These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Betley Stanford University 0:00:00
2 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
3 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
4 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
5 Alex Bumpers University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
6 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
8 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
9 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
10 Brian Markman University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
11 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
12 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
13 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
14 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
15 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis 0:00:00
16 Kyle Thielen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
17 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced 0:00:00
DNF Sean Clark University of California-Davis 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
2 Matthew Brady Stanford University 0:00:00
3 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
5 Juan Duarte University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
6 Travis Mceuen Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
7 Garrison Carter University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
8 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 0:00:00
9 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10 Andrew Weitz Stanford University 0:00:00
11 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
12 Eric Dasmalchi University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
14 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
15 Alexander Deroche��� University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Lopez University of California-Merced 0:00:00
2 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
3 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
4 Paul Nguyen University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
5 Danny Quian University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
6 Joseph Katz Stanford University 0:00:00
7 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
8 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
10 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
11 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
12 Jason Buchanan University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
13 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
14 Tobias Smith University of California-Davis 0:00:00
15 Michael Beard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
16 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
17 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
18 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
19 Matthew Clemens University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
20 Eric Zhang University of California-Merced 0:00:00
21 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
22 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
DNF Mauro Pacheco Santa Barbara City College 0:00:00
DNF Donald Wu University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
DNF Jonaton Baginski University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnray Fernandez University of California-Davis 0:00:00
2 William Tracy University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
3 Ray Vega University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
4 Mark Guadagni Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
5 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
6 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
8 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
9 Meng-hua Chiang University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10 Daniel Feinberg University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11 Ryan Barnoya University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
12 Brian Ng University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
14 Zach Blumenstein University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
DNF Emilio Monterrubio University of California-Merced 0:00:00

Men Senior CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles
2 Tomas Mundarain Cycles Veloce p/b Simple Green
3 Jasper Arasteh La Grange
4 Juan Duarte Cal Cycling
5 Alexander Deroche��� La Grange
6 Givargis Betoshana BRE Cycling
7 Joshua Webb Cycles Veloce p/b Simple Green
8 Justin Morgan Academy
9 Alejandro Salgado University of California Merced
10 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts
11 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes
12 Danny Quian Big Orange
13 Jason Buchanan La Grange
14 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes
DNF Joseph Siwa

Men Senior CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing
2 Eric Zhang UC Merced Cycling
3 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles
4 Ethan Fann UC Merced Cycling
5 Juan Duarte Cal Cycling
6 Raymond Lee Lost Dog Cycling
7 Adolph Estrada Form and Data
8 Ryan Mostofi Cal Poly Wheelman
9 Alejandro Salgado UC Merced Cycling
10 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts
11 Colin Patterson Foothill Cycling
12 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes
13 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes
DNF Joseph Siwa
DNF Mark Chalico UC Merced Cycling

Men Senior CAT P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Murphy UCI: Jamis
2 Alexander Cabatic Cycles Veloce p/b Simple Green
3 Jules Goguely Eschelon Storck Development
4 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
5 Ryan Brooks Michael David Winery p/b Delta Velo
6 Shaun Bagley Coretechs Cycling
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery p/b Delta Velo
8 Joshua Webb Cycles Veloce p/b Simple Green
DNF Emile Goguely Michael David Winery p/b Delta Velo

Women Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
2 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
3 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
4 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
6 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
7 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
2 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
3 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
4 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Song University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
2 Kennedy Kessler University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
3 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
4 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
5 Linnea Nierenberg University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
6 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with