These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
2 Matthew Accarrino
3 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Matthew Dizon
6 Tomas Mundarain Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Gre
7 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
DNF Stephen Mason BRECycling
DNF Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing
2 Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett
3 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
4 Ethan Fann Form & Data
5 John Brose form+data/Mercedes Benz of Mod
6 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
9 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
10 Bryant Beck Dayka-Hackett
11 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes
2 Jerry Remides Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Vincent Owens TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
6 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
8 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
9 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team
10 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T
11 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
12 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
14 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Tim Granshaw Craft Factory Cycling Team

Men Master 35+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Hansen Dayka-Hackett
2 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
3 Matthew Lee BRECycling
4 John Simmons Team City Racing
5 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
6 Cameron Walker Mikes bike dev team
7 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
8 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
9 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs TWT
6 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
7 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
8 Ben French Revs Road Race
9 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
10 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Mason BRECycling

Men Master 45+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing
2 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft.-It's The Law
2 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C
2 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
4 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar
5 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
6 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
7 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
8 Liam Dunn Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
9 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite
10 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized
11 Brent Emoff
12 Brian Funk JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
13 Gregory White
14 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing
15 Russell White
16 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar cycling
17 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
19 Vincent Owens TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
21 Alexander Cabatic Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S
DNF Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar
DNF Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
DNF Fergus Liam AMain Cycling Team
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
2 Eva Olin Team City Racing
3 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
4 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
5 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
6 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
7 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 Pamela Levine SJBC
3 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
4 Ginger Boyd
5 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Sherri Monreal Bell Real Estate Cycling
7 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing

Women Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
2 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
3 Mary Ellen ash Revolution Racing Team LLC
4 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
5 Charlotte Hart Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
6 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
7 Claudia Zinn Team TIBCO II
8 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
9 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
10 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
11 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
12 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Dahl���� JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
2 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
3 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The F
5 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
DNF Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
DNF Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
DNF Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr
DNF Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with