These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Woodward 37:53:00
2 Andre Gonzalez Ski City 39:20:00
3 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 40:13:00

Men 35+ Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Rogers Zone 5 40:06:00
2 Kevin Gibson ICE Advantage Business Communi 43:01:00
3 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 43:03:00
4 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 43:03:00
5 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 43:03:00
6 Tom Pace Zone 5 43:03:00
7 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 43:06:00
8 Mike Oblad PORCUPINE CYCLING 43:52:00

Men 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 38:34:00
2 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 39:15:00
3 Jason Dunlap 39:15:00
4 Eric Dupuis Diamond Peak / Calton/Harrison 40:02:00
5 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda 40:04:00
6 Robert Downs 40:08:00
7 Ian Skurnik 40:09:00
8 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 43:28:00
9 Billy Tenhagen 43:52:00

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 48:29:00
2 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b /Gq6 48:31:00
3 Rick Black Plan 7 - DS 48:32:00
4 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 48:33:00
5 Dirk Cowley FFKR-Contender Racing 48:34:00
6 Robert Downs Planet Bike 48:40:00
7 Andres Maricq 48:50:00
8 Mark Messick 49:00:00
9 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 51:30:00

Men Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Polin 59:31:00
2 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports LLC
3 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 59:33:00
4 Aaron Olsen Ski City 59:33:00
5 Kyle Brown Plan 7 59:36:00
6 Mike Underhill Canyon Bicycles 1:01:41
7 Cody Haroldsen 1:01:45
8 Steve Albrecht Ski City Cycling 1:02:00
9 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:02:00
10 Eric Gardiner Plan 7 1:02:04

Men Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Woodward LivWell 45:38:00
2 Preston Weeks 49:02:00
3 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 49:02:00
4 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 49:02:00
5 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 49:03:00
6 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 49:15:00
7 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 49:21:00
8 Jeremy Ward Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 51:31:00
9 Abraham Torres FFKR Velosport racing 51:32:00

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 46:38:00
2 Benjamin Dent SBR 51:31:00
3 Chris Eppley SBR 51:31:00
4 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 51:31:00
5 Kjarsten Christensen Saltcycle-INTELITECHS 51:31:00
6 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 51:32:00
7 Andrew Greco 51:32:00
8 Grant Emoff 51:32:00

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Douglass Endurance 360 8:38:16
2 Robyn Masters 8:38:18
3 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 8:38:19

Women Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emerson 43:17:00
2 Kathryne Carr Ski City 43:18:00
3 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin Kitten 43:18:00
4 Ali Knutson Plan7 DS 43:18:00
5 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 43:20:00
6 Marci Kimball Team TOSH 43:20:00
7 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 43:20:00

Women Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 8:38:15
2 Colleen Neider Endurance 360 8:38:23
3 Maria Holmberg POWER UP CANYON BICYCLES 8:38:51
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with