These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Dunne Drexel University 0:21:45.67
2 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 0:21:45.86
3 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 0:21:45.91
4 Drew Kogon New York University 0:21:46.10
5 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:21:46.25
6 Aaron Temple Keystone National High School 0:21:46.86
7 Nick Lando University of Vermont 0:21:47.59
8 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:22:08.14
9 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 0:22:15.07
10 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:20.30
11 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University 0:22:23.21
12 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:34.91
13 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:22:36.38
14 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 0:22:37.60
15 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 0:22:37.73
16 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:22:44.74
17 Michael Grome Yale University 0:22:46.45
18 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 0:22:49.59
19 Patrick Farrell Queens University 0:23:07.05
20 Nick Smith Boston University 0:23:12.01
21 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:23:36.68
22 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 0:23:51.76
23 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:23:57.93
24 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 0:24:15.59
25 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 0:24:23.63
26 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 0:24:37.90
27 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 0:24:41.63
28 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 0:24:42.57
29 Noah Epstein Tufts University 0:25:47.76

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 0:23:00.06
2 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:23:00.55
3 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 0:23:00.56
4 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 0:23:17.50
5 David Stauffer Cornell University 0:23:30.96
6 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:23:35.65
7 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:23:36.06
8 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:23:39.16
9 George Emanuel Harvard University 0:23:52.23
10 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 0:23:55.32
11 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:23:57.02
12 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 0:24:08.02
13 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 0:24:59.59
14 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 0:25:00.67
15 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 0:25:33.60
16 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:27:18.51
17 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 0:30:31.91

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Stevenson Harvard University 0:21:24.06
2 Robert Cummings Colby College 0:22:04.40
3 Andrew Scott Princeton University 0:22:09.44
4 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 0:22:14.85
5 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 0:22:15.82
6 Luke Shaw Princeton University 0:22:16.50
7 Ian Whittall University of Pennsylvania 0:22:21.59
8 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:26.89
9 Anthony Cao New York University 0:22:31.52
10 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 0:22:31.61
11 James Fox New York University 0:22:33.29
12 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 0:22:34.12
13 Adam Mahar Cornell University 0:22:42.82
14 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:22:57.52
15 Matt Ampleman Yale University 0:22:57.58
16 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:23:06.91
17 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 0:23:14.52
18 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 0:23:18.16
19 Michael Saah Temple University 0:23:24.02
20 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 0:23:33.31
21 Jonathan Davies Brown University 0:23:38.14
22 Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College 0:23:42.46
23 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:23:56.51
24 Brian Drollette Yale University 0:24:01.38
25 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:24:01.52
26 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 0:24:18.15
27 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 0:24:22.94
28 August Granath Northeastern University 0:24:23.70
29 Peter Daniels Boston University 0:24:31.59
30 Rob Hamill University of Pennsylvania 0:24:32.29
31 David Chen New York University 0:24:44.39
32 Jason Chari Cornell University 0:24:46.57
33 Wyatt Gengler US Military Academy 0:24:47.36
34 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 0:24:48.11
35 Ben Pirie Queens University 0:24:49.22
36 Jack Graham US Military Academy 0:25:15.73
37 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:25:32.91
38 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 0:25:33.42
39 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:25:47.31
40 Xavier Nogueira Temple University 0:25:52.82
41 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 0:25:53.63
42 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:25:55.23
43 Jackson Vogel New York University 0:26:01.61
44 Steven Robare Bucknell University 0:26:05.88
45 Jordan Carter Queens University 0:26:59.47
46 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:27:01.47
47 John Lewis Dartmouth College 0:27:11.49
48 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 0:28:53.75
49 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:29:53.04

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Hele Cornell University 0:23:22.86
2 John Russell Tufts University 0:23:35.75
3 Paul Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:23:57.70
4 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 0:23:58.31
5 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:24:33.86
6 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:24:40.64
7 Gene Henry Columbia University-NYC 0:24:47.99
8 Joshua Santeusanio Temple University 0:24:56.42
9 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:25:25.16
10 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 0:25:39.81
11 Andrew Young US Military Academy 0:25:43.40
12 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:25:54.96
13 Daniel Russell University of Vermont 0:25:56.01
14 Daniel Cole New York University 0:26:13.00
15 Richard Taylor Temple University 0:26:13.27
16 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 0:26:14.57
17 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:26:34.88
18 Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC 0:26:39.47
19 Daniel Stauffer Cornell University 0:26:40.51
20 Alvin Leong New York University 0:27:13.01
21 Young han Chang Temple University 0:27:14.55
22 Chris Norville Carnegie Mellon University 0:27:16.36
23 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 0:27:34.88
24 Ankit Bhutani Cornell University 0:27:45.77
25 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University 0:27:50.26
26 Luke Kelly Harvard University 0:27:52.68
27 Jacob Brown Pennsylvania State University 0:28:52.16
28 Noah Smith Pennsylvania State University 0:29:29.89
29 Qi Gao Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:29:31.14
30 Carlos Syquia Boston University 0:29:58.38
31 Kanishka Suwal Bucknell University 0:31:39.64
32 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:32:00.45
33 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 0:34:29.56
34 Xiao Han Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:35:26.76
35 Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut 0:38:37.92

Men Collegiate E

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Bannar Loyola University Maryland 0:26:38.40
2 Daniel Lang Tufts University 0:28:02.00
3 Johno Barns University of Vermont 0:28:04.51
4 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University 0:28:36.81
5 Andre Burton Drexel University 0:28:40.22
6 Harry August Lehigh University 0:29:17.81
7 Deon Van gorsel Rochester Institute of Technology 0:30:19.01
8 John Donohue Syracuse University 0:30:28.96
9 John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology 0:30:56.04
10 Unknown Rider Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:30:56.33
11 August Rock Tufts University 0:30:56.73
12 Alexander Derenchuk Dartmouth College 0:31:57.82
13 Fangzheng Guo Tufts University 0:32:07.88
14 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 0:35:32.41
15 Jonathan Park Dartmouth College 0:35:37.67
16 Matthew Juro Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:36:05.79
17 Bryan Bottiger Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:49:51.46
DNF Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology DNF

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 0:27:36.33
2 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 0:27:36.77
3 Amanda Schevers Queens University 0:28:26.38
4 Rachel Blair Queens University 0:29:10.46
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:29:12.83
6 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 0:29:12.90
7 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:29:45.44
8 Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University 0:30:50.05
9 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:31:56.73

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:28:31.35
2 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 0:30:53.34
3 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University 0:30:53.47
4 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 0:30:55.49

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 0:26:16.82
2 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:26:28.75
3 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:26:40.79
4 Jackie Scott Bucknell University 0:27:26.81
5 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 0:27:26.92
6 Hannah Simms Queens University 0:27:27.31
7 Camille Joubert New York University 0:27:36.09
8 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 0:27:43.75
9 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 0:27:45.16
10 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 0:28:19.02
11 Paige Kostanecki New York University 0:28:57.02
12 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:28:58.81
13 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:29:23.17
14 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 0:29:41.65
15 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 0:29:52.11
16 Tess Timmes Boston University 0:29:53.49
17 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 0:30:46.00
18 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:31:15.65
19 Stephanie Lie Boston University 0:31:48.39

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 0:29:27.93
2 Cilia Jaeger Drexel University 0:29:31.93
3 Phoebe Hill Cosburn Middle School 0:29:36.30
4 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 0:31:51.37
5 Octavia Mulhern New York University 0:32:06.43
6 Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University 0:32:20.48
7 Lindsey Wilcox Boston University 0:33:23.91
8 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 0:34:20.27
9 Jenny Duong Tufts University 0:34:55.96
10 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 0:35:17.81
11 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 0:37:25.66
12 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 0:40:59.35
13 Sarah Savoy Boston University 0:45:07.01
14 Rachel Snider University of Vermont 0:48:38.31
15 Alexandra Attenasio University of Vermont 0:48:39.18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with