These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
3 David Flaten US Military Cycling Elite Team
4 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
5 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
6 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
7 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
8 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9 Jordan Villella 0
10 Sean Burger
11 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
12 Alex Winnicki 0
13 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
14 John Heffner TEAM GPOA
15 Luke Russell Paradise Garage
16 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
17 James Carey
18 Samuel James 0
19 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
20 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports
21 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation
21 Robert Wasch #N/A
22 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
23 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
24 Craig Nichols CS-Velo
25 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
26 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
28 Maxwell Salinger Wooster Bike Werks
29 Jordan Snyder Novacare cycling
30 David Galati 412373
31 Daniel Tokarczyk Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
32 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO
33 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
34 Scott Gray Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
35 Joseph Holmes
36 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
37 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
38 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
39 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
40 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
41 Todd Howman Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagels
42 Steve Bedilion Girlscout KOM p/b EdBrewerIsSlow.Org
43 Patrick Quinn Cincinnati Velo/Matson Money
44 Jeremy Kirchin Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing
45 Hassan Beydoun LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing
46 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA
47 Noah Kinney 0
48 Bradley Cramer
49 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery.
50 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
51 Jared Fenstermacher Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
52 Dan Wilson 0

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Stoner JS Designs
2 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
3 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
4 Sergejs Bowers Team Audi
5 Ian Baun 0
6 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect
7 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team
8 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
11 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe USA
12 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction
13 Aaron Shelmire 0
14 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
15 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing
17 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
18 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
19 Willem Deboer 0
20 Jason Mount
21 Merwin Davis 0
22 Mike Janeiro
23 Spencer Ingels 0
24 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
25 Christopher Hill 0
26 James Doyle WWVC Racing
27 George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
28 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
29 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
30 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
31 Brian Mejia Napleton Auto Elite Cycling p/b Dirty Harry's
32 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
33 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
34 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
35 Van Morales 0
36 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket
37 Henry Bermet Case Western reserve university
38 John Proppe 0
39 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
40 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing
41 Matt Williams 0
42 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling
43 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
44 George Pompura Dynamic Physical Therapy Powered by Pathfinder
45 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
46 Joe Olgin Buffalo Bicycling Club
47 Shawn Geiger 0

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing
2 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Matt Kersey Lewisburg Cycling
5 Charles Pistole Foreign Auto Services Cycling
6 Matt Ronan Independent Health
7 Tom Neumann
8 Patrick Linn
9 Craig Burland
10 Justin Markunas
11 Tony Vladimirov
12 John Gay
13 Daniel Ord
14 Jeff Harper
15 Joshua Olsen
16 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
17 Edward Doughty
18 Pierre Meunier
19 Chris Dobroth
20 Erik Walnum
21 Michael Lewis
22 Matt Mayhew 0
23 Matt Misner Ft Wayne Outfitters
24 Samuel Goldberg
25 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
26 Dale Black Koeles Cycling Club/Truefit Racing
27 Jason Conn Truefit Racing
28 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
30 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio
31 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
32 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc
33 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio
34 Jeanhyuk Park CWRU Cycling
35 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub
36 Brian Main 0
37 Nathanial Manchin Thick Bikes
38 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket
39 Tj Windsor 0
40 Robert Minnich Cycling Sport Center
41 Timothy Berg CS Velo
42 Dominic Giannantonio T Town Elite
43 Nathaniel Woods Ft Wayne Outfitters
44 Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
45 Bruce Mort NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Andrew Lopatka 0
47 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
2 Camden Dierkes Pro mountain outfitters
3 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
4 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing
5 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
6 Nathaniel Mckinnon Three Sports
7 Christopher Peltzer
8 Ian Webster Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Tyler Alexander 0
10 Dan Pellechio
11 Colton Griffin Pike Street Bikes
12 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
13 Micheal Wagstaff 0
14 Robert Raver 0
15 Ben Barnett 0
16 Patrick Mclaughlin 0
17 Sean Collins 0
18 Bryan Griffin Pike Street Bikes Racing Team
19 John Weld 0
20 Jason Griffith CTC Racing
21 Mark Flaherty
22 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
23 Joseph Davis 0
24 Dwayne Humes --
25 Matthew lee Franks Pike Street Bikes
26 Brian Quigley 0
27 A.j. Sturges 0
28 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
29 Ian Webster Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Brian White Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
31 Mark Mcclain 0
32 James Graham 0
33 Tom Bice 0
34 Fred Klehm n+1 p/b BPU Financial
35 Randy Crawford 0

Men Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club
3 James Johnson NCVC/ UnitedHealthCare
4 Chad Moss SC Velo
5 Curtis Brown Truefit Racing
6 Zachary Wills 0
7 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Bike Works
8 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9 Paul Carlson 0
10 Mark Tyma
11 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
12 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13 Edward Mcpherson 0
14 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
15 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing
2 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports
3 Brad Ober 0
4 Chris Helbling 0
5 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club
6 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
8 David Osborne 0
9 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
10 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
12 Dale Moss Truefit
13 Scott Young TriTec
14 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
15 Daniel Manges 0
16 Chris Malone Haymarket
17 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
18 Paul Mcclain Bike Ohio
19 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing
20 David Mccormick New River Bikes
21 James Sota Flood City Velo
22 Arthur Smith Team Athens
23 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
24 Jim Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 David Hersh Flood City Velo

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
2 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
3 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
4 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial
5 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
6 Carl Hubel
7 Kim Butler Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 Paul Critser Flood City Velo
9 Edward Ryan 0

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV
1 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
4 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
6 Jen Malik Women's Project Pedal pb VO2
7 Jenette Williams Mid Atlantic Colavita
8 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
9 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club
10 Lori Nedescu Women's Project Pedal
11 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
12 Jodi Harpster QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
14 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's Team
15 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
16 Catierowan Thompson 0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing
2 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Megan Sybeldon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
7 Josie Lacoe LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing
8 Kara Weld 0
9 Amy Woods

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with