These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Wick Garage Racing 2:32:25
2 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 2:32:28
3 Greg Hoglund Metier Racing 2:32:51
4 Christian Zauner US Military Endurance Sports 2:32:51
5 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:32:51
6 Warren Mcandrew Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:32:51
7 Joe Baratto Bikesale / Automattic 2:32:51
8 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:32:51
9 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 2:32:51
10 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:32:54
11 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 2:32:54
12 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 2:32:54
13 Cameron Williams Garage Racing 2:32:54
14 Brian Smith Egencia 2:32:54
15 Richard Steele Garage Racing 2:32:54
16 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale / Automattic 2:32:54
17 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing 2:32:54
18 Timothy Nelson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:32:54
19 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 2:32:54
20 Walt Nestell Audi 2:32:54
21 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 2:32:54
22 Craig Hammond Bikesale / Automattic 2:32:54
23 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 2:32:54
24 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 2:32:54
25 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:32:54
26 Michael Sanderson Bikesale / Automattic 2:32:54
27 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:32:54
28 David Katz Bikesale / Automattic 2:32:54
29 Paul Ogilvie 2:32:54
30 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 2:32:54
31 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 2:32:54
32 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing 2:32:54
33 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:33:06
34 Matthew Hill Team Steam 2:33:25
35 Dave Aldersebaes Garage Racing 2:33:25
36 David Hills Garage Racing 2:33:25
37 Doug Davis Audi 2:33:25
38 Mike Rogers Bikesale / Automattic 2:33:43
39 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:33:48
40 Brian Griffith Garage Racing 2:34:06
41 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic 2:34:40
42 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 2:36:05
43 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale / Automattic 2:37:13
DNF Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Hinman Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Joseph Skokan Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Gina Estep Team Group Health DNF
DNF Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Taldi Walter Team Group Health DNF
DNF Scott Vinson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:09:13
2 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 2:09:13
3 Randy Schultz Bikesale / Automattic 2:09:13
4 Korben Mathis Tte de la Course Cycling 2:09:13
5 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:09:13
6 Julian Soh Audi 2:09:13
7 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:09:13
8 Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:09:13
9 Chris Cowherd Audi 2:09:13
10 Tim Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:13
11 Marty Sparks Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:09:13
12 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:09:13
13 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:09:13
14 Gary Hocking Bikesale / Automattic 2:09:13
15 Ralph Plata Nemesis 2:09:13
16 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:09:13
17 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing 2:09:13
18 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 2:09:13
19 Kevin Kallock Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:09:13
20 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:09:13
21 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 2:09:13
22 Jd Jaspersen Audi 2:09:13
23 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:09:13
24 Jeff Ott Audi 2:09:13
25 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:09:13
26 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:13
27 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:13
28 Craig Powers Bikesale / Automattic 2:09:13
29 Chad Olson Dyna Racing 2:09:13
30 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:13
31 Duncan Mcintosh 2:09:13
32 Todd Mortensen Metier Racing 2:09:13
33 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:09:22
34 Kevin Semler Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:09:22
35 Hugh Barrington Audi 2:09:22
36 Stephen Grasser 2:09:22
37 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:09:25
38 Paul Krebsbach Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:09:33
39 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:23:05
40 Bryce Harpole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:23:07
DNF Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jim Peterson Metier Racing DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Bobby Humphrey Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) DNF
DNF Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Audi 3:14:02
2 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 3:14:10
3 Thorsten Askervold Audi 3:14:10
4 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:14:10
5 David Richter Metier Racing 3:14:10
6 Richard Tilton 3:14:10
7 Mike Schwindeller Audi 3:14:10
8 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:14:10
9 Ryan Bibko Audi 3:14:10
10 Chloe Dygert Sho-Air 3:14:10
11 Leif Olson PC4MEN Cycling 3:14:10
12 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:14:10
13 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 3:14:10
14 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 3:14:10
15 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:14:10
16 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:14:10
17 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:14:10
18 Zach Bowden Audi 3:14:10
19 Steve Westover 3:14:10
20 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:14:10
21 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 3:14:10
22 Douglas Reid Team Steam 3:14:10
23 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi Racing 3:14:10
24 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:14:10
25 Peter Beels Audi 3:14:10
26 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:14:10
27 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 3:14:10
28 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:14:10
29 Luke Ogden Audi 3:14:10
30 Brett Walker Audi 3:14:10
31 Joe Holmes Tte de la Course Cycling 3:14:10
32 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 3:14:10
33 Michael Simecek Audi 3:14:10
34 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:14:10
35 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 3:14:10
36 Coul Hill 3:14:10
37 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 3:14:20
38 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:14:23
39 Morgan Schmitt Audi 3:14:23
40 David Matthews Bikesale / Automattic 3:14:25
41 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 3:14:46
42 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 3:14:51
43 Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing 3:14:51
44 Unknown Rider 3:15:07
45 Sam Waples Audi 3:15:25
46 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:17:17
47 Will Teal Metier Racing 3:18:11
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Stephen Mull Audi DNF
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF
DNF Rian Douglas SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi DNF
DNF Mark Rathbun Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF David Waples Audi DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jed Stremel Audi 2:36:25
2 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:36:25
3 Sun Dang Audi 2:36:25
4 Yee Feng Audi 2:36:25
5 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:25
6 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 2:36:25
7 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:36:25
8 David Hecht Garage Racing 2:36:25
9 Sylvio Bravetti Audi 2:36:25
10 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:36:25
11 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:36:25
12 John Bruce Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:36:25
13 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:36:25
14 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale / Automattic 2:36:25
15 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 2:36:25
16 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 2:36:25
17 Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra 2:36:25
18 Ludo Max Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:36:25
19 Layton Carroll- novack Broadmark Capital 2:36:25
20 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 2:36:25
21 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:36:25
22 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:25
23 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 2:36:25
24 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:25
25 James Whitesides Tenspeed Hero 2:36:25
26 James Wood alki | rubicon 2:36:25
27 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports 2:36:32
28 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:36:32
29 Devon Wright PC4Men Cycling 2:36:35
30 Kristian Miller Broadmark Capital 2:36:35
31 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:36:38
32 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:38
33 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:36:44
34 Daniel Doran Metier Racing 2:36:48
35 James Shimada Fell Swoop 2:36:50
36 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 2:36:54
37 Colin Mullane Egencia 2:36:58
38 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:36:58
39 David Lanier Audi 2:36:58
40 Matt Beers Garage Racing 2:36:58
41 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:37:18
42 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:37:23
43 Zac Strode Garage Racing 2:37:36
44 Ayden Young Audi 2:38:32
45 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:40:57
DNF Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Ed Ewing DNF

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niklas Mollenholt Metier Racing 2:10:17
2 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing 2:10:45
3 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:10:45
4 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:10:45
5 Dave Preston Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:10:45
6 Devin Fife PC4MEN Cycling 2:10:45
7 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:10:45
8 Daniel Fealk Dyna Racing 2:10:45
9 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:10:45
10 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 2:10:45
11 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:10:45
12 Robert Evans Metier Racing 2:10:45
13 Siarhei Bondar Audi 2:10:45
14 Michael Thornton Dyna Racing 2:10:45
15 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 2:10:45
16 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:10:45
17 Craig Vander hart Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:10:45
18 Joshua Simmons 2:10:45
19 Alexander Perezpaz Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:10:45
20 Scott Stout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:10:45
21 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:11:00
22 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:11:02
23 Carson Hedrick 2:11:02
24 Jeff Rasor 2:11:06
25 George Fordham Audi 2:11:12
26 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:11:26
27 Jesse Llona Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:11:26
28 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 2:13:29
29 Justin Kong Audi 2:21:35
DNF Brad Marshall Audi DNF
DNF Andrew Sanders Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Michael Hatzakis Egencia DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 1:36:41
2 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:36:41
3 Justin Seely 1:36:41
4 Mark Mcfadyen 0 1:36:41
5 Brenden Ritzman MisFitz Cycling Team 1:36:41
6 Zor Keeler Audi 1:36:41
7 Lucas Beatty 1:36:41
8 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 1:36:41
9 Jack Bardi Audi 1:36:41
10 Christopher Wahl Audi 1:36:41
11 Owen Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:36:41
12 Arthur Brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:36:41
13 Phil Conlan Audi 1:36:41
14 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:36:41
15 Changren Yong Audi 1:36:41
16 Todd Corbin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:36:41
17 Mark Iagioia 1:36:41
18 David Branson Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:36:41
19 Peter Farr Bikesale / Automattic 1:36:41
20 Donny Buchanan Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:36:41
21 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:36:41
22 Justin Faires Bikesale / Automattic 1:36:41
23 David Brown Audi 1:36:41
24 Mark Caviness 1:36:51
25 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:37:03
26 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:37:14
27 Peter Sechler Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:48:19
28 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:48:19
29 Eric Calvin 1:53:15
30 Harold Hollingsworth 1:53:15
31 Dejan Nikic Egencia 1:53:22
32 Carlos Venero Bikesale / Automattic 1:53:45
33 Micah Chan Egencia 2:00:13
34 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:02:58
35 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:02:58
36 Jacob Voigt Audi 2:14:24
DNF Grant Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Unknown Unknown Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Luke Mathis DNF
DNF Andrew Fiske DNF
DNF Mike Moilamen DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 2:46:28
2 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 2:48:49
3 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 2:49:17
4 Megan Northey Seattle Race Club 2:49:19
5 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 2:49:19
6 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 2:49:19
7 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:49:19
8 Allison Beall PC4Men Cycling 2:49:19
9 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 2:49:19
10 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 2:49:19
11 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 2:49:19
12 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 2:49:19
13 Beth Graff Narrows Velo Cycling 2:49:25
14 Anamaria Popp Tenspeed Hero 2:49:25
15 J Kele murdin 2:49:54
DNF Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero DNF

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Fleischer 1:48:34
2 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:36
3 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:36
4 Hillary King Garage Racing 1:48:36
5 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:40
6 Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic 1:48:45
7 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:50
8 Jackie Craver Bikesale / Automattic 1:59:53
9 Victoria Lord Bikesale / Automattic 1:59:54
10 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:59:54
11 Bernadette Qi Team Group Health 1:59:54
12 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 1:59:54
13 Alexandria Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:59:54
14 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:59:54
15 Nancy Abraham Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:59:57
16 Stacy Munn Team Group Health 1:59:59
17 Stephanie Riegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:12
18 Linda Moul Bikesale / Automattic 2:00:18
19 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:20
DNF Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
21 Calah Tenney DQ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with