These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
2 Jeff Jones
3 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Justin Poulson SJBC
5 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Brad Butterfield
7 Erik Vangsnes Dolce Vita Freewheel
8 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles
9 Christian Lam
10 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
11 Tyler Marchesano LOW// Factory Racing
12 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
13 Philip Malaspina SJBC
14 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
15 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
16 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Phil Tercero SJBC
18 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
19 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
20 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
21 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing
22 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 David Porter
24 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
25 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
26 Zane Adamo Don Chapin-Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Thomas Lane SunPower Racing
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Thuy Nguyen
DNF Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
DNF Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Schiller TCB Courier
2 Robert Barber Team STAND/City Cycle
3 Nick Keane Tcb Courier
4 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
5 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Scott Morin Team Fremont / FFBC
8 Unknown Rider Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Jordan Ezell ENGINE 11
10 Parker Gara SunPower Racing
11 Sebastiaan Huber Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Adrian luis ?
13 David Evans
14 David Yates SunPower Racing
15 Austin Miller Sun Power Racing
16 Alexi Gabuyo TCBRD
17 Jungho Kim TMB Development p/b Equator
18 Juan G. ramirez
19 Jean Padilla Tcb courier
20 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
21 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
22 Zachary Proteau
23 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont
24 Jason Anderson San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
25 Jared Loucks Rio Strada Racing
26 Edward Zhong Opprime Cycling Team
27 Sergei Volkov
28 Ian Stowe
29 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club
30 Christopher Lee Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Will Wright
32 Alfonse Le duc
33 Josef Nelson
34 Tommy Perkins JAKROO Racing
35 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
36 Daniel Hii
37 Madden Titus
38 Charles Ho
39 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
40 Michael Machado
41 Colby Goodman TCB Courier
42 Eric Hardrath
43 Michael Riyanto
44 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing
45 Jonathan Bobadilla Mikesbikes
46 Andrew Perry San Jose Bicycle Club/ SJBC
47 Cody Wallace
48 Andy Wang SJBC
49 Matthew Pyke SJBC
DNF Cliff Macfarlane
DNF James Beaumier SJBC
DNF Theodore Worcester
DNF Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
DNF Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipotle
DNF David Levenson San Jose Bicycle Club / SJBC
DNF Jaden Lombard TMB
DNF Simon Gilbert Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Michael Duffy
DNF Chad Roffey Rome The Aussie
DNF Santiago Campos swift racing/tcbcourier
DNF Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Stanko Team Stand/Cyty Cycle
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters
4 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Justin Morgan Real wheels bike shop
8 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
11 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
16 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
17 Michael Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
18 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
19 Gregory Anderson Team Specilized/Touchstone Racing
20 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
21 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
23 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
25 Russell White
26 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
27 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
28 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley /Specialized
29 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
30 Gregory Spanier Team STAND/City Cycle
DNF Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Herman Johnson Fun Sports
DNF Blaine Ashley��� Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
2 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
3 Mario Duarte Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 David Tripier Core Tech
5 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Team
6 Steve D'alencon��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
8 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 John Grube
11 George Janour
12 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Cameron Walker Davis race team
14 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
15 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
16 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
17 Brian Gokey JAKROO
18 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Keith Morris SunPower Racing
23 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing
24 Jeff Swan SJBC
25 Jon wilson Kovarus Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 George Sadler SunPower Racing
DNF Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Max Hudson

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
2 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Jerome Nadel R4R - Make A Wish
8 Yutch Cowhie rio strada racing
9 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
10 Carl Hekkert Morgan Stanley /Specialized
11 Eric Saltzman R4R - Make A Wish
12 Philip Malaspina SJBC
13 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Phil Tercero SJBC
15 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
16 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
17 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
18 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
19 Rob Maheu SJBC
20 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
21 Tim Davis SJBC
22 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
23 Herman Johnson Fun Sports
24 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish
26 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
27 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
28 Dennis Hopp SJBC
29 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
30 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
31 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
32 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
33 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
34 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Robert Doudell SJBC
36 Gordon Good SunPower Racing
37 Randy Armstrong SJBC
38 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF James Coats
DNF Rod Wesson Giro Sport Design

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
3 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized
6 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
7 Tobin Ortenblad Echelon-Storck Development Team
8 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
9 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Team Illuminate
10 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
12 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized
13 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
14 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
17 Erik Muir Team Illuminate
18 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team
19 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
21 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
22 Gregory White
23 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team
24 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
25 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
26 Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b terun
27 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
28 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
29 Brian Funk JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
30 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport Specialized
31 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
32 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Team Illuminate
33 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel
34 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
35 Owen Gillott MasterCard
DNF Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Robert Evans Team Illuminate
DNF William Ho SunPower Racing
DNF Jared Barrilleaux CoreTechs Elite
DNF Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
DNF Richard Del valle Fun Sports Bicycles
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Darius Satongar SunPower Racing
DNF Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Shawn Remy Delta Velo Engine 11 ARMA Wheels Ritchey Joule Cycling Cheese Cycling Socks
DNF Unknown Rider Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Josue Acosta Crit-Fighters Cycling Team
DNF Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
DNF Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Brian Szykowny Muscle Milk/Cycle Sport
DNF Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
DNF Fergus Liam AMain Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Scott Cox TMB Masters
DNF John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
DNF Justin Abbott Cycle Sport Specialized
DNF Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Chris Harland-dunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Andrew Shimizu Data driven athlete racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Joanna Dahl���� JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Illi Gardner SJBC
4 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE
7 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Liza Rachetto UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team
9 Clarice Sayle JAKROO
10 Fiona Winder Razzle Dazzle
11 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
12 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 Lindsay Myers
14 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
15 Laurel Green Los Gatos
16 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
17 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
18 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
19 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
20 Elle Anderson Rally Cycling
DNF Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Kuper
2 Alex Brown JL velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Mariya Avtanska SJBC
4 Victoria Hunt
5 Jill Stone SJBC
6 Shelby Tramel Rizzle Dazzle
7 Christina Davis SJBC
8 Kortney Parman
9 Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
12 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
13 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
14 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
15 Nicole Mather SJBC
16 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
17 Jennifer Ivey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
19 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with