These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3/4 Men

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 0:58:19
2 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:19
3 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 0:58:19
4 Colin Tanner CRCA/Team Health Warrior 0:58:19
5 Edson Boaron 0:58:19
6 Cesar Gallego Kindhuman-Pactimo NYC 0:58:19
7 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:58:19
8 Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:58:19
9 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:58:19
10 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 0:58:19
11 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:58:19
12 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:58:19
13 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:19
14 Alex Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:58:19
15 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:58:19
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:19
17 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:58:19
18 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:58:19
19 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:58:19
20 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:58:19
21 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:19
22 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:58:19
23 Michael Grome Yale University 0:58:19
24 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:19
25 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:19
26 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:58:19
27 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:58:19
28 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:19
29 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:19
30 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:19
31 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:58:19
32 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:19
33 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:58:19
34 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:19
35 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:19
36 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:58:19
37 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:19
38 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:58:19
39 Dwayne Melton CLR Racing 0:58:19
40 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange 0:58:19
41 Simon Bauwens 0:58:19
42 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:58:19
43 Edenilson Dasilva Bethel Cycle 0:58:19
44 Christopher Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:58:19
45 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 0:58:19
DNF Jonathan Guiza SHERPA dnf
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing dnf
DNF Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing dnf
DNF Brendan Schoff CCAP dnf
DNF Jason Yoakum Ironbridge Tarmac Racing dnf

4 Women

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:43
2 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 0:45:43
3 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:45:50
4 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 0:45:50
5 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 0:46:08
6 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:49:46
7 Peye Wong Healthy & Happy Racing 0:49:46
8 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:49:46
9 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing lap
10 Janet Bumstead lap

4/5 Men

(64 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:36
2 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 0:41:39
3 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:41:39
4 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:41:39
5 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:41:39
6 David Shuck 0:41:39
7 Roman Onosovski 0:41:39
8 Aaron Black 0:41:39
9 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:39
10 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ 0:41:39
11 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:39
12 Mikael Frisk 0:41:39
13 Daniel Rossano Expo Wheelmen 0:41:39
14 Thomas Gorman 0:41:39
15 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
16 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 0:41:39
17 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:39
18 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:39
19 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 0:41:39
20 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:39
21 Kurt Mason 0:41:39
22 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
23 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:41:39
24 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
25 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 0:41:39
26 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:41:39
27 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
28 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:39
29 Karel Citroen 0:41:39
30 Matthew Ampleman Yale 0:41:39
31 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:39
32 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
33 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Team BUMS 0:41:39
34 Chris Buonomo Century Road Club Association 0:41:39
35 Simon Bauwens 0:41:39
36 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
37 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 0:41:39
38 Chris Monteleone Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:41:39
39 Jack Lynch KMS 0:41:39
40 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:39
41 Jason Yoakum Ironbridge Tarmac Racing 0:41:39
42 Simon Miller CRCA 0:41:39
43 Joe Pucci Sherpa 0:41:39
44 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 0:41:39
45 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:39
46 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle 0:41:39
47 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
48 Alex Laifer 0:43:39
49 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:43:39
50 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club lap
51 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs lap
52 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo lap
53 Matt Halfrey lap
54 Mark Wursthorn GHCC lap
55 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 2l
56 Thomas Holton TCC 2l
57 Peter Morters CRCA-RCCNY 2l
58 Paul Comeau Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2l
59 Jonathan Lazzara R Cubed 2l
60 John Bogdanski 2l
61 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers 2l
62 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2l
63 Benjamin Vergara KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 2l
DNF Gregory Kuzmik dnf

Boys 14-18

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Crowell Stage 1 Cycling 0:45:01
2 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:01
3 Johannes Stromski 0:47:06
4 Jonathan Guiza 0:47:06
5 Jack Lynch 0:47:06
6 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 0:47:06
7 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:06
8 Nate Ryan Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:06
9 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:06
10 Alex Weinman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:06
11 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:06
12 Noah Levine 0:47:06
13 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:47:06
14 Christian Norvold Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:06
15 Jason Tinkov Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:06
16 Luca Haines Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo lap
17 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF lap
18 Aidan Gilmore Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo lap
19 Zachary Judson CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
20 Kira Segenchuk Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo lap

Boys 9-13

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Summers 0:21:08
2 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers 0:21:08

Men 40+ (1-4)

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:09
2 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:57:09
3 Fernando Ferreira Iron bridge/ tarmac cycling 0:57:09
4 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:57:09
5 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
6 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club dnf
DNF John Schwartz Bicycle Depot dnf
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team dnf

Men 50+ (1-4)

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Caligari Linen / BCA 0:48:05
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:48:05
3 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:50:01
4 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 0:50:01
5 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:50:01
6 John Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:50:01
7 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ 0:50:01
8 James (jim) Walker Team Placid Planet 0:50:01
9 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 0:50:01
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:50:01
11 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:50:01
12 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:50:01
13 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:52:17
14 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap

Men 55+

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James (jim) Walker Team Placid Planet 0:41:42
2 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:08
3 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:08
4 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:42:08
5 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:42:08
6 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:42:08
7 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:42:08
8 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 0:42:08
9 Evan Fox CCAP 0:42:08
10 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:42:08
11 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 0:42:08
12 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pactimo 0:42:08
13 Jeffrey Grady Cafeteros 0:42:08
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:42:08
15 David Marti 0:42:08
16 J d Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:42:08
17 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:08
18 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:42:08
19 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:42:08
20 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing 0:42:08
21 Kevin Williams HRRT 0:42:08
22 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 0:42:08
23 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:08
24 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:42:08
25 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:00
26 Richard Hardy Boston Road Club 0:43:07
27 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap

Men 65+

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:39:49
2 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing 0:39:49
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:39:49
4 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 0:39:49
5 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:39:49
6 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:49
7 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:50
8 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
9 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap

Pro/1/2/3 Men

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:05:09
2 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:05:15
3 Richard Damant GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:05:15
4 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Racing 1:06:10
5 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:06:10
6 Cam Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development 1:06:10
7 Edson Boaron Bethel cycling team 1:06:10
8 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:06:10
9 Bruce Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 1:06:10
10 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:06:10
11 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:06:10
12 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:06:10
13 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:06:10
14 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:06:10
15 Andrew Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:06:10
16 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:06:10
17 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 1:06:10
18 Michael Grome Yale University 1:06:10
19 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:06:10
20 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 1:06:10
21 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:06:10
22 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 1:06:10
23 Stefano Zanotti Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:06:10
24 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
25 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo dnf

Women 40+ (1-3)

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:48:46
2 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:48:46
3 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:48:46

Women 50+

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 0:46:08
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:49:46
3 Carla Ratti Sherpa lap
DNF Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club dnf

Women Pro/1/2/3

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:48:46
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:48:46
3 Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 0:48:46
4 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:48:46
5 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:48:46
6 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:48:46
7 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:46
8 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 0:48:46
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:46
10 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:48:46
11 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with