These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:30:31
2 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:35:40
3 William Nicholson Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 2:36:16
4 Taylor Brose CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:36:27
5 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 2:45:22

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Jeske Syracuse Bicycle 1:48:46
2 Colin Eustis CNYC/NYCM 1:52:15
3 Jase Briggs 1:52:16
4 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 1:52:52
5 Abe Benghiat CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:55:32
6 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:59:28
7 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 2:01:05
8 Jon Murray Gault BMW - The Hockey Shop 2:02:12
9 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:02:16
10 Bill Reese CNYC / NYCM Insurance 2:02:20
11 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 2:02:20
12 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 2:02:22
13 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 2:03:19
14 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:03:29
15 Pat Doner Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:03:40
16 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 2:05:59
17 Chris Shepardson MaxPower 2:10:11
18 Ken Hammond 2:15:03
19 Richard Rutishauser gsmvbc 2:22:25
DNF Brad Helmetsie The Hockey Shop - Gault BMW /TVC n/a

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 1:18:25
2 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:22:40
3 David` Maynard 1:23:02
4 Christopher Thackray 1:23:07
5 Richard Santos 1:23:18
6 Peter Manning 1:24:57
7 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Racing 1:25:19
8 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bike Race Team 1:25:45
9 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Racing 1:26:27
10 Bryon Dashnaw 1:30:00
11 Ethan Buhl 1:31:08
12 Ryan Little THS Cycling 1:32:46
13 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:33:20
14 Brian Staiger THS Cycling 1:33:34
15 Dave Crooks 1:33:49
16 Doug Pippin 1:38:42
17 Christopher Vanepps The Hockey Shop 1:39:00
18 Eric Guba The Hocky Shop 1:42:50
19 George Vosburgh Team Pangaea 1:49:04
DNF Paul Buhl n/a

Men Masters 40 +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:55:44
2 Keith Watkins CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:02:25
3 Robert Meikle 2:02:30
4 Harold Peeling 2:05:09
5 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 2:13:25
6 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:22:30

Men Masters 60 +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/Trek/Towpath Buke 1:18:40
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath 1:28:09
3 Bruce Lessard Tioga Velo Club THS/Gault BMW 1:33:48
4 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:34:50
5 Stuart Joseph MVBC 1:43:52
6 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:56:56

Women Cat 1 to 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 2:23:40

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Zazzara Maxpower cycling 1:26:57
2 Rachel Uccellini 1:28:09
3 Victoria Harris Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:35:20
4 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 1:36:05
5 Kara Gorgos Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Tioga Velo Club 1:39:50
6 Holly Lape Mission in Motion 1:39:53
7 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 1:46:04
8 Janice Williams MVBC 1:47:57
9 Trish Vosburgh Team Pangaea 1:51:09
DNF Leah Martyniuk Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Tioga Velo Club n/a

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with