These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1:31:41.10
2 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 1:31:41.42
3 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 1:31:42.04
4 Molly Deming Race CF 1:31:44.26
5 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:31:44.32
6 Jennifer Hallowell CAIO VELO 1:31:44.46
7 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 1:31:50.19
8 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1:31:51.06
9 Jennifer Krueger Stedmans 1:31:52.15
10 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 1:35:06.58
11 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:35:06.69
12 Carla Ratti Sherpa 1:36:30.85
13 Julie Goggin W.E. Stedman Co. 1:38:28.97

CAT 5 - PUBLIC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Robbiano 545 Velo 0:57:29.72
2 Robert Nash 0:58:49.88
3 Ethan Andrews NESS/SHIMANO/ W.E Stedmans 0:58:49.98
4 David Shuck 0:58:50.08
5 Casey O'donnell MMR/Fasturdays 0:58:50.25
6 John Arias cuevas cycling development 0:58:50.59
7 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:58:51.40
8 William Marinell 0:58:52.12
9 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:58:52.81
10 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:58:52.95
11 Daniel Park 0:58:52.97
12 John Fries 0:58:53.02
13 Andrew Muir 0:58:53.35
14 William Matuszak GOM Cycling 0:58:54.27
15 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 0:58:54.56
16 James fontana Medeiros 0:58:54.70
17 Simon Miller CRCA 1:06:55.03
18 Zoltan Kisfugedi cuevas cycling development 1:06:57.36
19 Daniel Veilleux Mystic Velo Club 1:06:57.43
20 Mike Conway 1:07:00.47
21 Donald Sheehan 1:07:17.61
DNF Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs
DNF Sean Goggin W.E. Stedman Co.
DNF Sebastian Ferrar
DNF Jeremy Soboleski
DNF Murray Craig
DNF Fernando Pacheo
DNF Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap
DNF Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 1:03:02.09
2 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 1:03:03.15
3 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:03:03.38
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:03:04.28
5 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:03:04.39
6 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 1:03:04.98
7 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 1:03:07.74
8 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:03:09.64
9 Sean Goguen RACE CF 1:03:22.00
10 Lucas Huesman 1:06:20.59
11 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 1:06:24.49
12 Luke Anthony CCAP 1:11:48.01
13 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 1:13:38.77
14 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program ROLL OUT
DNF Timmy Desrosiers Riverside Racing
DNF Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
DNF Evan Bwlock RACE CF

MASTER 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:52:39.85
2 Jacob Hacker 1:52:40.57
3 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 1:52:40.71
4 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 1:52:40.95
5 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:52:41.08
6 James Nash CCB Racing 1:52:41.14
7 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 1:52:41.20
8 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:52:41.25
9 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 1:52:41.31
10 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:52:41.43
11 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:52:41.48
12 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling 1:52:41.52
13 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 1:52:41.62
14 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:41.63
15 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:52:41.66
16 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 1:52:41.70
17 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 1:52:41.73
18 Esteban Sequera Aetna-Expowheelmen 1:52:41.83
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:52:41.86
20 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:52:41.94
21 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:52:42.12
22 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 1:52:42.12
23 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing protected by 1:52:42.15
24 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:52:42.26
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:42.29
26 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing protected by 1:52:42.41
27 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 1:52:42.43
28 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 1:52:42.69
29 Bill Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Rac 1:52:42.70
30 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 1:52:43.27
31 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:52:43.41
32 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 1:52:43.67
33 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 1:52:43.98
34 Matthew Jamieson 1:52:44.06
35 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 1:52:44.11
36 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 1:52:45.30
37 Bruce Weinbert CCB 1:52:45.41
38 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:52:45.56
39 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT 1:52:45.95
40 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 1:52:46.54
41 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:52:47.58
42 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:52:47.86
43 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:52:47.87
44 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:52:47.94
45 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:48.12
46 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1:52:48.33
47 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 1:52:48.39
48 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:52:48.61
49 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:52:48.86
50 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 1:52:48.95
51 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:49.15
52 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 1:52:49.18
53 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:52:49.59
54 Jay Busse Union Velo 1:52:50.69
55 Aaron Mccormack CYCLELODGE 1:52:51.34
56 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford He 1:52:51.51
57 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:52:52.25
58 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:52:53.07
59 Trent Sullivan Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:53.45
60 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1:52:58.20
61 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1:52:58.21
62 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:59.91
63 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:53:03.88
64 Murray Wilmerding 1:53:34.84
65 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:56:34.50
66 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 2:01:02.08
67 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 2:01:04.34
68 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 1 LAP DN
DNF Francis Thomas Wheelworks Racing
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
DNF Gaty Dalton
DNF Don Kimball
DNF Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers

MEN CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 3:15:01.64
2 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 3:15:01.81
3 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 3:15:04.53
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:15:05.36
5 Alex Cox CCB Racing 3:15:05.86
6 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 3:15:06.35
7 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:15:11.38
8 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:15:20.40
9 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 3:17:50.67
10 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:17:53.85
11 Ryan Wei Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 3:17:56.05
12 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt 3:17:57.84
13 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 3:18:05.00
14 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 3:18:15.44
15 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:18:34.85
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 3:18:55.54
17 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 3:18:55.88
18 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3:18:55.89
19 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 3:18:56.37
20 Kent Bostick Higball Energy Cycling Team 3:18:57.60
21 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:18:57.89
22 Ian Keough ASTELLAS 3:18:58.06
23 Richard Damant Dunkeld Cycles 3:18:58.23
24 Adam Carr CCB Racing 3:18:58.26
25 Gerald Adasavage NY WEATHER CHANNEL 3:18:59.30
26 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 3:21:06.10
27 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 3:21:06.41
28 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 3:21:06.76
29 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:21:07.65
30 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:21:07.85
31 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:21:09.04
32 Erik Markewich Community Bike Racing 3:21:09.06
33 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 3:21:17.56
34 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 3:21:17.62
35 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 3:21:20.77
36 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 3:21:24.00
37 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:21:24.04
38 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 3:27:49.57
39 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:27:49.68
40 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC LEAD LAP
41 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 1 LAP DN
42 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing PULLED
43 Marc Bertucco PULLED
44 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca PULLED
45 Ramillard Gabriel ERRACC.ORG PULLED
46 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur PULLED
DNF Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE
DNF Alec Donahue JAM/NCC
DNF Ben Liang EGNVT-Untapped
DNF Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing
DNF William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt
DNF Ales Caemona Bicycle Racing
DNF Stephen Jette CANNONDALE

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiroprac 2:14:32.69
2 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 2:15:46.03
3 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 2:16:56.41
4 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 2:16:56.84
5 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 2:16:57.03
6 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:16:57.35
7 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 2:16:57.63
8 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 2:16:57.86
9 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:16:58.12
10 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:16:58.66
11 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 2:16:58.93
12 Ny Baum CRCA 2:16:59.11
13 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:16:59.33
14 Nicholas Bruskewitz MMR Fasturdays 2:17:00.05
15 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 2:17:00.19
16 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:17:00.54
17 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:17:01.34
18 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 2:17:01.49
19 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:17:01.74
20 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 2:17:01.85
21 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:17:02.76
22 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:17:05.54
23 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 2:17:07.54
24 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:17:07.89
25 Randall Levere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 2:17:08.83
26 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 2:17:10.26
27 Scott Peradotto Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddie 2:17:14.50
28 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 2:20:19.26
29 Marc Gagliano NA 2:21:27.69
30 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:22:31.33
31 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:27:46.18
DNF Nathan Coste
DNF Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:19:45.39
2 Joshua Anderson Race CF 1:19:47.15
3 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 1:19:47.20
4 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 1:19:47.45
5 Kevin Stewart Race CF 1:19:47.67
6 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 1:19:47.96
7 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 1:19:48.14
8 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:48.47
9 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 1:19:48.56
10 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:48.62
11 Jimmi Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. Racing 1:19:48.85
12 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development 1:19:48.87
13 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:19:49.15
14 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 1:19:49.27
15 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 1:19:49.29
16 Fred Prescott Team Spark 1:19:49.32
17 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/SVC 1:19:49.49
18 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 1:19:49.54
19 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:19:49.71
20 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing 1:19:49.73
21 Eric Thompson OCEAN 1:19:50.18
22 Rich Frisbie Brumble Bikes 1:19:50.56
23 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:19:50.97
24 Michael Orlowsky 1:19:51.07
25 Michael Podzaline 1:19:51.32
26 Brian Meagher 1:19:51.43
27 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 1:19:51.77
28 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:19:51.84
29 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 1:19:52.09
30 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 1:19:52.66
31 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:53.17
32 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:19:53.65
33 John Kaplin 1:19:54.00
34 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:59.14
35 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:59.20
36 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:20:33.01
37 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 1:22:48.78
38 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1:26:39.50
39 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 1:29:24.81
DNF Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club
DNF John Bogdanski
DNF Brian Hughes fast splits
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP
DNF Juan Pinelo Zaachila-Yoo Cycling club
DNF Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club

WOMEN CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan jetcycling 2:29:43.07
2 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 2:29:43.44
3 Jaime Soper VELO CLASSIC 2:34:03.52
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 2:34:03.65
5 Emily Spence H+H 2:34:05.05
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:34:05.62
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:36:22.04
8 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:36:22.49
9 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 2:42:43.54
10 Beth Saman TEAM ERRACE 2:42:43.72
11 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:42:44.33
12 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:43:47.20
13 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:43:47.30
14 Evelyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:47:21.08
15 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:47:28.35
16 Jennifer Mccarthy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with