These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayle Leo grande
2 Derek Brauch
3 Rudolph Napolitano
4 Charon Smith
5 Danny Kam
6 Patrick Bos
7 Chris Hahn
8 Matt Cuttler
9 Josh Alverson
10 Robert Pasco
11 Robert Kamppila
12 John Snapp
13 Chuck Huang
14 Aron Gadhia
15 Paul Chia
16 Dustin Armstrong
17 Matthew Easter
18 Antonio Cruz
19 James Doyle
20 Steve Kim
21 Patrick Conneely
22 Bryan Salazar
23 Michael Hecker
24 Joe Chang
25 David Mcneal
26 Jacques Benoit
27 John Slover
28 Unknown Rider
29 Derryl Halpern
30 Gregory Lonergan
31 Jeremy Dixon
32 Ruben Lopez

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Dorantes
2 Douglas Allen
3 Rob Dollar
4 Robert Morgenstern
5 Pablo Trujillo
6 Sean Hall
7 Jorge Hernandez
8 Edwin Rodriquez
9 Ryan Resella
10 Keith Grossman
11 Aaron Preski
12 Thomas Hartwick
13 Duane Hicks
14 Mike Mccray
15 Tristan Bordallo
16 Joe Rivas
17 Manuel Paz
18 Rod Marquez

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford
2 Chris Hahn
3 Gregory Lonergan
4 John Slover
5 Richard Picarelli
6 Shawn Nelson
7 Steve Klasna
8 Aron Gadhia
9 Stephen Gregorios
10 Paul Chia
11 Robert Pasco
12 David Rous
13 James Doyle
14 Richard Cimadoro
15 James Pappe
16 Saul Nunez
17 Michael Penta
18 Michael Hecker
19 Steve Souisa
20 Clement Kim
21 Roger Worthington
22 Tom Fitzgibbon
23 George Munana
24 Joel Wheeler
25 Brad Decker
26 Douglas Knox
27 Christopher Lotts
28 Michael Joseph
29 Richard Klusman
30 Gary Aanerud
31 Jacques Benoit
32 Tom Fahrenholz
33 Attila Fruttus
34 Robb Mesecher
35 Kelly Morris
36 Douglas Pomeranz
37 Gonzalo Zamora
38 Homero Mejia
39 Derryl Halpern
40 Bob Kubinski
41 Hrach Gevrikyan

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Pomeranz
2 Christian Walker
3 Evan Teske
4 Stephen Gregorios
5 Robert Blaswich
6 Roger Worthington
7 Yehuda Packer
8 Mark Fennell
9 David Mack
10 Marc Derome
11 Bob Kubinski
12 Michael Schmidt
13 Hrach Gevrikyan
14 Ralph Rivas
15 Dale Raymond
16 Kenny Stewart
17 Douglas Knox
18 David Prechtl

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birditt
2 Ricky Shorts
3 Fred Hoblit
4 Rino Barbagiovanni
5 Kim Bleth
6 Rick Swanson
7 Mark Rich
8 Wayne Stelly

Men Master 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Marotta
2 Leo Pettus
3 John Mckee
4 Michael Fleming
5 Rick Lilleberg
6 Robert Paganini
7 Bob Wright
8 Michael Edwards

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Mcnulty
2 Kayle Leo grande
3 Eder Frayre
4 Cody O'reilly
5 Ulises Castillo
6 Coulton Hartrich
7 Bobby Lea
8 Tucker Eurman
9 Wolfgang Brandl
10 Brandon Baker
11 Innokenty Zavyalov
12 Wesley Eslick
13 Cory Lockwood
14 Mathew Ly
15 Camden Vodicka
16 Ian Moore
17 Christopher Rea
18 Charon Smith
19 Alvin Escajeda
20 Jules Gilliam
21 Alec Carlson
22 Stefano *barberi
23 Fabrizio Vonnacher
24 Emmanuel Suarez
25 Joseph Garey
26 Brian Mcculloch
27 Duban Sanchez
28 Trevor Silvera
29 Tyler Locke
30 Andrew Wilson
31 David Priest
32 Antonio Cruz
33 Chuck Huang

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dante Young
2 Noah Schlosser
3 Hector Morales
4 Weston Giem
5 Eric Castillo
6 Angel Munoz
7 Treavor Matsushima
8 Cameron Bond
9 ? Rosales
10 Parker Rous
11 Kenji Yoshimoto
12 Hrach Shaboyan
13 Josue Ramirez
14 Johnny Lance
15 Leo Bugtai
16 David Rous
17 Bailey Eckles
18 Christian Alburez
19 Steve Kim
20 Ruben Saatjian
21 Andrew Penksaw
22 Aaron Loftus
23 Adrian Muniz
24 Travis Remp
25 Jose Mata
26 David Macias
27 Joe Chang
28 Richard Johnson
29 Scott Torrence
30 Patrick Conneely
31 Luis Alvarado
32 David Picazo
33 Kevin Salazar
34 Todd Schoenbaum
35 Richard Rosales
36 Matthew Easter
37 Gary Aanerud
38 Daniel Ross
39 Daniel Cobley
40 John Snapp
41 Kevin Hernandez
42 Ruben Lopez

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Dawson
2 Sean Hall
3 Jake Marasco
4 Daniel Pealstrom
5 Einhard Buchheim
6 Gerald Wooten
7 Peter Griffin
8 Ranferi Perea
9 Rob Dollar
10 Kevin Festini
11 Gregory Montgomery
12 Peter Epsteen
13 Jose Chuc
14 Eric Lubag
15 Mauricio Lepe
16 Austen Czapla
17 Lucio Rivas
18 Ryan Resella
19 Read Morse
20 Lloyd Bandonillo
21 Giovanni Ramirez
22 David Silverander
23 Peter Virth
24 David Foliot
25 Brian Oconnor
26 Manuel Aguilar
27 Jesse Carrillo
28 Ivan Fernandez
29 Mel Echual
30 Douglas Allen
31 Thialor Mize
32 Samuel Sweetland
33 Aaron Preski

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Dorantes
2 Seth Trotter
3 Brendon Bolin
4 Nicholas Jepson
5 Jason Pedersen
6 Gary Warner
7 August Mckenzie
8 Alvin Eriguel
9 Leslie Makepeace
10 Keith Grossman
11 Zachary Rynew
12 Trinity Peck
13 Nicholas Zoumbaris
14 Bader Aqil
15 Nathan Wilson
16 Perez Daniel
17 Tristan Bordallo
18 Noel Aguayo
19 Thomas Hartwick
20 Rod Marquez
21 Mike Austin
22 Luis Suarez
23 Jonathan Comacho
24 Steve Meister
25 Jim Grubbs
26 Dominic Sanchez
27 Ellis Pedersen

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Silvera
2 Charity Chia
3 Karen Meske
4 Amy Firth
5 Raegan Lunsford
6 Vanessa Snapp
7 Daniela Garcia
8 Kimberly Tom

Women Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Morris
2 Dara Rogers
3 Kimberly Tom
4 Nicole Leroux
5 Lisa Buckland

Women Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Mclaughlin
2 Lynda Fritsche
3 Dara Fleming

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Breck
2 Emma Grant
3 Angelica Frayre
4 Amy Benner
5 Daniela Garcia
6 Laura Jorgensen
7 Jenny Rios
8 Katherine Wymbs
9 Alicia Silvera
10 Charity Chia
11 Summer Moak
12 Shelby Reynolds
13 Raegan Lunsford
14 Julia Gieschen
15 Kathryn Donovan
16 Vanessa Snapp
17 Dara Rogers
18 Rachel Cross

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Wymbs
2 Kimberlin Froeschner
3 Jessica Baumgardner
4 Julia Gieschen
5 Natalie Acosta
6 Ginger Boyd
7 Danielle Cooper
8 Natalie Trujillo
9 Candice Bauman
10 Isabel Velez
11 Lisa Buckland
12 Siranee Varee
13 Nicole Leroux

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with