These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:56:20
2 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 0:56:25
3 K Sakai Riverside Market South - Cima Cycles p/b Steady Spin 0:56:26
4 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:56:27
5 Francisco Hernandez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:56:27
6 Dustin Brody Performance Team by Rossetti 0:56:27
7 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:56:27
8 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:56:27
9 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:56:27
10 Quenni King Unattached 0:56:28
11 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:56:28
12 Tyler Medaglia Unattached 0:56:28
13 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:56:28
14 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:56:29
15 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:56:29
16 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:56:39
17 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:56:39
18 Robert Meeks Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:56:52
19 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 0:57:00
20 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:24
21 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 0:55:20
DNF Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:17:57
DNF Andrew Simms Riverside Market South - Cima Cycles p/b Steady Spin 0:20:34

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Post Unattached 0:56:20
2 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:56:28
3 Andrew Hibbitt Unattached 0:56:28
4 Russell Mitchell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:56:30
5 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:20:41
DNF John Murphy GearLink Racing INC. 0:04:44
DNF Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:06:10
DNF Robert Ripley Unattached 0:07:51
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:07:52
DNF Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:09:21
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:11:20
DNF Mitchell Kieffer US Military Endurance Sports 0:11:55
DNF Jose J castro Unattached 0:15:00
DNF Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:16:16
DNF Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0:17:41
DNF Ivan Olarte Cycle Haus Racing 0:20:35

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mitz Unattached 0:36:26
2 Nat Glackin St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 0:36:28
3 Sean Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:36:54
4 Robert Swift Unattached 0:36:54
5 Luis Pagan Unattached 0:36:57
6 Angel Rivera Unattached 0:36:58
7 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:36:58
8 Miguel Mora copa Ocampo Racing Team 0:36:58
9 Mathias Ramirez Unattached 0:37:04
10 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC 0:37:04
11 Robert Coleman Unattached 0:37:21
12 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:37:27
13 Jeff Mishtawy Unattached 0:37:31
14 Jon Elliott FloridaVelo 0:35:33
15 Salvador Rondon Unattached 0:35:34
16 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:32:01
DNF Ernesto Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:13:51
DNF Brad Marcel Unattached 0:07:37
DNF Antonio Santana Orlando Road Club 0:15:33
DNF Jonathan Hale Unattached 0:12:51
DNF Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:00:23

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:23:22
2 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 0:22:02

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:21:59
2 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:22:52
3 Robert E ripley Unattached 0:22:52
4 Mathias Ramirez Unattached 0:22:54
6 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:23:17
7 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:23:22

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:34:06
2 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:31:11
3 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:32:31
4 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:32:31

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:07
2 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 0:51:07
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:51:28
4 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:51:05
5 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:51:06
6 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:51:07
7 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:07
8 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 0:51:07
9 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:07
10 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 0:51:08
11 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:51:08
12 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:08
13 Anthony Prioli Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:51:08
14 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:51:08
15 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 0:51:09
16 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:09
17 Andres Munera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:51:09
18 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 0:51:10
19 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:51:10
20 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:51:10
21 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:51:10
22 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:51:13
23 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:51:14
24 Gunter Hermanni Unattached 0:51:19
25 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:51:21
26 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:51:24
27 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:51:26
28 Grant Potter Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 0:51:29
29 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:51:43
30 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:52:00
31 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:52:06
DNF Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:00:04
DNF Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:00:05
DNF Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:05:48
DNF Carlos Soler Vision Quest 0:10:07
DNF Jeb Stewart Unattached 0:11:26
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:11:28
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:11:31
DNF Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:11:38
DNF Rigoberto Rielo Eagle Cycling 0:13:10
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:33:31
DNF Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:33:34

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hall LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:41:08
2 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:42:14
3 Gregory Toth Unattached 0:42:14
4 Jose Solis Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:42:07
5 Shane Wiseman LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:42:08
6 Jose J castro Unattached 0:42:08
7 Craig Emery Unattached 0:42:09
8 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:42:11
9 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0:41:46
10 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 0:10:21
12 Ismael Ramirez Unattached 0:08:09
13 Timothy Morgan R & M 0:08:12
14 Otley Freymiller Unattached 0:05:20
15 Shawn Mello LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:03:25

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 0:50:09
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 0:50:09
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:50:09
4 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 0:50:09
5 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:09
6 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:50:10
7 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 0:50:10
8 Marcus Morgan Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0:50:10
9 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:50:10
10 Randy Parker Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0:50:10
11 Kurt Phillips Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 0:50:10
12 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:50:10
13 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:50:12
14 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:50:12
15 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:50:13
16 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:50:13
17 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 0:50:13
18 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:50:14
19 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:50:16
20 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:50:20
21 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:50:25
22 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 0:51:03
23 David Stedje West Coast Cycling 0:48:58
24 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:34:41
DNF Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 0:15:01
DNF Sean Kenneally Unattached 0:17:14
DNF Mark Jones Unattached 0:25:21
DNF Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:26:57

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Randolph FloridaVelo 0:50:22
2 Marcus Watters Vision Quest 0:50:12
DNF Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:12:01

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Team Jamis 1:11:51
2 Travis Mccabe UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing 1:11:53
3 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing 1:11:53
4 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 1:11:53
5 Aldo Imo ilesic UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:53
6 Thomas Gibbons UCI CT: CIBEL 1:11:54
7 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 1:11:54
8 Eamon Franck UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:58
9 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing 1:11:58
10 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 1:11:58
11 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:59
12 Alexander Gil Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:11:59
13 Enrique Lopez Performance Team by Rossetti 1:11:59
14 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:11:59
15 Ian Keough-14 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:59
16 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:11:59
17 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:11:59
18 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1:11:59
19 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:11:59
20 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:11:59
21 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 1:11:59
22 Nathan Labecki Giant Racing 1:11:59
23 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:12:00
24 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:12:00
25 Lucas Wardein Fort Lewis College 1:12:00
26 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:12:00
27 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 1:12:00
28 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 1:12:00
29 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team 1:12:00
30 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing 1:12:00
31 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:12:00
32 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:12:01
33 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:12:01
34 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports 1:12:01
35 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:12:02
36 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:12:03
37 Lucas Livermon Unattached 1:12:03
38 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 1:12:03
39 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:12:04
40 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:12:04
41 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports 1:12:04
42 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 1:12:08
43 David Mesa Red Peloton 1:12:09
44 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:12:13
45 John Butler * Lowcountry Racing 1:12:13
46 Marlon Williams Unattached 1:12:15
47 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing 1:12:16
48 Andsz Flaksis Unattached 1:12:18
49 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:12:19
50 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong 1:12:40
51 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:09:52
52 Patrick Diver Unattached 1:12:05
53 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:58:52
54 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 0:38:44
55 Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team 0:38:45
56 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:38:50
57 Chad Hartley Giant Racing 0:37:37
58 Ted Horwitz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:37:38
59 Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:37:51
60 Yulien Rodriguez Unattached 0:33:42
61 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:33:46
62 Geron Williams Champion System - Stan's No Tubes 1:13:07
63 Andrew Schluck Unattached 0:20:34
64 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:18:09
65 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:15:36
66 Danzie Stewart Unattached 0:12:26
67 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:04:24

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:36:11
2 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:36:12
3 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling 0:36:12
4 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:36:12
5 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:36:12
6 Vickie Monahan Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:36:13
7 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:36:14
8 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 0:06:53

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Sosa Galiz Cycling Team 0:36:11
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:36:12
3 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:36:12
4 Melanie Quinones Unattached 0:36:12
5 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:36:12
6 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development 0:36:13
7 Mallory Bryan TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:36:11
8 Emma Hayes ProChain Junior Development 0:36:19
9 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:38:10

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Bryan TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:22:15
2 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:23:22
3 Gabriela Ramirez Unattached 0:23:15

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:23:07

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Cuellar Unattached 0:24:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fresne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 0:50:04
2 Allison Linnell UCI WPT: Vaiano Fondriest 0:50:05
3 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:24
4 Sherri Stedje West Coast Cycling 0:51:25
5 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:51:26
6 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 0:51:26
7 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 0:51:26
8 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 0:51:31
9 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing 0:34:11
10 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:16:12
11 Kristen Lasasso Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 0:14:41
12 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:08:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with