These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen 1:13:16
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:17
3 Alex Hoehn TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:13:17
4 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 1:13:17
5 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing 1:13:17
6 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:17
7 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 1:13:45
8 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:48
9 John Rokke Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 1:13:49
10 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:13:49
11 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:13:49
12 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 1:13:49
13 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:49
14 Josh Estes Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team 1:13:52
15 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek 1:13:52
16 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 1:13:52
17 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:13:52
18 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:52
19 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 1:13:52
20 Jack Funk DNA Racing 1:13:52
21 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen 1:13:52
22 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen 1:13:52
23 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 1:13:52
24 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 1:13:52
25 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek 1:13:52
26 Unknown Rider Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 1:14:06
27 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:15:59
28 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:16:12

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 48:50
2 Spencer Downing 48:50
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 48:50
4 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 48:50
5 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 48:50
6 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 48:50
7 Noah Collins 48:50
8 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 48:50
9 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 48:50
10 David Thames Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 48:50
11 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 48:50
12 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 48:50
13 Brandon Cavnar OKCVC Bike Lab 48:50
14 Luke Hall GP Velotek 48:53
15 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 48:53
16 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 48:53
17 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek 48:53
18 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 48:53
19 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling 48:53
20 Viet Hoang 48:58
21 Kendall Wiebe 48:58
22 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 48:58
23 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 49:01
24 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 49:24
25 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek 49:29
26 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 51:33
27 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek 48:50

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 40:59
2 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 40:59
3 Doug Rader Team Kaos Cycling 40:59
4 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 40:59
5 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek 40:59
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 40:59
7 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 40:59
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 40:59
9 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 40:59
10 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing 40:59
11 Will Peterson GP Velotek 40:59
12 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 40:59
13 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek 41:02
14 Chad Jones 41:02
15 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat 41:07
16 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 41:18
17 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 41:22
18 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 43:16
19 Jacob Young GP Velotek 43:16
20 Steve Harrop Jackalope Velo 43:43
21 Chris James GP Velotek 45:20
22 Cody Jones Big D Cycling 40:59
23 Brent Anderson GP Velotek 40:59
24 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 40:59
25 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 40:59

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Plooster 29:53
2 Jared Gab 29:53
3 Tyler Galloway GP Velotek 29:53
4 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen 29:53
5 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 29:53
6 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek 29:56
7 Richard Valbuena GP Velotek 30:54
8 Bryce Campbell 30:56
9 Cristian Cordoba 32:36
DNF Alec Arnold

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 24:20

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 20:51
2 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 20:51
3 Henry Nelson GP Velotek 20:51
4 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 23:05

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierce Saturday GP Velotek 28:50
2 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 28:50

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Corey Chrissan corey chrissan

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 25:10
2 Atticus Dutt 26:40
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 27:48

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
2 Brian Peters 360 Racing 37:41
3 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing 37:41
4 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 37:41
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
6 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 37:41
7 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
8 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 37:41
9 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
10 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing 37:41
11 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team 37:41
12 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 37:41
13 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 37:41
14 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 37:41
15 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 37:41
16 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard 37:41
17 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
18 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 37:46
19 K.c. Borden 37:46
20 JP Brocket Mercy Kuat 37:46
21 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:46
22 Jack Mason 360 Racing 37:46
23 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 37:50
24 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 38:10
25 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 39:33
26 ? Harold 360 Racing 39:34
27 Enrique Garibay GP Velotek 39:34
28 William Anderson 360 Racing 39:39
29 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 39:47
30 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 40:02

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 27:50
2 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development 27:50
3 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 27:53
4 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 27:53
5 Kent Lewis Blue River Bicycle Club 27:53
6 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 27:53
7 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 27:53
8 Gary Calton GP Velotek 27:53
9 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 27:53
10 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 27:53
11 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 27:53
12 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 27:53
13 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO 27:59
14 Keith Walberg 360 Racing 27:59
15 Dan Messina 29:58
16 Mike Harrison GP Velotek 30:22

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 39:34
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 39:35
3 Jennifer Lowe Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 39:35
4 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 39:36
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 39:36
6 Jana Strait Free State Racing 39:39

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 32:47
2 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle 32:55
3 Molly Benton GP Velotek 32:56
4 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 33:41
5 Natalie Katz GP Velotek 33:55
6 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 33:55
7 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 33:55
8 Kathryn Stevenson 33:55
9 Amy Davis GP Velotek 33:55
10 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling 33:55
11 Janette Mcgrath 33:59
12 Janette Barber Mike's Bikes STL 36:26

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 25:10
2 Regan Neely GP Velotek 26:40
3 Daphne Bracker sturm 27:48

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 23:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with