
30 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 1:31:28
31 Adam Pressel US Naval Academy 1:32:00
DNF Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Genaro Manzano Montclair High School DNF
DNF Daniel Serrano US Military Academy DNF
DNF Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Derek Smith Queens University DNF
DNF Mathieu Bernier-trudeau Harvard University DNF
DNF Oliver Wockner McGill University DNF
DNF Daniel Forquer US Military Academy DNF
DNF Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:55:05
2 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:55:05
3 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 0:55:05
4 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 0:55:05
5 Jake Inger University of Vermont 0:55:05
6 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:55:05
7 Andrew Scott Princeton University 0:55:05
8 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 0:55:05
9 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:55:05
10 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 0:55:05
11 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 0:55:05
12 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 0:55:05
13 George Tolly US Naval Academy 0:55:05
14 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 0:55:05
15 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 0:55:05
16 David Demres Harvard University 0:55:05
17 Ben Pirie Queens University 0:55:05
18 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 0:55:05
19 Kenneth Weitzman Tufts University 0:55:05
20 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 0:55:05
21 Jack Graham US Military Academy 0:55:05
22 James Fox New York University 0:55:05
23 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:55:05
24 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 0:55:05
25 Logan Everts US Naval Academy 0:55:05
26 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 0:55:05
27 David Chen New York University 0:55:05
28 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 0:55:05
29 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy 0:55:05
30 Gregory Felker Rochester Institute of Technology 0:55:05
31 William Tymms Columbia University-NYC 0:55:05
32 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy 0:55:05
33 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:55:05
34 Kevin Teets University of Vermont 0:55:05
35 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 0:55:05
36 August Granath Northeastern University 0:55:05
37 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:55:05
38 Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School 0:55:05
39 Shawn Quinn Boston College 0:55:05
40 Jordan Carter Queens University 0:55:05
41 Matt Ampleman Yale University 0:55:05
42 Benjamin Egan Boston College 0:55:05
43 Christopher Hatton Queens University 0:55:05
44 Kevin Mcneela US Naval Academy 0:55:05
45 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:55:05
46 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:55:05
47 Meng Sun Columbia University-NYC 0:55:05
48 Andrew Petti Dwight-Englewood High School 0:55:05
49 Ricky Sartain Columbia University-NYC 0:55:05
50 Jonathan Davies Brown University 0:55:05
51 Justin Strauss Columbia University-NYC 0:55:05
52 Matthew Buell Lehigh University 0:55:05
53 Shea Ratynski New York University 0:55:05
54 Peter Daniels Boston University 0:55:05
55 Steven Robare Bucknell University 0:55:05
56 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 0:55:05
57 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 0:55:05
58 Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University 0:55:05
59 Zachary Cammer US Naval Academy 0:55:27
60 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy 0:57:01
61 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 0:57:01
62 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:57:31
63 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:58:55
DNF Sean Kline Northeastern University DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Logan Blaine Princeton University DNF
DNF Lucian Rombado US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Eric Nieminen Hamilton College DNF
DNF Gilles Merckx Lehigh University DNF

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Hammond 0 0:39:42
2 John Russell Tufts University 0:39:57
3 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 0:39:57
4 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:39:57
5 Anthony Cao New York University 0:39:57
6 Aram Modrek New York University 0:39:57
7 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:39:57
8 David Ding Harvard University 0:39:57
9 Ethan Campbell Princeton University 0:39:57
10 John Lewis Dartmouth College 0:39:57
11 Zachary Rohland McGill University 0:39:57
12 Craig Brinkerhoff McGill University 0:39:57
13 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:39:57
14 Wyatt Gengler US Military Academy 0:39:57
15 Jordan Miller McGill University 0:39:57
16 Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC 0:39:57
17 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 0:39:57
18 Fisher Curran Boston University 0:39:57
19 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:39:57
20 Alvin Leong New York University 0:40:09
21 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 0:40:09
22 Andrew Yao McGill University 0:40:09
23 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 0:40:09
24 Donovan Recny Boston College 0:40:24
25 Peter Silins Queens University 0:40:29
26 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 0:40:32
27 Noah Smith Pennsylvania State University 0:40:37
28 Brian Vermilyea McGill Cycling 0:40:56
29 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 0:41:08
30 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 0:41:08
31 Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont 0:41:08
32 David Gold Harvard University 0:41:15
33 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 0:41:40
34 Joshua Burd Princeton University 0:42:44
35 Brandon Russell Harvard University 0:42:44
36 John Robertson Queens University 0:45:09
37 Aristotle Boosalis Columbia University-NYC 0:45:17
38 Gene Henry Columbia University-NYC 0:45:37
39 Noah Lackstein McGill University 0:46:37
40 Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont 0:46:51
41 Charles You Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:39
42 Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University 0:47:39
43 Brandon Masterman New York University 0:47:39
DNF Anthony Depinto Boston University DNF
DNF Daniel Cole New York University DNF
DNF Andrew Young US Military Academy DNF
DNF Scott Waters Queens University DNF
DNF Yizhou Wang New York University DNF

Men Collegiate E

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 10:49:38
2 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 10:50:33
3 Deon Van gorsel Rochester Institute of Technology 10:50:56
4 Laurent Potvin trottier Harvard University 10:50:56
5 Stephen Nemy Syracuse University 10:51:08
6 Marcos Jimenez Hunter College 10:51:37
7 Devin Sullivan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 10:51:57
8 Harry August Lehigh University 10:52:35
9 Ziyu Wu Boston University 10:52:38
10 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 10:54:19
11 Maxwell Hoefer Danny's Cycles 10:54:23
12 John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology 10:54:38
13 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 11:03:09

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:08:45
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching st
3 Shane Ferro Century Road Club Assoc st
4 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
5 Debra Kelsall McGill University st
6 Sarah Shipley McGill University st
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 1:08:48
8 Dalia Rojas st
DNF Lee O'reilly National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 1:36:02
2 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling 1:36:02
3 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 1:36:02
4 Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University 1:36:02
5 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 1:36:02
6 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 1:36:02
7 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 1:36:02
8 Amanda Schevers Queens University 1:36:02
9 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:36:02

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:36:02
2 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC 1:36:02
3 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 1:36:02
4 Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University 1:39:43
5 Samantha Mckinnon Killington Mountain School 1:44:58
6 Willa Nagel US Naval Academy 1:49:18
DNF Jessica Cooper Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:04:04
2 Hannah Simms Queens University 1:04:04
3 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 1:04:04
4 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 1:04:04
5 Monte Ho US Military Academy 1:04:04
6 Camille Joubert New York University 1:04:04
7 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:04:04
8 Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont 1:04:04
9 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 1:04:09
10 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:04:09
11 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 1:04:47
12 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 1:05:14
13 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 1:05:31
14 Lexi Abel Yale University 1:05:34
15 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:09:00
16 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 1:09:20
17 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 1:11:04
DNF Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy DNF

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University 10:54:16
2 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 10:54:16
3 Rory Chea unattached 10:54:16
4 Karissa Wong McGill University 10:54:16
5 Jessica He Boston University 10:54:33
6 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 10:54:39
7 Octavia Mulhern New York University 10:54:43
8 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 10:54:46
9 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 10:54:54
10 Peye Wong unattached 10:54:57
11 Raquel Kopeck University of Connecticut 10:55:00
12 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 10:55:01
13 Jenny Duong Tufts University 10:55:02
14 Nicole Peletz McGill University 10:55:03
15 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 10:55:20
16 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 10:57:41
17 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 10:57:42
18 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont 10:57:47
19 Rebecca Storch Penn State-Lehigh Valley 11:01:11
20 Sherlyn Chen University of Pennsylvania 11:03:11
21 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 1 Lap
DNF Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Tzeting Hsu Drexel University DNF
DNF Ellie Perry Bucknell University DNF
DNF Paige Kostanecki New York University DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with