These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Phillips Flight School - La Grange U21
2 Matthew Kei Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
3 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
4 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
5 Victor Vasquez
6 Travis Longfellow
7 Alvarez Andres
8 Noah Ta-perez
9 Luke Swan
10 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
11 Ethan Boen
12 Riley Kan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
13 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
14 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
15 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
16 Nathaniel Cabrera San Diego Bicycle Club
17 Aidan Catren Redlands Legends
18 Patrick Catren Redlands Legends

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo
2 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
3 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
4 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo
5 Oscar Hernandez
6 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
7 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
8 Marc Leon Southern California Velo
9 Brady Mullins Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
10 Miguel Murillo Stage 17 Racing
11 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
12 Conor Martin Norco
13 Nicholas Garibay

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
3 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
4 Eric Castillo Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
5 Samuel Carlos TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
6 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo
7 Oscar Hernandez
8 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo
9 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo
10 Wesley Toups
11 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
12 Marc Leon Southern California Velo
13 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Swan
2 Etzael Godinez
3 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
5 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
DNF Nicholas Cabrera San Diego Bicycle Club

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Terry Steeves Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
5 David Koesel Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
7 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
8 Paul Vaccari
9 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda
10 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
11 Mark Henry hie cycling/RW
12 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
13 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
14 Gregg Medinilla
15 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
16 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal
17 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
DNF Joe Chang
DNF Joseph Wells Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Michael Hecker
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
DNF Daniel Leberger hie cycling/RW

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal
4 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
5 Paul Chia
6 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
7 Dennis Grob Penuel Bicycles
8 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
9 Eric Johnson
10 Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
11 Victor Caraballo
12 Jacques Benoit Cycles Veloce
13 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
14 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway from Cancer Masters
15 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Gregory Coburn Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
17 Michael Hecker
18 Rudy Muncker G3Foundation / Trek
19 Mike Rogers Bikesale / Automattic
20 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
21 Joseph Wells Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
22 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
23 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
24 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
25 Ross Gagnon Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
26 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
27 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
28 Terry Johnes UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
30 Stuart Anderson Swami's Cycling Club
31 Joseph Gonzalez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
32 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
DNF Matthew Diefenbach

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
2 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
3 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Richard Mitchell G3Foundation / Trek
5 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
6 Stephen Gregorios
7 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
8 Jacques Benoit Cycles Veloce
9 Gregory Coburn Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
10 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
11 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
12 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
13 Steven Strickler
14 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
15 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
16 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
17 Victor Caraballo
18 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
19 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
20 Joseph Gonzalez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
21 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
22 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
24 Mark Strohman
25 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
26 Daniel Cervantes
27 Michael Joseph Cycles Veloce
28 Brian Matsumoto
29 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
30 Mark Henry hie cycling/RW
31 Christopher Jaggers
32 Stuart Anderson Swami's Cycling Club
33 Ross Gagnon Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
34 Ray Dicius
35 Daniel Leberger hie cycling/RW
36 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
37 Matthew Diefenbach
38 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
39 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club
40 Bob Pellkofer Jet Lagged Velo
41 Terry Johnes UC Cyclery/JW Floors
42 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
43 Candice Bauman SkyFlash Racing
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Gregorios
2 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
3 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
4 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
5 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters
8 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
9 Ricky Shorts
10 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
11 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
12 Ray Dicius
13 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
14 Daniel Cervantes
15 Anthony Rose
16 Roger Gottfried OC Armada
17 Michael Mcconnell Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters
18 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
19 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
20 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
21 Christopher Jaggers
22 Dale Raymond
23 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
24 Bob Pellkofer Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters
25 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
26 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters
27 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
28 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
29 Jim Williamson
30 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
31 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
32 Cyril Hunte
33 Bob Wright

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Ricky Shorts
4 Dale Luedtke
5 Bob Pellkofer Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters
6 Cyril Hunte
7 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
8 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
9 Bob Estupinan
10 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
11 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
12 Rick Swanson
13 Roger Gottfried OC Armada
14 Fred Hoblit
15 Michael Edwards
16 Bob Wright
17 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hall Australia National Team
2 Hilton Clarke UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle
3 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
4 Wolfgang Brandl Centric Bikes
5 Orlando Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
6 Amdres Diaz
7 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com
8 Michael Chauner WCL - PA Lightning
9 ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle
10 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com
11 Danny Kam Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
12 Ronald Toth Centric Bikes
13 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo
14 Emmanuel Suarez Centric Bikes
15 David Koesel Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
16 Rigoberto Cabrera quezada SoCalCycling.com
17 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling
18 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
19 Gideon Massie
20 Terry Steeves Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
21 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo
22 Eric Abrams
23 Steven *davis Centric Bikes
24 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo/ Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing - See more at: http
25 Ryan Schneider
26 John Snapp Southern California Velo
27 Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
28 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
29 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
30 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
31 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
32 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
33 Trevor Silvera
34 Josh Ruiz UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
35 Unknown Rider
36 Patrick Jones Cycling Otago
37 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com
38 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
39 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
40 Craig Mannino R5 Ciclismo
DNF Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Jonathan Draheim
DNF Daniel Ross Cycles Veloce
DNF Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
DNF Andrew Penksaw Cycles Veloce
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Omar Andres
DNF Gregg Medinilla Protourfittings.com#sthash.2LdWc3KG.dpuf
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Aaron Loftus
DNF Francisco Javier flores ruiz stage2 / primal
DNF Mario Zamoca
DNF Camilo Zambrano UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle
DNF Oscar Gutierrez DARE

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo
2 Noah Schlosser LUX Cycling
3 Derrick Whitlatch Verandas Willems- Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevigny
4 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
5 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
7 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
8 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
9 Bailey Eckles U23
10 Aaron Loftus
11 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
12 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
13 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
14 Hector Morales Bicycle.net
15 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
16 Andrew Penksaw Cycles Veloce
17 Daniel Ross Cycles Veloce
18 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
19 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
20 Brian Co Velo Hangar
21 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
22 Adam Schepps
23 Eric Castillo Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
24 David Garcia San Diego Bicycle Club
25 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
26 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
27 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net
28 Charles Sutphin US Military Endurance Sports
29 John Snapp Southern California Velo
30 Dehnis Delacruz San Diego Bicycle Club
31 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
32 Joe Chang
33 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
34 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
35 Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA
36 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Carl Crawford VBZ Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Draheim
DNF Oscar Gutierrez DARE
DNF Andrew Serna

Men Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
2 Adam Schepps
3 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
4 Reyes Hilario
5 Steve Bonilla Team Monstrow
6 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
7 Andrew Serna
8 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
9 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
10 Joe Chang
11 Sean Matthews Penuel Bicycles
12 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
13 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
14 Brian Co Velo Hangar
15 Hector Morales Bicycle.net
16 Bailey Eckles U23
17 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
18 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
19 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
20 Charles Sutphin US Military Endurance Sports
21 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
22 Dominic Frumento Southern California Velo
23 Shawn Langwell
24 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
25 Mark Farias VBZ Cycling Team
26 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
27 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
28 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
29 Julio Muromeza
30 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
31 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
32 Gabriel Gonzalez Opprime Cycling Team
33 August Mckenzie
34 Aaron Garcia Opprime Cycling Team
35 Dehnis Delacruz San Diego Bicycle Club
36 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
37 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
38 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
39 David Garcia San Diego Bicycle Club
40 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
41 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
42 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
43 Hugh Barrington Audi
DNF Carl Crawford VBZ Cycling Team
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Richard Mitchell G3Foundation / Trek

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bonilla Team Monstrow
2 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 Peter Griffin Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Gabriel Gonzalez Opprime Cycling Team
5 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
6 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
7 Dominic Frumento Southern California Velo
8 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
10 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
11 August Mckenzie
12 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
13 Julio Muromeza
14 Mark Farias VBZ Cycling Team
15 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
16 Alex Morishita
17 Hugh Barrington Audi
18 Caleb Moore Encino Velo Cycling Club
19 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
20 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
21 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
22 Miguel Murillo Stage 17 Racing
DNF Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
DNF Thialor Mize
DNF Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
DNF Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
DNF Aaron Garcia Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo
2 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 Arturo Schmidt
4 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling
5 Samuel Macias ISB/ CFT Cycling Team
6 Andrea Rossi
7 Douglas Farnsworth Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
8 Gary Warner
9 William Raus
10 Leslie Makepeace
11 Giovani Valdivia
12 Zachary Baker
13 Cesar Moreno Roy's Cyclery Racing
14 Wesley Toups
15 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo
16 Emmanuel Garcia
17 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team
18 Jose Garcia Opprime Cycling Team
19 David Atkins
20 Mykoll Hernandez Unity Sports Cycling
21 Agustin Flores Twin Star Racing
22 Clint Collins Opprime Cycling Team
23 Jonathan Camacho
24 Luis Suarez
25 Gabriele Canzi
26 Larry Hu
27 John Peter zenthoefer
28 Travis Longfellow
29 Charles Mwangi
30 Joaquin Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
31 Dominic Sanchez
32 Manvin Chawla
33 Matt Acosta
34 Allen Mecum
DNF Andrew Bryeans
DNF Jeremy Campfield

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swan
2 Moriah Swan
3 Anapatricia Maximo CEBU PHL
DNF Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team

Women Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
2 Karely Gutierrez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 Natalie Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
5 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
6 Angie Almaguer Stage 17 Racing

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Daniela Garcia Velo Club LaGrange
3 Samantha Heinrich SkyFlash Racing
4 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
5 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
6 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club
7 ? Kristine San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Vanessa Snapp Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
9 Karen Meske
10 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
DNF Samantha Heinrich SkyFlash Racing
DNF Daniela Garcia Velo Club LaGrange

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makayla Macpherson
2 Katherine Nadler San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Sarah Swan
4 Thialor Mize
5 Zoe Ta-perez
6 Moriah Swan
7 Jen Benson
8 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
9 Sarah Bartlett
10 Jancy Yumaria
11 Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
12 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Megan Rury

Women Senior Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Daniela Garcia Velo Club LaGrange
3 Samantha Heinrich SkyFlash Racing
4 Makayla Macpherson
5 Katherine Nadler San Diego Bicycle Club
6 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
7 Sarah Swan
8 Thialor Mize
9 Zoe Ta-perez
10 Moriah Swan
11 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
12 Jen Benson
13 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
15 Sarah Bartlett
16 Jancy Yumaria
17 ? Kristine San Diego Bicycle Club
18 Vanessa Snapp Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
19 Karen Meske
20 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
21 Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
22 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
23 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with