These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 00:19:09
2 Ryan Trimble Western State Colorado University 00:20:38
3 Rees York Colorado State University 00:24:10
4 William Tourtillot Colorado State University 00:24:58

Men Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 00:20:47
2 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 00:21:47
3 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 00:22:14
4 Reilly Fankhauser University of Colorado Boulder 00:22:27
5 Henry York Colorado School of Mines 00:22:33
6 Andrew W fleming Colorado School of Mines 00:22:44
7 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 00:22:54
8 Connor Natzke Colorado School of Mines 00:23:00
9 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 00:23:09
10 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 00:23:51
11 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 00:24:30
12 Patrick Whitesel California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 00:25:09
13 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 00:25:13

Men Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Ollweiler Colorado School of Mines 00:21:47
2 Nicholas Klonne Colorado School of Mines 00:22:16
3 Shane Garland Colorado State University 00:23:22
4 Daniel Schmerge Colorado School of Mines 00:23:30
5 Steve Ragle Colorado State University 00:23:47
6 Samuel Furness Cornell University 00:26:26
7 Siyu Qian University of Colorado Boulder 00:27:02

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezekiel Anderson 27:59.8
2 Carter Olson 32:58.3
3 William Dalles 33:42.4

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ociel Borjas 23:33.6
2 Riley Cotton 24:01.4
3 Ryan Stowers 25:49.7
4 Caleb Schroder 26:43.8
5 Andrew Charlet 30:07.3

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth A lang 20:19.6
2 Nathan Pawlak 23:01.7

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxl Freeman 20:10.3

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandan Hickey 34:12.8

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raik Huster 19:24.9
2 Michael Hanna 20:07.5
3 Matthew Gates 20:07.7
4 John Guala 20:33.7
5 Ben Delaney 20:56.4
6 Andy Johnson 21:01.1
7 Thomas Fiorillo 21:33.0
8 Erin Witter 24:39.4

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clyde Wright 20:56.6
2 Richard Grabarits 21:45.8
3 Brian Anderson 22:48.0
4 Garrick Mitchell 23:07.5

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monty W bobo 21:08.6
2 Kevin Eldredge 22:33.7
3 Doug Steele 24:06.4
4 El Najjar 24:31.9
5 Mark Donald 25:15.2
6 Damon Brandt 26:47.3
7 Kenneth Altshuler 26:58.9
8 Andrew Galloway 27:28.5

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Boyd 24:31.2
2 Chris Kuhn 25:27.4
3 Glenn E cruger 26:01.0
4 Troy Westergren 26:08.9
5 Whit Allen 27:31.1

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ike Nicoll 20:26.4
2 Bruce Whitesel 22:13.2

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Maschka 23:14.9
2 Ray Berry 23:30.4
3 Blair Oliver 23:40.8
4 Brad Clemmons 23:45.1
5 Michael Dodge 23:51.6
6 Patrick Bohan 23:54.7
7 Lloyd Jones 24:05.4
8 John Vonplutzner 25:10.5
9 Robert Fischer 25:19.9
10 Darrel B schultz 26:18.5
11 Jerry Weiss 26:32.1
12 Igor Serbinin 27:33.3
13 Rich Linke 29:20.3
14 Gary Harty 35:50.2

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Dickinson 24:00.4
2 Murray S. willis 25:08.9
3 Tony Riccio 29:12.8
4 Peter Francis 29:42.9

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Raber 25:35.5
2 Drew Clark 29:02.9

Men SM 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burleigh 17:58.3
2 Christopher Winn 18:06.7
3 Ian London 18:11.4
4 Chad Young 18:23.8
5 James Snitzer 18:24.5
6 Thomas Herman 18:52.5
7 Jayson Jacobs 19:06.1
8 Alex Arman 19:08.8
9 Dean Haas 19:58.8
10 Noah Granigan 20:07.4
11 Brian Firle 20:32.9
12 Nicolas Jimenez 20:33.2
13 Lucas Clarke 21:25.2
14 Blake Romine 21:29.1
15 Steven Turney 23:44.8

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Glover 19:47.5
2 Landry Bobo 20:06.5
3 Stephen Haas 20:11.9
4 Davis Robinson 21:19.1
5 Michael Fairhurst 22:00.0
6 Jake Lueckel 22:07.1
7 Michael Rost 23:44.0

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Teren 19:50.5
2 Chris J schlessinger 20:00.4
3 Keith Jackson 20:15.8
4 Aj Laskowske 20:34.5
5 Dustin Evans 21:17.7
6 David Mcneill 21:35.8
7 Casey Bernal 21:36.6
8 Michael Lam 21:45.1
9 Stephen Cochran 21:45.3
10 Tyson Kaman 22:14.8
11 Weston E snyder 22:36.3
12 Keith Abbey 22:52.7
13 Matthew Mosca 22:53.6
14 Joseph Vandeven 23:06.0
15 Orion Stewart 23:28.7
16 Zacharey Elzi 23:51.8
17 Todd Knight 23:56.8
18 Justin Smittkamp 24:22.3
19 Cole A catron 26:52.1
20 Richard Shall 27:17.6
21 Steven Lykens 28:19.9

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher J dolan 21:06.9
2 Josh Rivas 21:27.5
3 Nick L orticelle 22:05.4
4 Robert Rucinski 22:23.1
5 David Lipp 22:49.4
6 Daniel Downs 23:45.6
7 Andy Archinal 23:58.4
8 David Ridley 24:27.0
9 Jeff Tryon 24:55.3
10 Josh Speiser 25:09.0
11 Reid Taylor 25:48.9
12 Andrew Pearce 26:48.7
13 Padraic Dillon 26:52.3
14 Alec Herr 27:19.7
15 Brian Laiche 27:57.3
16 Amar Vattakandy 44:49.6

Women Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 00:22:08
2 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 00:24:49
3 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 00:25:11
4 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 00:25:13
5 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 00:26:30
6 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 00:31:26

Women Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Martin University of Denver 00:27:51
2 Madeleine Hanley Colorado School of Mines 00:31:53
3 Elizabeth Koebele University of Colorado Boulder 00:38:50

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Hickey 27:06.6
2 Lana T pensoneau 39:55.5

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolan Von plutzner 28:07.6

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mcginnis 24:10.2
2 Kendra Arbesman 27:32.9
3 Susan Meinerz 28:16.1
4 Monica Kurtz 30:53.4

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Stokes 24:17.2
2 Molly Mcnamara 25:17.7
3 Julie Batug 27:32.7
4 Laura Dickinson 27:49.6
5 Julie Lyons 29:10.4

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenney Coberly 41:22.5

Women SW 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Toth 20:04.5
2 Danielle Smith * 22:33.9
3 Lauren De crescenzo 23:08.0
4 Sabrina David 24:41.3

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Lotze 22:51.2
2 Michelle Henry 24:15.0
3 Jenny Lucke 24:57.8
4 Jenna Stauffer 25:15.7
5 Michelle Mjoen 26:12.6
6 Melissa Westergard 26:55.8
7 Laura Vance 28:59.6

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Jordan 23:17.7
2 Jennifer Lausen 25:14.7
3 Allison Nold 25:51.7
4 Cindy Hintgen 27:15.9
5 Angela M mitchell 28:14.8
6 Teri Lowery 28:37.2
7 Jenna Danser 31:28.3
8 Aimee Dupont 32:12.6
9 Julie Fisher 34:13.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with