These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Custer Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
3 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Eran Preble PTS Racing
5 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
6 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
7 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 John Dove District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
9 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
11 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
14 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Kyle Penny Delaware Valley Racing/Team Skyline
17 Joe Hydrick CS Velo
18 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
19 Paul Lengermann District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
20 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
21 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
24 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
25 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
26 Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
27 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
28 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
29 Lance Ohlsson Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
30 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
31 Nathan Ong Unattached
32 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
33 Frank Leach Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
34 Christopher Schmidt Delaware Valley Racing/Team Skyline
35 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/MAMBO Kings Racing
36 Nicholas Taylor DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
37 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
38 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
39 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
40 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
41 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
42 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
44 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
45 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
46 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
47 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
48 Payne Griffin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Robert Abramo National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing
52 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
53 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
54 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
55 Eric Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
56 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
57 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
58 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
59 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
60 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
61 David Osborne Artemis Racing
62 Gregory Leach Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
63 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
64 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
65 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
66 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
67 Pedro Hijar Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
68 Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club
69 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
70 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
71 Shaw Fici Unattached
72 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
73 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
74 Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
75 Francis Heymann District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
76 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc

Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Casper HPC
2 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo
3 Spencer Line HPC
4 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Ben Duckenfield National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jackson Graham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Luca Bonzano National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men Junior Boys 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Nelson
2 Jeremy Siedor
3 Alex Kasch
4 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
5 Daniel Gossow
6 Will Tikiob
7 August Milliken
8 Iain Mackeith
9 Samuel Goldberg
10 Liam Mcatee
11 Tobias Klein
12 Nicholas Moroney
13 Matthew Kennedy 1 Lap
14 Amin As siddqui 1 Lap

Men Junior Boys 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
2 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness
3 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 Quinn Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness
6 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
7 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club
8 Michael Gossow Unattached
9 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
11 Usman Zafar Unattached
12 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
13 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
14 Joshua Addison Unattached
15 Erik Argueta Unattached
16 Leo Watkins Unattached
17 Samuel Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Junior Boys 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 August Myers Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Ryan Patton Endorphin Fitness
4 Dash Luo Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cycling Tours Race Team
5 Carlos Salazar Unattached
6 Noe Cuadra Unattached
7 Lucas Quilter Unattached

Men Junior Boys 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Cosper Unattached
2 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men Master 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Ace Mcdermott Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7 Andy Cicero Unattached
8 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
9 David Grant Chester County Velo
10 Erik Engle US Military Endurance Sports
11 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
12 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
15 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc.
20 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
21 John Chambers Unattached
22 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cycling Tours Race Team
23 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
24 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
25 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
26 Mario Zometa Unattached
27 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
28 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
29 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
30 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Cycling/Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
31 Denzil Hathway Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
32 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club
33 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles
34 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing
35 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
36 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
37 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
39 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
40 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
41 Lucas Mccollum Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
42 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
43 Eric Mason SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
44 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
45 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
46 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club
47 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
48 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
49 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
50 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
51 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
52 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
53 Ryan Guttridge Unattached
54 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
55 Andre Simon Team Integrity
56 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo
57 Robert Ilgenfritz Chester County Velo

Men Master 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing
2 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
3 Darren Jiron DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
4 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Mario Zometa Unattached
6 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
7 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Erik Engle US Military Endurance Sports
10 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Daniel Burns Unattached
12 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
14 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Aric Line The Bike Lane
16 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles
17 James Lees Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
18 Robb Lee DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
19 Denzil Hathway Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20 Joseph Baremore DC Velo
21 Michael King Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Shaun Abell Battley Harley-Davidson
23 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
24 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
25 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
27 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
28 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
29 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
30 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling
33 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC
35 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
36 Harry Dhillon Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37 Jason Taitt M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
38 Ryan Guttridge Unattached
39 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
40 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling/Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
41 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Cycling/Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
42 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc
43 David Grant Chester County Velo
44 Pedro Hijar Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45 Joseph Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
46 Ace Mcdermott Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
47 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
48 Darek Bushnaq Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
51 Daniel Crocker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
52 M Ted dorsey Artemis Racing

Men Master 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Bryan Patton Unattached
7 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc.
8 Dennis Courtney 90+ Cycling
9 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/MAMBO Kings Racing
10 Robert Ilgenfritz Chester County Velo
11 John Olinski Antietam Velo Club Inc
12 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo
13 James Bronson Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles
14 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
15 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club
16 David Richards BikeWorks Racing
17 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Douglass Gyatt Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
19 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20 David Webber All American Bicycle Club Inc.
21 Michael Richey Chester County Velo
22 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center

Men Master 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
2 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men Senior Cat. 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
2 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
3 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
4 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling
5 Chris Crane Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
7 Drake Jordan Unattached
8 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9 Darion Jackson Artemis Racing
10 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
12 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
15 Jerod Stoner Unattached
16 Paul De santis Good Velo Club/BMoreHumane p/b GVC
22 Francis Heymann District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
26 Will King PTS Racing
27 Manggon Comsan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
28 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
29 Thomas Bailey Unattached
30 Nathan Graham PTS Racing
31 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
32 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling
34 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
36 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto

Men Senior Cat. 3/4 Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
2 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
5 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
6 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling
7 Michael Ahlers Foreign Auto Services Cycling
8 Chris Crane Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
11 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
12 Drake Jordan Unattached
13 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
15 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
16 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
17 Darion Jackson Artemis Racing
18 Amilcar Samudio Unattached
19 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
21 Chris Welsh Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
24 Robert Jones Phase Cycling
26 Michael Lewis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
27 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
28 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
29 Jerod Stoner Unattached
30 Paul De santis Good Velo Club/BMoreHumane p/b GVC
31 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
32 Michael Jacobs Whole Wheel Velo Club
36 George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
39 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
40 Francis Heymann District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
43 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling
45 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling
46 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Will King PTS Racing
48 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Chris Christakis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
50 Manggon Comsan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
51 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
52 Thomas Bailey Unattached
53 Randy Napiza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
55 Nathan Graham PTS Racing
56 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
57 Drew Marvin Unattached
58 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
59 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
60 Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling
61 An Ha Unattached
62 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
64 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
65 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
66 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center

Men Senior Cat. 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Michael Ahlers Foreign Auto Services Cycling
4 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
6 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
7 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
8 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
9 Amilcar Samudio Unattached
10 Chris Welsh Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
12 Robert Jones Phase Cycling
13 Michael Lewis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
14 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
15 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
16 Michael Jacobs Whole Wheel Velo Club
17 George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
18 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
19 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling
20 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling
21 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Chris Christakis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
24 Randy Napiza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
26 Drew Marvin Unattached
27 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
28 An Ha Unattached
29 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
30 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center

Men Senior Cat. 4/5 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Bank
2 Michael Anderson
3 Nick Ilyashevich
4 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
5 Matthew Ficke
6 Justin Markunas
7 George Croghan
8 Robert Caudill
9 Jason Levitt
10 Ken Ray
11 Charles Pistole
12 Peter Steyaert
13 David Campbell
14 Chris Giannone
15 Kelvin Scott
16 Geraldo Peralta
17 Cameron Quick
18 Marc Koblentz
19 Marc Tremblay
20 Ahmed Qureshi
21 Matthew Kasprzak
22 Chris Reardon
23 Daniel Williams
24 David Saunders
25 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
26 Raymond Wright
27 John Churan
28 Matt Kuhn
29 Michael Simon
30 David Trybus
31 Cesar Meaurio
32 Daniel Lucas
33 Carl Bevard
34 Nicholas Anderson
35 John Scanaliato
36 Christopher Rothermel
37 Trimane Goddard
38 Aaron Fields
39 Vincent Madaffari
40 An Ha
41 Eric Schopf
42 Pete Doyle
43 Mike Edwards
44 Raymond Visconti
45 Michael Ahlers
46 Brian Romberger
47 Juan Constanza
48 Matthew Martin
49 Munawar Abdul patah
50 Owen Wilson
51 Matthew Bunting
52 Stefan Jones
53 Bryan Norwood
54 Jeff Money
55 Tommy Mccauley
56 Adrian Jones
57 Shaun Braithwaite
58 Timothy Meyers
59 Tyler Lulich
60 Michael Levesque 1 Lap
61 William Reynolds 1 Lap

Men Senior Cat. 5 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Pistole Foreign Auto Services Cycling
2 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Christopher Danko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Henri Simon Unattached
6 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
7 Justin Markunas Unattached
8 Carey Riel All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
9 Michael Waltman Unattached
10 Michael Simon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
11 Kyle Baca Unattached
12 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing
13 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure
14 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure
15 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
16 Esteban Sancho Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Sean Walsh Unattached
18 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling
19 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Unattached
20 Paul Grieve Unattached
21 Mike Bonafide Unattached
22 David Lopez District Taco Cycling
23 Chris Mulee Unattached
24 Munawar Abdul patah Unattached
25 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
26 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
27 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Tommy Henson Unattached
29 Jack Fu Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
30 Daniel Li National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Phil Kaskela Unattached
32 Thomas Tynan National Capital Velo Club
33 Everton Mcneil Phase Cycling
34 Terry Thomas Route 1 Velo
35 Ian Anderson Unattached
36 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
37 Nicholas Anderson Unattached
38 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club
39 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure
40 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
41 Brian Fields Ocean Velo Club
42 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
43 Franklin Cao Unattached
44 Carlos Young Unattached
45 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure
46 John Hartsfield US Military Endurance Sports
47 Graig Shockey Unattached
48 Mike Elliott Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cycling Tours Race Team
49 Akhtab Lohani Unattached
50 Joshua Marsh Unattached
51 Douglas Crooke Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
52 Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling
53 Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
54 Byshe Hicks Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
55 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
56 Saad Reza Unattached
57 Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
58 Ivan Place Getting It In Cyclists Inc
59 Vicente Tur rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
60 Ian Clark Unattached
61 Irvin Green Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists

Women Beginner Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Bougie
2 Kristin Anderson
3 Tina Pai
4 Claire Chiamulera
5 Grace Blair
6 Sarah Sladen
7 Christine Desrochers
8 Robin Millican
9 Angela Parrotta
10 Denise Matheny
11 Emma Humphreys
12 Beth Durman
13 Lauren Nesbitt
14 Tonya Miller
15 Annamaria Mchugh
16 Michelle Neff
17 Karen Richards
18 Teresa Amundson
19 Phoebe Simonds
20 Amanda Zayas
21 Samantha Mckinnon
22 Amanda Beirne
23 Robyn Mcelwee
24 Carole Harris
25 Adair Anderson
26 Viviane Espinoza
27 Gina Grinstead
28 Jamie Morton
29 Lindsay Donnellon
30 Nicole Madaffai 1 Lap
31 Lauren Peterson 1 Lap