These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:07:21
2 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 3:07:21
3 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:09:47
4 Nikolai Heum Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:09:47
5 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:09:47
6 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 3:09:47
7 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:09:54
8 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 3:10:14
9 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 3:10:14
10 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 3:10:57
11 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 3:10:57
12 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 3:11:43
13 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 3:18:37
14 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 3:18:37
15 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 3:24:39
16 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 3:24:39
17 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 3:25:37
18 Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness 3:25:37
19 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 3:28:54
20 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 3:29:05
21 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 3:29:50
22 Jack White The Bike Crossing 3:30:20
23 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 4:26:55
DNF Robert Daniel Driveway Series Racing
DNF Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 1:46:10
2 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie 1:46:10
3 Jeremy Stagg 4th Dimension Fitness 1:49:30
4 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 1:49:30
5 Buddy Lightfoot BTX Peloton Cycling Club 1:49:30
6 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:49:30
7 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:49:30
8 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing 1:49:30
9 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 1:49:30
10 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:49:30
11 Quentin Boose 1:53:14
12 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 1:53:24
13 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:53:26
14 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 1:56:14
15 Nick Falcon Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:59:04
16 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 1:59:59
17 Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing 2:00:00
18 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 2:11:07
DNF Clark Givens BG Bicycles

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Thomas Aardahl
3 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette
4 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
5 Casey Black Team Foxy Moxie
6 Travis Berger
7 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
8 Scott Mcbride Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Andrew Do Urban South Racing
10 Byron Hernandez
11 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Michael Sledge Indian Cycle Racing
13 Russell Rothell Team LaS'port
14 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
15 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
16 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
17 Leopold Marx GEAUX Race
18 Bart Ryan��� The Bike Crossing
19 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
20 Cain Menard University of Louisiana-Lafayette
20 Craig Ferguson Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
21 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
22 Jeff Foret
23 Scott Morgan BPC Cycling
24 Jonathan Cook Lake Charles Racing
25 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
26 Paul Drerup Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
27 Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
28 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness
29 Joseph Wertz University of Louisiana-Lafayette
30 Keith Chenier Nicholls State University
31 Andrew Toups Nicholls State University
32 Scott Banville BG Bicycles
33 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing 2:29:55
2 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:29:55
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:35:45
4 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 2:35:45
5 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing 2:35:45
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:35:45
7 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 2:35:45
DNF Ricky Trussell

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:35:45
2 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 2:50:00
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 3:05:02

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Duncan Raising Cane's Racing 1:25:54
2 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 1:25:56
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 1:26:02
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 1:29:48
5 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing 1:39:19
6 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 1:46:00
7 Elizabeth Chamberlain Team LaS'port 1:50:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with