These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:54:28
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:54:33
3 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:54:33
4 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 0:55:09
5 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:55:09
6 Nikolai Heum Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:55:09
7 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 0:55:09
8 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 0:55:09
9 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:55:09
10 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:55:15
11 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 0:55:18
12 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 0:55:25
13 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 0:55:41
14 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 0:56:50
15 Jack White The Bike Crossing 0:56:50
16 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 0:56:50
17 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 0:56:50
18 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:56:50
19 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:58:21
20 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:02:15
21 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 1:03:33
DNF Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie 0:43:47
2 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 0:45:23
3 Quentin Boose 0:46:06
4 Jeremy Stagg 4th Dimension Fitness 0:46:06
5 Buddy Lightfoot BTX Peloton Cycling Club 0:46:06
6 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:46:06
7 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:46:06
8 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 0:46:06
9 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:46:22
10 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:46:31
10 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:46:31
12 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 0:52:32
13 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 1:05:40

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
2 Johnathan Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette
4 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
5 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
6 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
7 Thomas Aardahl
8 Casey Black Team Foxy Moxie
9 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10 Bart Ryan��� The Bike Crossing
11 Cain Menard University of Louisiana-Lafayette
12 Michael Sledge Indian Cycle Racing
13 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
14 Russell Rothell Team LaS'port
15 Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
17 Jonathan Cook Lake Charles Racing
18 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
19 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:43:42
2 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 0:43:42
3 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:43:42
4 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing 0:46:04
5 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:48:22
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:52:26

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:43:58
2 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 0:52:26
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:54:38

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 0:29:19
2 Kathleen Duncan Raising Cane's Racing 0:29:19
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:31:18
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 0:31:49
5 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:33:30
6 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing 0:35:11
6 Elizabeth Chamberlain Team LaS'port 0:35:11

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with