These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 1:00:08
2 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 1:00:10
3 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:27
4 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:00:27
5 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:00:33
6 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:00:33
7 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:00:37
8 David Dulude 1:00:37
9 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww 1:00:37
10 Jeff Cline 1:00:38
11 William Lopez Zenberrymix.com 1:00:38
12 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll 1:00:38
13 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists 1:00:38
14 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery 1:00:38
15 Chris Tarnowski 1:00:38
16 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:38
17 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:00:38
18 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:00:38
19 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 1:00:38
20 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:39
21 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 1:00:39
22 Ben Smith Dnk Cycling 1:00:39
23 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:00:39
24 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 1:00:39
25 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:40
26 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1:00:40
27 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing 1:00:40
28 Cheryl Clark Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Ban 1:00:40
29 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:00:40
30 Esteban Sequera Aetna-expowheelmen-peru 1:00:40
31 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:00:41
32 Paul Lewis Artemis 1:00:41
33 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 1:00:41
34 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:00:42
35 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 1:00:42
36 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:42
37 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:42
38 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching 1:00:43
39 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:00:43
40 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:43
41 Willie Payton Drv/driscoll Foods 1:00:43
42 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-verge Sports 1:00:43
43 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 1:00:43
44 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:00:43
45 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. 1:00:44
46 Lauren Dagostino H+h Racing 1:00:44
47 Justin Forney Avc/antietam Velo Club 1:00:44
48 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team 1:00:44
49 Marco Espin 1:00:44
50 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:45
51 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 1:00:45
52 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:00:46
53 Michael Monastero 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 1:00:46
54 Gary Lasala Team Propower Coaching 1:00:46
55 Philip Castaldi 1:00:46
56 Sebastian Rodriguez 1:00:47
57 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ 1:00:49
58 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:00:49
59 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Bikery Racing 1:00:49
60 David Margolin High Gear/trek/ww 1:00:49
61 Samuel Barker Dnk Cycling 1:00:51
62 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 1:01:20

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 45:52:00
2 Jeff Cline 45:52:00
3 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 45:52:00
4 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling 45:52:00
5 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 45:52:00
6 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 45:52:00
7 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 45:52:00
8 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 45:53:00
9 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists 45:53:00
10 Chris Tarnowski 45:53:00
11 William Lopez Zenberrymix.com 45:53:00
12 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 45:53:00
13 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 45:53:00
14 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. 45:53:00
15 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 45:53:00
16 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 45:53:00
17 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww 45:53:00
18 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 45:53:00
19 Philip Castaldi 45:54:00
20 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 45:54:00
21 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:54:00
22 Tim Boring Team Propower Coaching 45:54:00
23 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww 45:54:00
24 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns 45:54:00
25 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh 45:55:00
26 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft 45:55:00
27 Cheryl Clark 45:55:00
28 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 45:55:00
29 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Bikery Racing 45:55:00
30 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joe's Guitar Shop 45:55:00
31 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike 45:55:00
32 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 45:56:00
33 Thomas Spano Colavita Racing 45:56:00
34 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling 45:56:00
35 Cecil Bernard 45:56:00
36 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 45:56:00
37 Donald Fuchs Brauer / Mick Mgt 45:56:00
38 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 45:56:00
39 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 45:57:00
40 James Joseph We Stand United (w.s.) 45:57:00
41 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 45:57:00
42 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle 45:57:00
43 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 45:57:00
44 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 45:57:00
45 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 45:57:00
46 Marco Espin 45:58:00
47 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 45:58:00
48 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear 45:58:00
49 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team 45:58:00
50 Joe Saling Team Somerset 45:58:00
51 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 45:58:00
52 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing 45:59:00
53 Shawn Erickson Zenberrymix.com 45:59:00
54 Michael Monastero 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 45:59:00
55 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 45:59:00
56 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 45:59:00
57 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 45:59:00
58 David Caldwell 46:02:00
59 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 46:05:00

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:19:00
2 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop 36:19:00
3 Tobias Lewis Chari&co. 36:19:00
4 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing 36:19:00
5 Uber Uribe 36:20:00
6 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team 36:20:00
7 Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:21:00
8 Louis Franco Beachwood Bicycles 36:21:00
9 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:21:00
10 Johan Abreu E2value 36:21:00
11 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 36:21:00
12 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 36:21:00
13 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team 36:21:00
14 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 36:21:00
15 Matthew Armstrong 36:22:00
16 Juan Henriquez 36:22:00
17 Gregory Carson Montclair Bikery Racing 36:22:00
18 Wade Wegner Team Propower Coaching 36:23:00
19 Khrystopher Murrell 36:23:00
20 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc 36:23:00
21 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 36:23:00
22 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 36:24:00
23 David Menez Montclair Cyclists 36:24:00
24 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:24:00
25 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 36:25:00
26 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:25:00
27 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 36:25:00
28 Brett Howell Sherpa 36:25:00
29 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:25:00
30 John Carlton Liberty Cycles 36:25:00
31 Federico Melo Talent Cycle 36:25:00
32 Aaron Salma 36:25:00
33 Gregory Defiore Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:25:00
34 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling 36:26:00
35 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 36:26:00
36 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 36:26:00
37 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka 36:26:00
38 Jim Grates Montclair Bikery Racing 36:27:00
39 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 36:27:00
40 Jeremy Santucci Chari&co. 36:27:00
41 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 36:27:00
42 Alex Smith 36:27:00
43 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 36:28:00
44 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:28:00
45 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 36:28:00
46 Robert Trafford Montclair Bikery 36:28:00
47 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing 36:28:00
48 Gregg Machacz Liberty Cycle 36:28:00
49 William Hoer 36:29:00
50 Francisco Ramirez Mpc Wheels 36:29:00
51 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 36:29:00
52 Julian Acevedo 36:32:00
53 Shawn Benjamin 36:36:00
54 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 36:44:00
55 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 37:01:00

Men Open Cat4/5-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Ramirez Mpc Wheels 35:28:00
2 Alex Smith 35:28:00
3 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing 35:28:00
4 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:33:00
5 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:34:00
6 David Menez Montclair Cyclists 36:34:00
7 Louis Franco Beachwood Bicycles 59:18:00
8 Tobias Lewis Chari&co. 36:37:00
9 Wade Wegner Team Propower Coaching 36:37:00
10 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 36:37:00
11 Johan Abreu E2value 36:38:00
12 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 36:38:00
13 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh 36:38:00
14 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 36:38:00
15 Matthew Armstrong 36:38:00
16 Brett Howell Sherpa 36:38:00
17 Tom Redpath Us Military Endurance Sports 36:38:00
18 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 36:39:00
19 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 36:39:00
20 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:39:00
21 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns 36:39:00
22 Richard Valera Montclair Bikery Racing 36:40:00
23 Juan Henriquez 36:40:00
24 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 36:40:00
25 Tim Durland Team Bicycle Doctor 36:41:00
26 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka 36:41:00
27 ? Unknown 36:41:00
28 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Racing 36:41:00
29 Jeremy Borden Dosnoventa X Attaquer 36:41:00
30 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 36:41:00
31 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling 36:41:00
32 �donald Portillo��� Cuevas Cycling Development 36:41:00
33 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36:44:00
34 Julian Acevedo 36:44:00
35 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing 36:46:00
36 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 36:49:00
37 Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Cycling Development 36:59:00
37 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 36:54:00
39 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 37:02:00
40 Jeremy Santucci Chari&co. 37:32:00
41 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 38:00:00
42 Gregg Machacz Liberty Cycle 38:39:00
43 Rory Chea Healthy Happy Racing 39:07:00
44 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 39:21:00
45 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 39:24:00
46 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 39:24:00
47 Daniela Gomez Healthy And Happy Racing 41:35:00

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Marte Danny S Cycle Team
2 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team
3 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww
4 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team
5 Cody Lacosta
6 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles
7 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development
8 Colin Tanner Team Health Warrior
9 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll
10 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-pennell Venture Par
11 Ismael Collado acosta Danny S Cycles Team
12 Samuel Torres We Stand United (w.s.)
13 Dylan Lowe
14 Adam Pantastico Cycles 54
15 Andrew Walsh
16 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Pb Van Dessel
17 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team
18 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing
19 Seth Houston The Performance Lab P/b Caffein
20 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te
21 Jonah Meadvancort Lupus Development Team
22 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww
23 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
24 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing
25 Steven Wentworth Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci
26 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
27 Andrew Greene Dnk Cycling
28 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
29 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
30 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
31 Willie Payton Deathrow Velo
32 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
33 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles
34 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games
35 Parker Chea Healthy Happy Racing
36 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww
37 John Sedlak Dnk Cycling
38 Aleksey Urusov Drv/rcs/driscoll
39 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
40 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
41 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing
42 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww
43 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing
44 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
45 Lauren Dagostino H+h Racing
46 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
47 Shawn Erickson Zenberrymix.com
48 Carl Jacob
49 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww
50 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative
51 Samuel Barker Dnk Cycling
52 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww
53 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
54 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development
55 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports
56 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development
57 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
58 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww
59 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
60 Masha Schneider Crca /e2value
61 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel
62 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team
63 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing
64 Ben Smith Dnk Cycling
65 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
66 Gary Lasala Team Propower Coaching
67 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle
68 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America
69 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/trek/ww
70 Lawrence Heller Cnyc/nycm Insurance
71 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
72 David Wells
73 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management
74 Guillaume Nelessen
75 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww
76 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
77 Aubrey Gordon Liberth Cycle
78 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
79 Michael Novemsky Dnk Cycling
80 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport
81 David Margolin High Gear/trek/ww

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with