These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 51:23
2 Kevin Molloy Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
3 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
6 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7 Fredrik Berselius Crca/rapha s.t.
8 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
10 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
12 Paul Lewis Artemis s.t.
13 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
14 Jeff Cline 4kidzvelo/babylon Bike s.t.
15 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
16 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso s.t.
17 Ryan Quinn Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
18 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
19 Galea Austen 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike s.t.
20 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
21 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
22 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
23 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
24 George Charalambides Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
25 Jeff Johnson Deathrow Velo s.t.
26 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
27 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
30 William Lopez Zenberrymix.com s.t.
31 Chris Romero Crca/the Weather Channel - Gian 6
32 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
33 Aleksey Urusov Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
34 Vasilios Antoniadis Team Propower Coaching s.t.
35 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-verge Sports 8
36 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative 9
37 Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
38 Andrew Mcgee Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
39 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
40 Mynor Pineda s.t.
41 Matt Seaton Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
42 Tom Federico Brands / Powerbar s.t.
43 Samuel Barker Dnk Cycling s.t.
44 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports s.t.
45 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
46 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
47 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B s.t.
48 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
49 Rafael Diaz-granados Gs Gotham/toga s.t.
50 Michael Monastero 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 15
51 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
52 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
53 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 18
54 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 20
55 Oguz Orkan 24
56 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway/boomer/carve s.t.
57 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching s.t.
58 Louis Schimmel Dnk Cycling 28
59 Phil Penman The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 37
60 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 39
61 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle 1:55

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 42:22
2 Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
3 Jeff Cline 4kidzvelo/babylon Bike s.t.
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
5 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 William Lopez Zenberrymix.com s.t.
8 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
9 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
10 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
12 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
13 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
15 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
17 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
18 Kevin Molloy Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
19 Tom Federico Brands / Powerbar s.t.
20 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
21 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
22 George Charalambides Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
23 Rafael Diaz-granados Gs Gotham/toga s.t.
24 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike s.t.
25 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
26 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh s.t.
27 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
28 Ross Holtzer Hilltop s.t.
29 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports s.t.
30 Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t.
32 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling/direct Contr s.t.
33 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
34 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's s.t.
35 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. s.t.
36 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
37 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing s.t.
39 Shawn Erickson Zenberrymix.com s.t.
40 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway/boomer/carve s.t.
41 Oguz Orkan s.t.
42 Carol-lynn Mills Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo s.t.
43 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management s.t.
44 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45 Emily Chan Houlihan Lokey s.t.
46 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 15
47 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joe's Guitar Shop 19
48 Lenore Imhof Montclair Bikery 21
49 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team 24
50 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 30
51 Michael Monastero 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 46
52 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 1:37
53 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
54 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:47

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hoer 39:03
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
3 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop s.t.
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Michael Milnikiewicz s.t.
7 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
9 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
10 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
11 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
12 Sebaj Adele s.t.
13 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
14 Keith Garrison King Kog s.t.
15 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling s.t.
16 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
17 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18 Mark Inaba Crca s.t.
19 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Andres Ramirez Gorila Bike Team Marty's s.t.
21 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
22 Robert Trafford Montclair Bikery s.t.
23 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24 Stanislao German Crca/gfny s.t.
25 Pablo Kohan Crca / Rockstar Games s.t.
26 Aaron Salma s.t.
27 Joseph Pedata Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
29 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
32 Michael Pokrovskiy Gs Talent Cycles s.t.
33 Philip Perri Karma Racing Team s.t.
34 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery s.t.
35 Leonardo Lopez Karma Racing Team s.t.
36 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
37 Gregory Carson Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
38 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
39 Michael Davis Crca s.t.
40 Bob Weinhold Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B s.t.
41 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
43 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Jason Bell Rbny Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
45 Justin Bangs Crca/gfny s.t.
46 Michal Kicior s.t.
47 Juan Henriquez s.t.
48 Kevin Yoo Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
49 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca s.t.
50 Alex Saunders s.t.
51 Andrew Reichert s.t.
52 Federico Melo Talent Cycle 16
53 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
54 Shawn Benjamin 18
55 Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
56 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20
57 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 36

Men Open Cat4/5-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop 33:25
2 Francisco Ramirez Mpc Wheels s.t.
3 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery s.t.
4 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
6 Pablo Kohan Crca / Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Vincent Crossley Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10 Joseph Pedata Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Luke Taylor Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
12 Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13 Patrick Taylor King Kog s.t.
14 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
16 Sebaj Adele s.t.
17 James Dao Breakaway/boomer/carve Systems s.t.
18 William Hoer s.t.
19 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
20 Bob Weinhold Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B s.t.
21 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
22 Cody Corona Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
23 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24 Mark Inaba Crca s.t.
25 Michael Pokrovskiy Gs Talent Cycles s.t.
26 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
27 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
28 Michael Milnikiewicz s.t.
29 Rich Carolan Team Pro Power Coaching s.t.
30 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling s.t.
31 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
32 Vasi Ardelean s.t.
33 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
34 Serguei Tiourine s.t.
35 Keith Garrison King Kog s.t.
36 Philip Perri Karma Racing Team s.t.
37 Andres Ramirez Gorila Bike Team Marty's s.t.
38 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh s.t.
39 Ted Teyber Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
40 Alex Saunders s.t.
41 Leonardo Lopez Karma Racing Team s.t.
42 Michael Davis Crca s.t.
43 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Stanislao German Crca/gfny s.t.
45 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca s.t.
46 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
47 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
48 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
49 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
50 Jason Bell Rbny Racing - Verge Sports 12
51 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
52 Leonardo Morales 15
53 Juan Henriquez s.t.
54 Emily Chan Houlihan Lokey s.t.
55 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 21
56 Andrew Reichert s.t.
57 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Racin 32
58 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
59 Kevin Brown Crca/gfny 1:06

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team 1:12:58
2 Guillaume Nelessen Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
3 Cesar Marte Danny's Cycles s.t.
4 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles s.t.
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
7 Donovan Clarke Crca/ The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
8 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
9 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca / E2value s.t.
10 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/fasturdays s.t.
11 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
12 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
13 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
14 Cody Lacosta s.t.
15 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
16 Bryan Banducci King Kog s.t.
17 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
18 Field Failing Crca/gf Capital/h&e Ent s.t.
19 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
20 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
21 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
22 Ethan Pond Crca / Gfcapital / H&e Ent. s.t.
23 Juan carlos Polanco Crca Foundation s.t.
24 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
25 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso s.t.
26 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
27 Jorge Orrego Crca / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
28 Thomas Trevisani Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
29 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
30 Daniel Lammon Wyld Stallyns s.t.
31 Bryan Melchionda Clr Racing s.t.
32 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
33 Woody Baum Crca/foundation s.t.
34 Alexander Barouh s.t.
35 Gerald Adasavage Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
36 Lawrence Heller Cnyc/nycm Insurance s.t.
37 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
38 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
39 Robert Constantino Team Health Warrior 12
40 David Devine s.t.
41 Andrew Riss Dnk Cycling s.t.
42 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
43 Shawn Erickson Zenberrymix.com 18
44 Henning Schroeder 21
45 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 22
46 James Stevens Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 24
47 Tomas Ketcham Blue Ribbon-pennell Venture Par 41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with