These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bicycles 1:58:25
2 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycling 1:58:25
3 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 1:58:25
4 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team 1:58:25
5 Marty Heck Bike Barn/Trek 1:58:25
6 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:58:29
7 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 1:58:29
8 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 1:58:29
9 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 1:58:29
10 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 1:58:29
11 Stuart Smith 0 1:58:29
12 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Race Team 1:58:51
13 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 1:58:56
14 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:58:57
15 Brian Smith Egencia Cycling Team 1:58:57
16 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 1:59:00
17 Emil Marcetta Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 1:59:02
18 Matthew Slater Evolution / Rivery City Bicycles 1:59:02
19 Steven Simone Audi 1:59:07
20 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 1:59:09
21 Steven Holland Lilly Coffee 1:59:09
22 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:59:09
23 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 1:59:14
24 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 1:59:25
25 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 1:59:25
26 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:59:35
27 Max Coleman AUDI 1:59:36
28 Tristen Chernove Elevate Airports 1:59:38
29 Tom Wick Garage Racing 1:59:38
30 Francisco Pons Est[e] Team 2:00:07
31 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team 2:00:20
32 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 2:00:20
33 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole N 41 2:02:03
34 Justin Tornow 0 2:02:49
35 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 2:04:35
36 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team 2:10:08
37 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 2:10:26
38 Scott Long TWO WHEELER DEALER/SPECIALIZED 2:10:26
39 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 2:12:12
40 Peter Cotterill Glotman Simpson 2:12:43
41 Luis Valls Audi 2:13:41
42 John Wannarka Audi / Allegro 2:28:48
43 Joe Myers two wheeler dealer 2:56:36
44 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 4:15:00
DNF Bukie Mabayoje 0 DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:35:24
2 Oliver Evans Russ Hays Cycling 2:35:34
3 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 2:36:39
4 Will Teal Metier Racing 2:37:17
5 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:37:17
6 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:37:17
7 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 2:37:17
8 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:37:17
9 Morgan Schmitt Audi 2:37:17
10 David Richter Metier Racing 2:37:17
11 Cody Canning Russ Hays Cycling 2:37:17
12 Ryan Short PC4Men 2:37:17
13 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 2:37:17
14 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:37:17
15 Alex Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors 2:37:17
16 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 2:37:17
17 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorhback Cycling 2:37:17
18 Devon Moonie Russ Hays Cycling 2:37:17
19 Brian Hitchcock Mtier Racing 2:37:17
20 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 2:37:24
21 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:37:24
22 Brandon Jones Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors 2:37:27
23 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 2:37:29
24 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2:37:29
25 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:37:29
26 John Kercher BEER 2:37:35
27 Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling 2:37:37
28 Jeremiah Jensen Tete de la Course 2:37:37
29 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 2:37:37
30 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:37:43
31 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:37:43
32 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage 2:37:43
33 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 2:37:52
34 Bradley Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage 2:38:01
35 Colin Gibson HCH-RPM Mortgage 2:38:01
36 Thorsten Askervold Audi 2:38:04
37 Marc Dupuis Team Alberta 2:38:05
38 Christopher Hogan BEER 2:38:05
39 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors 2:38:05
40 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:38:05
41 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:38:09
42 Stephen Mull Audi 2:38:21
43 Cooper Rombold Metier 2:38:36
44 Normand Richard Independant 2:38:40
45 Douglass Cook Team BOBS-BICYCLES.com 2:38:51
46 James Grant TaG Cycling 2:38:54
47 Amiel Flett-brown Russ Hays Cycling 2:38:59
48 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 2:38:59
49 Isaac Leblanc Russ Hays Cycling 2:38:59
50 Mark Yoder TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.com 2:39:07
51 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 2:39:10
52 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 2:39:17
53 Ryan Jones Glotman Simpson 2:39:35
54 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors 2:39:35
55 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2:40:11
56 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage 2:42:16
57 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:42:33
58 Kyle Rohan Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 2:42:33
59 Isaac Niles Russ Hays Cycling 2:42:43
60 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors 2:46:23
61 Jack Duncan Audi 2:51:54
62 John Willcox TaG Cycling 2:51:57
63 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:52:05
64 Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson 2:52:07
65 Patrick Oneil BEER 2:52:09
66 Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling 2:52:22
67 Zach Bowden Audi 2:52:27
68 ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:53:07
69 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 2:56:10
70 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 3:00:16
71 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:05:29
72 Gabriel Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:05:29
73 Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing 3:08:07
74 Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling 3:10:39
75 Mason Burtnik Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors 3:25:35
76 Ian Megale Boise Rush 3:26:18
DNF Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes DNF
DNF Justin Yeash Audi DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Gomes Team Alberta 1:55:44
2 Mason Harrelson 0 1:55:46
3 Aidan Livesey Team Alberta 1:55:54
4 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 1:55:54
5 Mitchell Thornton Dyna 1:55:54
6 Justin Wagner Mountain View Cyclery 1:55:54
7 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Miller Subaru 1:55:54
8 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 1:55:54
9 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 1:55:54
10 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 1:55:54
11 Conor Martin Norco 1:55:54
12 Kyle Berg Hotley Law p/b Peak Condition 1:56:01
13 Kevin Vaughn Audi 1:56:04
14 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutics Associates p/b Mccords Vancouer Toyota 1:56:05
15 Andrew Shirey Audi 1:56:06
16 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 1:56:06
17 Andrew Frank 0 1:56:08
18 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:56:08
19 Kevin Wallin Whitman 1:56:15
20 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com 1:56:15
21 Devon Wright PC4MEN 1:56:19
22 Michael Verveda Team Alberta 1:56:19
23 Zachary Goodin apex/cycle u 1:56:19
24 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 1:56:19
25 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:56:19
26 Josiah Poler Eastern Washington University cycling 1:56:27
27 Zachary Johnson Audi 1:56:29
28 Maxwell Kelsch Tag Cycling 1:56:31
29 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:56:38
30 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:56:38
31 Gabriel Keck Team Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:56:42
32 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 1:56:44
33 Will Hahn Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing 1:56:44
34 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:56:49
35 Xander Viray Team Oregon 1:56:52
36 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 1:57:04
37 Matthew Nuffort Fell Swoop 1:57:19
38 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 1:57:19
39 Scott Allen Emde Sports 1:57:34
40 Ryan Burks Veto City Cycles 1:57:56
41 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:58:23
42 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:59:27
43 James Shimada Fell Swoop 2:00:40
44 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 2:01:08
45 Emmett Culp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Co 2:01:26
46 Bart Brooke Team Bobs 2:01:43
47 Darren Gibbons United Cycle Cycling Club 2:03:08
48 Matthew Dabbs University of Idaho 2:05:04
49 Jonathan Macdonald 0 2:09:17
50 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 2:09:43
51 Jason Elstad Therapeutic associates p/b mccord Toyota scion 2:10:23
52 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 2:11:54
53 Jesus Sanchez Boise Rush 2:12:38
54 Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman 2:15:25
55 David Lanier Audi 2:17:15
56 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 2:29:51
57 Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing DQ

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:06:25
2 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 2:06:28
3 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 2:06:32
4 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 2:07:07
5 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 2:07:49
6 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite women's cycling 2:07:57
7 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge 2:10:01
8 Sarah Barber George's Twenty Sixteen 2:10:39
9 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 2:11:03
10 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 2:14:06
DNF Allison Beall PC4Men Cycling DNF

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge 2:06:54
2 Anne Ouellet 0 2:07:09
3 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 2:07:41
4 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 2:07:42
5 Erin Ruttan bicisport Calgary Cycling Club 2:08:45
6 Holland Larue Athletes Lounge 2:10:07
7 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 2:10:13
8 Julie Baird Olympia cycling 2:10:15
9 Malia Greening Starbucks/SCCA Cycling Team 2:10:21
10 Emanuela Bandol Fresh Air Athena 2:11:04
11 Katherine Enns Unaffiliated 2:18:46
12 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 2:19:09
13 Barbara Kreisle Georges/Twenty16 2:19:32
14 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 2:19:33
15 Fiona Macleod Fresh Air Athena 2:25:31
16 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2:26:36
17 Karine Valliant-saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 2:30:33
18 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso/ Monster Media Elite Women 2:33:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with