These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing 2:32:19
2 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing 2:32:19
3 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 2:33:19
4 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 2:33:21
5 Taylor Sisson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 2:33:21
6 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 2:33:21
7 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 2:33:21
8 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 2:33:21
9 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:33:21
10 Chad Mickelson Penta Cycling 2:33:21
11 Shaun Johnson 2:33:21
12 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing 2:33:21
13 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:33:21
14 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling Racing 2:33:57
15 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 2:37:49
16 Tony Rago Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 2:38:21
17 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 2:38:21
18 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:38:21
19 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:40:57
20 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 2:42:06
21 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 2:44:05
22 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 2:44:13
23 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 2:44:40
24 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 2:50:57
25 Kyle Petersen Volo cycling p/b RMSS 2:51:13
26 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing 2:54:07
27 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:54:58
28 Brian Madsen SBR Cycles 2:54:58
29 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 3:01:31
30 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:06:07
31 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 3:09:40
32 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing 3:09:40
33 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 3:34:17
34 Ben Towery Team Endurance360 3:38:55
DNF Andrew Erickson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Chairsell Carefast - Storck Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wil Gavato 1:56:16
2 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 1:56:57
3 Garrison Asper 1:57:07
4 Blake Shumway SBR Cycles 1:57:49
5 Samuel Abbott SBR Cycles 1:57:49
6 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles 1:58:43
7 Jordan Bracken Rapid Cycling Racing 1:58:43
8 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 1:58:43
9 Doug Towler Rapid Cycling Racing 2:02:06
10 Jared Weber LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:02:41
11 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 2:02:41
12 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 2:02:43
13 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 2:02:43
14 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 2:02:43
15 Andrew Robinson 2:02:43
16 Tim Frost Utah State University 2:02:49
17 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 2:02:53
18 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 2:02:55
19 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles 2:03:26
20 Michael Kidby 2:03:26
21 Matt Tennison Plan 7 DS 2:06:09
22 James Owen 2:10:57
23 Craig Pack Broken Spoke Bikes 2:12:21
24 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Velosport racing 2:12:35
25 Xavier Lopez 2:13:05
26 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 2:14:45
27 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 2:14:45
28 James Stratton Nebo Cycling 2:26:51
29 Cove Reber 2:31:39
30 Thad Engar Plan 7 DS 2:32:13
DNF Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing
DNF Joshua Payne Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale

Men Junior 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 2:38:41

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 2:37:26
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:18
3 Noe Alcala Monster Media 2:49:18

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael French Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:06:08
2 Mahana Fisher U of U hospitals 2:06:08
3 Shane Dangerfield Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:06:09
4 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 2:07:22
5 Travis Palmer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:07:24
6 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 2:07:25
7 Thomas Vehe 2:12:02
8 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 2:12:02
9 Corry Adams Team Red Rock 2:12:02
10 Paul Scott Plan 7 DS 2:12:03
11 Marty Slack Plan 7 DS 2:13:10
12 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:26:18
DNF Paul Kuhn Vegas Velo/ Penta
DNF Kevin Gibson ICE Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 2:37:26
2 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 2:39:47
3 Bruce Balch Bottecchia Cycling 2:39:47
4 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:40:17
5 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:40:17
6 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 2:48:21
7 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 2:49:01
8 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 2:49:01
9 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:49:18
10 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:18
11 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:53:28
12 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 2:54:55
13 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 3:01:24
14 Vigen Sarkisian 3:03:14
15 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 3:04:40
DNF Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan7 2:06:36
2 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 2:06:36
3 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:06:36
4 Jeff Clawson 2:06:36
5 Andres Maricq 2:06:36
6 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:06:57
7 Robert Rau Bike Shop / Eye Gear Racing 2:08:12
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:25
9 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport racing 2:15:25
10 Randal Buie Premier Credit Racing Team 2:17:11

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:40:14
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 3:40:14
3 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:40:15
4 Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 3:41:11
5 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 3:41:30
6 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko-Citadel 3:41:55
7 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:41:55
8 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:41:55
9 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:41:58
10 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 3:41:58
11 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 3:42:16
12 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 3:42:16
13 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:41:55
14 Jason Kiefer Cycleton 3:45:26
15 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 3:45:26
16 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 3:45:26
17 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 3:45:26
18 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 3:45:26
19 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 3:45:26
20 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:45:26
21 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing 3:45:26
22 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:45:26
23 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:45:28
24 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 3:45:30
25 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing 3:54:14
26 Kevin Turchin Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 3:54:14
27 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:54:17
28 Johnathan Edwards DocEdwardsFitness.com 3:55:14
29 Eric Hilbrecht hei cycling/MGA 3:55:14
31 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:57:54
32 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 3:57:54
33 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 3:58:35
34 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 4:02:42
35 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 4:07:07
36 Elliot Grothe Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 4:08:42
37 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:11:38
38 Chris Lundberg 4:12:55
DNF Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNF John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNF Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35754 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports LLC

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing 2:19:17
2 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 2:20:06
3 Angela Howe Plan 7 DS 2:20:29
4 Ericka Towery Team Endurance360 2:29:29

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:57:44
2 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:57:44
3 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:02:18
4 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 3:02:18
5 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 3:02:18
6 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 3:03:26
7 Jillian Gardner 3:05:06
8 Ali Knutson Plan 7 DS 3:06:26
9 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 DS 3:06:26

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with