These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bic 6:05:33
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 6:05:45
3 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 6:05:59
4 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycli 6:06:06
5 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team 6:06:10
6 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 6:06:19
7 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 6:06:27
8 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 6:06:30
9 Stuart Smith 0 6:06:39
10 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 6:06:50
11 Matthew Slater Evolution / Rivery City Bicycle 6:07:13
12 Marty Heck Bike Barn/Trek 6:07:16
13 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 6:07:27
14 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 6:08:18
15 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 6:08:29
16 Max Coleman AUDI 6:09:59
17 Brian Smith Egencia Cycling Team 6:10:14
18 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 6:11:04
19 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 6:11:40
20 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 6:12:13
21 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 6:12:24
22 Tristen Chernove Elevate Airports 6:13:16
23 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 6:13:24
24 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 6:13:45
25 Steven Holland Lilly Coffee 6:13:55
26 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 6:19:34
27 Tom Wick Garage Racing 6:20:43
28 Steven Simone Audi 6:21:05
29 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 6:21:18
30 Emil Marcetta Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 6:22:55
31 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Race Team 6:25:00
32 Francisco Pons Est[e] Team 6:28:15
33 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole N 41 6:31:43
34 Justin Tornow 0 6:32:38
35 Scott Long TWO WHEELER DEALER/SPECIALIZED 6:44:45
36 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 6:49:01
37 Luis Valls Audi 6:57:58
38 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 8:21:05
DNF First Name last name TEAM TIME
DNF Peter Cotterill Glotman Simpson
DNF Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team
DNF Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team
DNF Bukie Mabayoje 0
DNF Joe Myers two wheeler dealer
DNF Len Unger Hagens
DNF John Wannarka Audi / Allegro
DNF Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:51:56
2 Oliver Evans Russ Hays Cycling 7:52:37
3 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 7:53:05
4 Morgan Schmitt Audi 7:53:08
5 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 7:53:48
6 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 7:53:51
7 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 7:54:10
8 Will Teal Metier Racing 7:54:14
9 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 7:54:15
10 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 7:54:20
11 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 7:54:27
12 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 7:54:29
13 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 7:54:31
14 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 7:54:38
15 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 7:54:41
16 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 7:54:46
17 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 7:54:52
18 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 7:55:11
19 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 7:55:14
20 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 7:55:17
21 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7:55:20
22 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 7:55:25
23 Thorsten Askervold Audi 7:55:38
24 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 7:55:51
25 Stephen Mull Audi 7:55:54
26 Alex Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 7:55:55
27 Brandon Jones Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 7:56:16
28 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 7:56:29
29 Mark Yoder TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.com 7:57:03
30 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 7:57:05
31 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 7:57:06
32 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 7:58:00
33 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 7:58:45
34 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 7:58:58
35 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing 8:01:23
36 Normand Richard Independant 8:02:47
37 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 8:02:49
38 Bradley Winn HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 8:03:19
39 Ryan Short PC4Men 8:03:38
40 Marc Dupuis Team Alberta 8:04:16
41 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 8:06:11
42 Isaac Niles Russ Hays Cycling 8:06:40
43 Amiel Flett-brown Russ Hays Cycling 8:10:00
44 Jeremiah Jensen Tete de la Course 8:11:06
45 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 8:11:17
46 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 8:11:27
47 Zach Bowden Audi 8:11:28
48 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 8:25:30
49 Gabriel Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 8:34:23
50 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 8:38:34
DNF Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling
DNF Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling
DNF Douglass Cook Team BOBS-BICYCLES.com
DNF Kyle Rohan Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNF Jack Duncan Audi #VALUE!
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi
DNF Justin Yeash Audi
DNF Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Ian Megale Boise Rush
DNF Mason Burtnik Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/
DNF Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson
DNF Ryan Jones Glotman Simpson
DNF Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi
DNF Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
DNF Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing
DNF ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl
DNF Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl
DNF Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl
DNF Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing
DNF David Richter Metier Racing
DNF Cody Canning Russ Hays Cycling
DNF Isaac Leblanc Russ Hays Cycling
DNF Devon Moonie Russ Hays Cycling
DNF Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling
DNF James Grant TaG Cycling
DNF John Willcox TaG Cycling

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 6:00:50
2 Christian Gomes Team Alberta 6:01:13
3 Kevin Vaughn Audi 6:01:19
4 Mason Harrelson 0 6:01:21
5 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 6:01:46
6 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 6:01:56
7 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 6:02:05
8 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity pb Fortius 6:02:09
9 Andrew Frank 0 6:02:23
10 Kevin Wallin Whitman 6:02:42
11 Andrew Shirey Audi 6:02:49
12 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 6:02:55
13 Conor Martin Norco 6:03:16
14 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 6:03:23
15 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 6:03:26
16 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutics Associates p/b Mcc 6:03:33
17 Kyle Berg Hotley Law p/b Peak Condition 6:03:37
18 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 6:03:59
19 Maxwell Kelsch Tag Cycling 6:04:06
20 Mitchell Thornton Dyna 6:04:17
21 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com 6:04:18
22 Zachary Johnson Audi 6:04:30
23 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 6:04:31
24 Matthew Nuffort Fell Swoop 6:04:57
25 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 6:05:01
26 Gabriel Keck Team Mercedes Benz p/b George's 6:05:05
27 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:05:13
28 Devon Wright PC4MEN 6:05:19
29 Scott Allen Emde Sports 6:05:29
30 Will Hahn Team Oregon Presented By Laurel 6:05:31
31 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 6:05:48
32 Aidan Livesey Team Alberta 6:05:54
33 Michael Verveda Team Alberta 6:07:08
34 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 6:07:18
35 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 6:08:55
36 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 6:12:05
37 Xander Viray Team Oregon 6:14:01
38 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6:15:00
39 Darren Gibbons United Cycle Cycling Club 6:15:03
40 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 6:27:26
41 Bart Brooke Team Bobs 6:27:34
42 Ryan Burks Veto City Cycles 6:39:48
43 Jonathan Macdonald 0 6:41:23
44 Emmett Culp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 6:46:14
45 Jesus Sanchez Boise Rush 6:47:44
DNF Matthew Dabbs University of Idaho
DNF Jason Elstad Therapeutic associates p/b mcco
DNF Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Zachary Goodin apex/cycle u
DNF Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman
DNF David Lanier Audi
DNF Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
DNF Josiah Poler Eastern Washington University c
DNF Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing
DNF James Shimada Fell Swoop
DNF Justin Wagner Mountain View Cyclery

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Team Apex 3:55:09
2 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:55:16
3 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling 3:55:46
4 Devin Fife PC4Men Cycling 3:55:47
5 Josh Adams PC4Men Cycling 3:55:51
6 Chris Mahan Taco Time NW 3:56:00
7 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 3:56:20
8 Alec Burks Eastern Washington University cycling 3:56:34
9 Benjamin Dent SBR 3:56:42
10 Julian Soh Unattached 3:59:04
11 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 4:01:27
12 Len Unger Hagens Berman Society Consulting 4:01:43
13 Stephane Crepin Taco Time NW 4:03:00
14 Tucker Costain University of Montana 4:05:17
15 Jim Englert Cycle U / Team Apex 4:09:04
16 James Buchanan Fell Swoop 4:17:11
17 Porter Lumpkins Unattached 4:29:38
18 Hugh Barrington Audi 4:46:55
19 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 4:48:06
DNF First Name last name TEAM TIME
DNF Adam Dawson Whitman College
DNF Matt Dente Fell Swoop
DNF Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
DNF Graham Macdonald Unattached
DNF Trevor Moon Audi
DNF Kevin Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Allen Traylor Boise Rush
DNF Alexander Perry Metier Racing
DNF Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Vanbolt Unattached 2:42:50
2 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 2:44:22
3 Nick Johnson PC4Men Cycling 2:47:59
4 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 2:48:55
5 Scott Conover Rush 2:49:01
6 David Seymour Boise Rush 2:49:03
7 Sawyer Bosch Boise Rush 2:49:05
8 Jake Voigt Audi 2:49:14
9 Andy Wooley Unattached 2:49:17
10 Christopher Wahl Audi 2:49:24
11 Shane Worman Red Devils 2:51:05
12 Scott Sturges University of Idaho 2:51:44
13 Eric Horvath Unattached 2:53:03
14 Eric Worman Red Devils 2:55:09
15 David Brown Audi 3:00:03
16 Peter Farr BikeSale.com 3:07:01
17 Alex Honeyman Whitman College 3:19:00
DNF Chad Eder Chinook
DNF Krispen Hartung St. Luke Sports Medicine/Lost River City
DNF Zor Keeler Audi
DNF Parker King Unattached
DNF Leldon King Rad Racing NW
DNF Austin Myers Unattached

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 6:34:04
2 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 6:35:03
3 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 6:36:31
4 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 6:36:32
5 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge 6:41:40
6 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 6:42:13
7 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 6:42:33
8 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 6:43:36
DNF Sarah Barber George's Twenty Sixteen
DNF Allison Beall PC4Men Cycling
DNF Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite women's cyc

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge 6:37:23
2 Anne Ouellet 0 6:38:26
3 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 6:38:36
4 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 6:38:50
5 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 6:41:46
6 Emanuela Bandol Fresh Air Athena 6:41:47
7 Holland Larue Athletes Lounge 6:51:30
8 Erin Ruttan bicisport Calgary Cycling Club 6:52:16
9 Julie Baird Olympia cycling 6:54:50
10 Malia Greening Starbucks/SCCA Cycling Team 6:55:33
11 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 7:03:26
12 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7:11:43
13 Karine Valliant-saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 7:30:30
14 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fi 7:53:30
DNF Katherine Enns Unaffiliated
DNF Barbara Kreisle Georges/Twenty16
DNF Fiona Macleod Fresh Air Athena
DNF Kristin Maughan Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fi
DNF Dessie Weigel Whitman College

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devaney Collier Team Alberta 3:13:08
2 Abbey Mcgill Team Alberta 3:16:25
3 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise Velowomen 3:17:07
4 Lauren Marshall Glotman Simpson 3:17:16
5 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman Society Consulting 3:17:17
6 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 3:17:46
7 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson 3:17:59
8 Deborah Long Specialized/Two Wheeler Dealer 3:18:00
9 Victoria Lord BikeSale.com 3:18:16
10 Eva Poidevin Team Alberta 3:18:35
11 Nina Hill Team Alberta 3:20:38
12 Kara Doescher University of Montana 3:22:30
13 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso/ 3:29:01
14 Alexandra Kendall Hagens Berman Society Consulting 3:34:25
15 Mckenna Mckee Unattached 3:48:03
16 Kristin Nesbit Whitman College 3:57:45
DNF Rose Baunach Whitman College
DNF Spring Goodin Hagens Berman Society Consulting
DNF Liz Wylie Bicycle Barn

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with