These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:55:03
2 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport st
3 Pablo Kohan Century Road Club Assoc 1:55:07
4 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling st
5 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 1:56:24
6 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:56:34
7 Mark Steffen King Kog 1:56:36
8 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 1:57:19
9 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 1:57:59
10 Kim Granlund Fulton Bikes Race Team 1:58:07
11 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team st
12 Stas Zakrzewski Century Road Club Assoc st
13 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling st
14 Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs st
15 Jack Drizhal Drizhal st
16 Russell Gonzales CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century st
17 Matthew Hartsough unattached st
18 Peter Watson McGill University 2:00:55
19 Trenton Powell United States Military Academy Cycling Team st
20 Carter Bosch unattached st
21 Ian Clark Monsters 2:04:22
22 Miles Fujiki CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:06:01
23 Luke Taylor CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:07:25
24 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 2:08:25
25 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:08:29
26 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport st
27 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:10:03
28 James Yoo CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport 2:11:39
29 Ryan Enschede CRCA / Team NYC Velo 2:14:48
30 Alexander Malkin CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:14:52
31 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ 2:15:23
32 Marc Weidner Rivertowns Racing 2:15:31
33 Richard Zarobell CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:15:36
34 Christopher Farao unattached 2:20:47
35 David Caldwell unattached 2:38:20
DNF Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's Reliable Cycle
DNF Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Anthony Baugh Bold / EWX
DNF Samuel Oreilly King Kog
DNF Julian Acevedo unattached
DNF Adam Tripp Cycling Concepts
DNF Eric-martin Gaspar PPR.NYC
DNF Andrew Bennett CRCA/NYC VELO
DNF Sam Findlater
DNF Paul Tarter Adventures For the Cure (AFC)

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 3:06:10
2 Cory Small University of Vermont 3:06:15
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 3:12:51
4 Vince Dunne Drexel University 3:12:52
5 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:12:52
6 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 3:12:52
7 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3:12:52
8 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 3:12:52
9 Ryan Wei Temple University 3:12:53
10 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:12:53
11 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 3:12:53
12 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 3:12:53
13 Drew Kogon New York University 3:12:53
14 Nick Smith Boston University 3:12:54
15 Nick Lando University of Vermont 3:12:54
16 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 3:12:55
17 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 3:12:55
18 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University 3:12:56
19 Michael Grome Yale University 3:12:58
20 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC 3:12:58
21 Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC 3:15:32
22 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 3:18:45
23 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 3:20:57
24 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 3:20:58
25 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth 3:20:58
26 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 3:25:41
27 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P
28 David Berg Dartmouth College P&P
29 James Read Pennsylvania State University P&P
30 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
31 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University P&P
32 Neal Overbeck Drexel University P&P
33 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School P&P
34 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
DNF Patrick Murphy University of Vermont DNF
DNF Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Brian Alba Northeastern University DNF

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Landry Yale University 2:36:05
2 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:36:20
3 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 2:36:20
4 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 2:40:54
5 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 2:40:55
6 Robert Cummings Colby College 2:40:55
7 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:40:55
8 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 2:40:57
9 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:40:57
10 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:40:58
11 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 2:41:22
12 Andrew Scott Princeton University 2:43:28
13 Will Greene Middlebury College 2:43:29
14 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 2:47:13
15 Kyle Helson Brown University 2:47:13
16 Carlo Quicho Boston University 2:47:16
17 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:49:29
18 Matthew Buell Lehigh University 2:52:07
19 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:52:26
20 Brandon King Tufts University 2:53:44
21 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 2:53:44
22 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:53:44
23 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2:53:44
24 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 3:12:07
DNF Paul Lamarche University of Vermont DNF
DNF Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Eian Prohl Brown University DNF
DNF Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology DNF

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:54:54
2 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:54:54
3 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 1:54:54
4 Camden Black-ingersoll Bates College 1:54:54
5 Samuel Furness Cornell University 1:54:55
6 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 1:54:55
7 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 1:54:55
8 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 1:54:55
9 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 1:54:56
10 James Fox New York University 1:54:56
11 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 1:55:07
12 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 1:55:19
13 Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College 1:55:20
14 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 1:55:36
15 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 1:55:54
16 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:55:55
17 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 1:57:31
18 Anthony Cao New York University 1:57:33
19 John Russell Tufts University 1:58:33
20 Adam Mahar Cornell University 2:00:37
21 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 2:01:09
22 Fisher Curran Boston University 2:01:09
23 Steven Robare Bucknell University 2:01:10
24 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 2:01:10
25 Gene Henry Columbia University-NYC 2:01:11
26 Rob Hamill University of Pennsylvania 2:01:12
27 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 2:01:13
28 Matthew Davies Williams College 2:01:18
29 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 2:01:20
30 Bryce Lerew Juniata College 2:01:21
31 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 2:01:53
32 Brian Drollette Yale University 2:01:58
33 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College 2:02:15
34 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 2:02:24
35 Jack Graham US Military Academy 2:02:24
36 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 2:02:50
37 Parker Wild Princeton University 2:03:14
38 Chad Catania unattached 2:03:24
39 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:04:23
40 Matthew Shea North Hunterdon High School 2:04:59
41 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 2:05:41
42 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 2:05:41
43 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 2:05:41
44 Logan Blaine Princeton University 2:05:42
45 William Tymms Columbia University-NYC 2:05:43
46 Benjamin Egan Boston College 2:05:44
47 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:10:06
48 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 2:10:20
49 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:10:37
50 Shea Ratynski New York University 2:10:45
51 Alex Springer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:10:45
52 Peter Daniels Boston University 2:10:49
53 David Chen New York University 2:10:52
54 Meng Sun Columbia University-NYC 2:10:57
55 Kyle Hall University of Connecticut 2:11:02
56 Justin Strauss Columbia University-NYC 2:11:11
57 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut 2:11:16
58 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:15:12
59 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 2:15:46
60 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 2:18:37
61 Anthony Depinto Boston University 2:20:06
62 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:20:11
63 Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University 2:20:58
64 John Lewis Dartmouth College 2:23:32
65 Joel Lester US Military Academy 2:26:12
DNF Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Thomas Delucia Drexel University DNF
DNF Dylan Whitcraft Bates College DNF
DNF Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Xavier Nogueira Temple University DNF
DNF Michael Moore jones Yale University DNF
DNF Alberto Castro US Military Academy DNF
DNF William Hass unattached DNF
DNF Chris Dsida Bates College DNF
DNF Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University DNF
DNF Lucas Buseck Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Joseph Slamm Northeastern University DNF
DNF Luke Shaw Princeton University DNF
DNF Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Hugh Kenny Bates College DNF
DNF Joshua Santeusanio Temple University DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School DNF
DNF Wyatt Gengler US Military Academy DNF
DNF Edward Prescott Bucknell University DNF
DNF Shawn Quinn Boston College DNF
DNF Kyle Sammon Lehigh University DNF

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Vermilyea McGill University 1:21:41
2 Ben Douglas 0 1:22:27
3 Wei-ting Chen Dartmouth College 1:22:30
4 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 1:22:32
5 Craig Brinkerhoff McGill University 1:22:33
6 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:22:33
7 Anthony Messina Northeastern University 1:22:33
8 Andrew Young US Military Academy 1:22:33
9 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 1:22:34
10 Owen Kay Williams College 1:22:35
11 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 1:22:37
12 Alvin Leong New York University 1:24:00
13 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 1:24:29
14 Jackson Salovaara Yale University 1:24:41
15 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1:24:49
16 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:24:59
17 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 1:26:29
18 John Barrett University of Pennsylvania 1:27:23
19 Andrew Yao McGill University 1:27:25
20 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:28:33
21 William Wahl Pennsylvania State University 1:28:34
22 Francis Sternberg University of Connecticut 1:29:32
23 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 1:29:45
24 Hong kyu Park Rhode Island School of Design 1:30:18
25 Matt Lyons University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:30:18
26 Eric Bellomo Villanova University 1:31:01
27 Brian Chambers University of Connecticut 1:31:11
28 Sam Lavoie Rhode Island School of Design 1:31:13
29 Christopher Wikler Columbia University-NYC 1:31:28
30 Mark Ron McGill University 1:31:40
31 Alex Dietrich US Military Academy 1:31:40
32 Yejun Zhu Boston University 1:31:54
33 Cody Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:32:30
34 Rephael Bildner Yale University 1:32:47
35 Samuel Banks Pennsylvania State University 1:32:53
36 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 1:33:02
37 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 1:33:16
38 Aram Modrek New York University 1:34:56
39 Donovan Recny Boston College 1:35:13
40 Carlos Syquia Boston University 1:35:13
41 Jacob Brown Pennsylvania State University 1:37:23
42 Brian Tang University of Connecticut 1:37:23
43 John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology 1:38:50
44 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 1:38:51
45 Noah Lackstein McGill University 1:39:14
46 Joshua Burd Princeton University 1:42:31
47 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:42:31
48 Charles You Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:47:25
49 Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:51:37
50 Colby Yee UVM 2:06:02
DNF Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University DNF
DNF Ryan Singh Boston University DNF
DNF Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
DNF Wesley Low Boston University DNF
DNF Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Daniel Cole New York University DNF
DNF Daniel Lang Tufts University DNF
DNF Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Johno Barns University of Vermont DNF

Men Collegiate E

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:32:53
2 Ziyu Wu Boston University 1:33:05
3 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:33:10
4 Andre Burton Drexel University 1:33:12
5 Chris Blackwood Stevens Institute of Technology 1:33:15
6 Varun Bahadkamkar Williams College 1:33:17
7 Matthew Peled Villanova University 1:39:29
8 Constantin Weisser Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:39:29
9 Unknown Rider Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:42:09
10 Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology 1:42:12
11 Connor Oberle Stevens Institute of Technology 1:45:07
12 Matthew Goss Williams College 1:47:32
13 Chris Klein Hamilton College 1:48:26
14 Anthony Pacheco Stevens Institute of Technology 1:53:49
15 Quyseam Rivera unattached 1:59:52
16 Josh Usiskin Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:01:06
17 Samay Dholakia Stevens Institute of Technology 2:05:52
18 Dmitriy Savinskiy Stevens Institute of Technology 2:07:57
DNF Trenton Walko Stevens Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Brandon Masterman New York University DNF
DNF Gregory Putlock Stevens Institute of Technology DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 2:11:43
2 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 2:11:43
3 Debra Kelsall unattached 2:11:46
4 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association 2:12:44
5 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 2:13:18
6 Sarah Shipley unattached 2:16:38
7 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:18:20
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:22:53
9 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 2:24:19
10 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:27:27
11 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 2:28:30
12 Lesley Mctague Century Road Club Association 2:28:37
13 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 2:29:56
14 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gordon DO 2:34:08
DNF Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 2:50:14
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 2:50:14
3 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling 2:57:21
4 Heidi Miller Princeton University 2:58:35
5 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:05:07
6 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:09:25
7 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:11:06
8 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:11:51
9 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:11:52
10 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 3:12:18
11 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 3:13:41
12 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 3:16:10
13 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 3:20:31
14 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P
DNF Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University DNF

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Morshead Brown University 2:58:29
2 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:11:08
3 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 3:11:52
4 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 3:11:53
5 Monte Ho US Military Academy 3:11:53
6 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:11:53
7 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 3:18:01
8 Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont 3:20:31
9 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 3:20:31
10 Simone Bailey University of Vermont P&P
11 Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University P&P

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 2:21:13
2 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 2:21:17
3 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 2:21:17
4 Katherine Bach Dartmouth College 2:21:18
5 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:21:18
6 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 2:21:19
7 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:21:37
8 Camille Joubert New York University 2:22:04
9 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 2:22:23
10 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 2:22:47
11 Paige Kostanecki New York University 2:24:11
12 Tess Timmes Boston University 2:24:39
13 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 2:24:53
14 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2:31:24
15 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 2:31:36
16 Sara Rutledge Pennsylvania State University 2:32:59
17 Stephanie Lie Boston University 2:33:02
18 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:35:04
19 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 2:40:44
DNF Jackie Scott Bucknell University DNF

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karissa Wong McGill University 1:37:43
2 Cornelia Smith Hamilton College 1:37:45
3 Octavia Mulhern New York University 1:37:47
4 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 1:37:51
5 Katie Fogel Penn State-Lehigh Valley 1:37:55
6 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 1:37:56
7 Aileen Bui Brown University 1:37:58
8 Rachel Snider University of Vermont 1:38:03
9 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 1:38:45
10 Kristen Bayrakdarian Williams College 1:44:12
11 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 1:45:33
12 Erin Flaherty Boston College 1:45:48
13 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont 1:46:09
14 Kang hsin Lee Tufts University 1:46:11
15 Marie-annick Beliveau McGill University 1:46:49
16 Lauren Montieth Brown University 1:47:02
17 Yuh-wen Chou McGill University 1:48:36
18 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 1:48:41
19 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 1:52:05
20 Elizabeth Eldridge Yale University 1:53:12
21 Holly Good Stevens Institute of Technology 1:58:15
22 Elizabeth Green Boston College 2:02:57
23 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 2:02:57
24 Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design 2:02:57

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with