These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:45:33
2 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:45:44
3 Matthew Hill Team Steam 2:46:22
4 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 2:46:58
5 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:55:18
6 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 2:55:24
7 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 2:55:24
8 Tom Wick Garage Racing 2:55:24
9 Steve Westover 2:55:24
10 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:55:29
11 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:55:29
12 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 2:55:29
13 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 2:55:31
14 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 2:55:33
15 Brian Smith Egencia 2:55:33
16 Benjamin Storrar 2:55:33
17 Herbert Munson Bikesale / Automattic 2:55:50
18 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 2:56:37
19 David Hecht Garage Racing 2:56:37
20 Joseph Skokan Bikesale / Automattic 2:57:20
21 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:57:20
DNF Walt Nestell Audi DNF
DNF Erik Scheller Tte de la Course Cycling DNF
DNF Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Garage Racing DNF
DNF Rick Wiedmann Bikesale / Automattic DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dejarlais Audi 2:21:43
2 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:22:04
3 Walt Ingram Audi 2:22:04
4 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:07
5 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:22:07
6 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:22:07
7 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 2:22:07
8 Julian Soh Audi 2:22:07
9 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 2:22:07
10 Daniel Liberator Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:22:14
11 Mark Selander Bikesale / Automattic 2:22:19
12 Harry Edwards 2:22:19
13 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:22:29
14 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:31
15 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:22:31
16 David Brown Audi 2:22:36
17 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:23:07
18 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:23:20
19 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:23:25
20 Corey Gillespie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 2:23:50
21 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:23:57
22 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:26:43
23 Scott Mcbride Mtier Racing 2:26:52
24 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:27:18
25 David Branson Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:28:35
26 Randy Schultz Bikesale / Automattic 2:28:45
27 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 2:28:58
28 Mark Clausen Seattle Super Squadra 2:30:15
29 Kevin Tamura Audi 2:35:47
30 Jeff Ott Audi 2:39:47
31 James Christie 2:40:19
32 Christopher Langford Bike Masters- WA 2:40:56
33 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:43:44
34 Hugh Barrington Audi 2:45:37
35 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:59:20
DNF Chad Olson Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Russ Sovde Dyna Racing DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike N' Hike Continental DNF
DNF Peter Sechler Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Stone o'brien Egencia DNF
DNF Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:29
2 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 1:48:29
3 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:29
4 John Rasanen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:29
5 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:29
6 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:48:29
7 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:29
8 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:29
9 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:29
10 Luis Valls Audi 1:48:35
11 Garth Ferber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:35
12 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 1:48:52
13 Kevin Semler Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:56
14 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:48:56
15 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 1:49:17
16 Alistair Leigh Team Steam 1:49:31
17 Mark Runyun Avanti 1:50:07
18 Paul Krebsbach Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:53:11

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:21
2 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 1:48:29
3 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:30
4 Steve Thompson Bikesale / Automattic 1:48:40
5 Kevin Johnson Egencia 1:48:49
6 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:58
7 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:58
8 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:48:58
9 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:03:46

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:12:34
2 Ryan Short PC4MEN Cycling 3:12:35
3 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 3:12:38
4 Will Teal Metier Racing 3:12:41
5 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:13:08
6 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:13:35
7 Stephen Mull Audi 3:13:57
8 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 3:15:55
9 David Richter Mtier Racing 3:15:55
10 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:17:06
11 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling 3:21:40
12 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:21:40
13 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:25:38
DNF Jason Cemanski Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF Christopher Carter PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF Cooper Rombold Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 2:45:26
2 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:45:29
3 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 2:45:31
4 Sun Dang Audi 2:45:31
5 Jed Stremel Audi 2:45:31
6 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 2:45:31
7 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 2:45:31
8 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:45:31
9 Robert Mayfield 2:45:31
10 Frank Colich Fell Swoop 2:45:31
11 Yee Feng Audi 2:45:31
12 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:31
13 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 2:45:31
14 John Bruce Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:45:37
15 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:45:40
16 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:45:41
17 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:41
18 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 2:45:41
19 D Chris twardzik Mtier Racing 2:45:41
20 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:45:44
21 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:50
22 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 2:46:38
23 Brian Clark Metier Racing 2:51:47
24 James Shimada Fell Swoop 2:51:48
25 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:51:50
26 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 2:51:50
27 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:51:53
28 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:18:52
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Eamon Rutledge Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Scott Ofarrell Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Dee Patterson CatUp Coaching DNF
DNF Steven Holland Illy Coffee DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Mendenhall 1:44:20
2 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:44:20
3 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:20
4 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 1:44:20
5 Devin Fife PC4MEN Cycling 1:44:20
6 Nathaniel Brockert Mtier Racing 1:44:20
7 Niklas Mollenholt Mtier Racing 1:44:20
8 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:44:25
9 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 1:44:25
10 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:25
11 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 1:44:25
12 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:44:25
13 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 1:44:25
14 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling 1:44:25
15 Brenden Ritzman MisFitz Cycling Team 1:44:25
16 Zor Keeler Audi 1:44:25
17 David Vanbolt Audi 1:44:25
18 Josh Bierman 1:44:25
19 Mark Mcfadyen 1:44:25
20 Jacob Voigt Audi 1:44:32
21 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 1:44:34
22 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:38
23 Daniel Hubbell Seattle Super Squadra 1:44:43
24 Michael Masuda Mtier Racing 1:44:43
25 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale / Automattic 1:44:43
26 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:44:50
27 Chad Stellern Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:44:50
28 Troy Seeborn Audi 1:44:50
29 Nathaniel Bean Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:47:28
30 Paul Hatten Egencia 1:48:43
31 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:49
32 Miles Farrow johnson Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:48:52
33 Joe Pirelli 1:48:56
34 Danny Washburn 1:49:00
35 Jeff Rasor 1:49:19
36 Garrett Born Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:50:11
37 Travis Lyons 1:51:31
38 Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:51:42
39 Reed Hunter 1:51:54
40 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:52:44
41 Tucker Link WWU Cycling Team 1:52:44
42 Keith Nida Audi 1:52:46
43 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:53:01
44 Peter Farr Bikesale / Automattic 1:54:38
45 Matthew Radcliff Audi 1:54:49
46 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:56:19
47 Changren Yong Audi 1:56:42
48 Ken Daugherty 1:57:52
49 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:59:32
50 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:00:01
51 Justin Kong Audi 2:00:20
52 Christopher Foster MisFitz Cycling Team 2:00:45
53 Jesse Maris 2:01:25
54 Kevin Niemann Bikesale / Automattic 2:01:25
55 Marty Sparks Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:02:28
56 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 2:02:43
57 Simon Douwes 2:03:20
58 Roy Stansil 2:04:21
59 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:04:21
60 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:04:21
61 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:11:51
62 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:13:22
63 Carlos Venero Bikesale / Automattic 2:19:08
64 Jacob Kallman 2:24:34
DNF Andrew Sanders Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing DNF
67 Jack Bardi Audi DQ
68 Cody Hiatt Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing DQ

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 3:09:28
2 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite Women 3:09:29
3 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 3:09:53
4 Malia Greening SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:11:57
5 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:12:36
6 Hillary King Garage Racing 3:13:37
7 Shannon Mallory SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:13:37
8 Elizabeth Nettles Sound Velo Cycling Club 3:13:39
DNF Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health DNF
DNF Taldi Walter Team Group Health DNF
DNF Lisa Steppe Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Olivia Maurey Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team DNF

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:17:23
2 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 1:17:28
3 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 1:17:30
4 Jamie Van beek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:17:40
5 Bailey Coerver Team Group Health 1:19:09
6 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:20:19
7 Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic 1:20:22
8 Victoria Lord Bikesale / Automattic 1:20:25
9 Kara Wilder SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:20:25
10 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 1:20:31
11 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:21:01
12 Bernadette Qi Team Group Health 1:21:03
13 Stephanie Riegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:21:03
14 Heidi Hietpas 1:21:06
15 Mary Weir Spokeswomen Racing 1:21:11
16 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:21:20
17 Makayla Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:21:59
18 Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing 1:22:10
19 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 1:23:33
20 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:24:09
21 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:25:11
22 Stacy Munn Team Group Health 1:25:13
23 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:25:15
24 Julie Garrison Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:25:18
25 Mckenna Mckee 1:31:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with