These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Erdelyi YSG Racing
2 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Jeffrey Cline Century Road Club Association
4 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Brett Cleaver Century Road Club Association
6 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
7 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
10 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
11 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Edward Beamon Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Christopher Tarnowski Westwood Velo
15 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
16 David Sommerville We Stand United (W.S.)
17 Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club
18 Brendan Conk Jimenez Velo Sport
19 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
20 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
21 Juan Aracena GS Gotham
22 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
23 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Zak Team Cosmic
2 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic
3 Michael Hughes Century Road Club Association
4 Michael Hughes Century Road Club Association
5 Frank O'reilly
6 Michael Zak Team Cosmic
7 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
9 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
10 Brian Wentland GS Park Ridge
11 Javier Mereles Cycle Craft Inc
12 Joseph Jacobs Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
13 Tyler Conlon Century Road Club Association
14 Patrick Jacobs Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
15 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic
16 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
17 Michael Anderson Century Road Club Association
18 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog
19 Sebaj Adele Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
20 Ilya Cantor
21 Bill Moss Century Road Club Association
22 Travis Skinner Knapp's Cyclery Racing
23 Joseph Zurawski
24 Philip Davies Montclair Cyclists
25 Alexei Zakharov Century Road Club Association
26 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
27 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
28 Jud Welle
29 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
30 Leonard Friedman
31 Bryan Guenther Century Road Club Association
32 Gordon Barr Montclair Cyclists
33 Julian Dean
34 Phillip Morgan Speedwell Racing
35 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
36 Chris Santalucia
37 Gordon Barr Montclair Cyclists
38 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Wojciech Plata Kissena Cycling Club
40 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing
41 Richard Dominguez Cycle Craft Inc
42 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing
43 Tristan Orford Century Road Club Association
44 Julian Dean
45 Chris Santalucia
46 Sean Conway Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
48 Joseph Zurawski
49 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen
50 Michael Kuehn Century Road Club Association
51 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle
52 Alexander Verhave Century Road Club Association
53 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
54 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
55 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists
56 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog
57 Steve Kang Century Road Club Association
58 Raymond Morro Montclair Cyclists
59 Bill Taylor
60 Bill Moss Century Road Club Association
61 Ilya Cantor
62 Jeffrey Pacailler Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
63 Jaroslaw Prokop
64 Jaroslaw Prokop
65 Mark Cywin Knapp's Cyclery Racing
66 Robert Perazzo MTBNJ.com
67 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
68 Simon Oddy
69 Robert Perazzo MTBNJ.com
70 Jesse Epstein Team Marty's
71 Robert Wortmannjr Century Road Club Association
72 Saikit Wong Century Road Club Association
73 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic
74 Tommy Pagonis
75 Evan Lacy Century Road Club Association
76 Brian Rosener
77 Sean Conway Colavita Racing Inc.
78 Jules Roazen NYC Velo
79 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing
80 Fred Kao Century Road Club Association
81 Marc Brumer Century Road Club Association
82 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapp's Cyclery Racing
83 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
84 Nicholas Chivily GS Park Ridge
85 Juan Goni Cycle Craft Inc
86 Mark Taylor Hup United
87 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
88 Alex Breakstone
89 Dominick Vallo
90 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing
91 Alex Breakstone
92 Carl Jacob
93 Elaine Molinaro Montclair Cyclists
94 Mark Cywin Knapp's Cyclery Racing
95 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
96 Joseph Campolattano Somerset Wheelmen
97 Oscar Peralta Montclair Cyclists
98 Reginald Rasch Century Road Club Association
99 Robert Derrick Liberty Cycle
100 Josh Sakofsky Century Road Club Association
101 Charles Clark Liberty Cycle
102 Brendan Pearce GS Park Ridge
103 James O'neill Watchung Wheelmen
104 Steve Kang Century Road Club Association
105 Troy Bagot
106 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists
107 Roger Parmelee Century Road Club Association

Men Open Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
2 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Edward Beamon Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
5 Juan Aracena GS Gotham
6 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Jeffrey Cline Century Road Club Association
8 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management
9 Dennis Schwandtner Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
10 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Christopher Loudon Century Road Club Association
13 Mark Collins Montclair Cyclists
14 George Romonoyske East End/Kreb Cycle
15 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Inc
16 James Mccarther Montclair Cyclists
17 John Wain Century Road Club Association
18 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
19 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Association
20 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Earl Perretti Montclair Cyclists
22 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
23 David Hussey YSG Racing
24 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
25 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
26 Kenneth Griffin Team Town Cycle
27 Mike Servais Colavita Racing Inc.
28 Jerry Ascolese YSG Racing
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
30 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Association
31 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
32 Raymond Morro Montclair Cyclists
33 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft Inc
34 Fabian Autedo Cycle Craft Inc
35 Doan Pendleton Grove Street Velo
36 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing
38 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
39 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Darren Lange 3D Racing Team
41 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
42 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
43 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
44 Thomas Clisby Montclair Cyclists
45 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
46 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
47 Chris Chapman Century Road Club Association
48 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo
49 David Walker Liberty Cycle
50 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
51 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists

Men Open Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Association
2 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
3 Edward Beamon Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
5 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Association
6 Pascal Sauvayre Century Road Club Association
7 Chris Chapman Century Road Club Association
8 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
9 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Association
11 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
12 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Richard Gonzalez Main Line Cycling
14 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
15 Kenneth Griffin Team Town Cycle
16 Timothy Doherty Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Nate Morgenstern Montclair Cyclists
19 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Mike Servais Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
22 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo Sport
23 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com
24 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
25 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
26 Vince Marrone Unione Sportiva Italiana
27 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle
28 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
29 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
30 John Wain Century Road Club Association
31 Airton Azevedo Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Doan Pendleton Grove Street Velo
33 Jorge Espinosa Watchung Wheelmen
34 Thomas Clisby Montclair Cyclists
35 Thomas Spano Colavita Racing Inc.
36 Robert Kotch Century Road Club Association
37 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
38 John Olsen Century Road Club Association
39 Raymond Campeau Watchung Wheelmen
40 Alex Baron Westwood Velo
41 Luigi Luciano Brooklyn Velo Force
42 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
43 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with