These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 1:12:45
2 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village 6
3 Boguslaw Wielgos 8
4 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 9
5 Jeremy Borden Dosnoventa X Attaquer 13
6 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
7 Doug Gamble BP Racing s.t.
8 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
11 Derick Darlington s.t.
12 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
13 Khary Ward Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
14 Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
15 Johnie Way M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
16 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
17 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
18 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19 Bobby Lin s.t.
20 Aaron Deutsch Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
21 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
22 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
23 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t.
24 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike s.t.
25 Nicholas Colon Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
26 Brian Stein Crca KH-pactimo s.t.
27 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
28 Oleksiy Ivanov s.t.
29 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30 Tim Wang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles s.t.
34 Eversley Corbin jr MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM s.t.
35 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Team Village s.t.
37 Nicholas Baker CRCA Team Village s.t.
38 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
39 Shafiq Abdulrahim Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
40 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
42 Vasi Ardelean 22
43 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 24
44 Andrew Brown s.t.
45 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
46 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
47 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
48 Khrystopher Murrell s.t.
49 David Hocker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 Daniel Cheung s.t.
51 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
52 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
53 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
54 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 35
55 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43
56 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 46
57 Ashley Bernes 55
58 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 1:46

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Burgess 41:41
2 Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3 Simon Velez s.t.
4 John Arias Cuevas cycling development s.t.
5 Steven Morel s.t.
6 James Neu KindHuman-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
7 Jason Mcmahon s.t.
8 Clark Fredricksen s.t.
9 Christopher Mellevold s.t.
10 Davidwen Riccardizhu s.t.
11 Erwin Kersten s.t.
12 Oscar Lopez W. S. United s.t.
13 Sebastien Houillot CRCA s.t.
14 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15 Michael Davis CRCA s.t.
16 Nicholas Williams s.t.
17 Efrain Ramos South shore bicycle and fitness s.t.
18 Victor Modesto Crca s.t.
19 Mikhail Gurevich s.t.
20 Ben Murray CRCA s.t.
21 Clay Jones s.t.
22 Max Thorn Kissena s.t.
23 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24 James Robinson s.t.
25 Miles Fujiki CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
26 Andreas Hansen Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27 Igor Prishchepov 6
28 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31 Richard Zarobell CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
32 Julian Acevedo s.t.
33 Matthew Turis CRCA 11
34 Pablo Rivera Danny's Cycles s.t.
35 Scott Kuhlke Kissena 16
36 Juan Carlos sanchez s.t.
37 Will Sugerman CRCA/Team NYC Velo 25
38 David Mcnally Dulwich Paragon s.t.
39 �donald Portillo��� Cuevas development cycling 42
40 Alex Bosupalov 1:18
41 Jose M. tapia Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:42

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:42:42
2 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
3 Geron Williams CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
4 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
5 Ismael Collado acosta Danny's Cycles s.t.
6 Euri Madera Fusion cycles s.t.
7 Cesar Marte Karma Racing Team s.t.
8 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
9 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Donovan Clarke CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
11 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
12 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
13 Aron Kremer RTC de Hoekse Renners/ Costa Bl s.t.
14 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
15 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
17 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
18 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods s.t.
19 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
20 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
21 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
22 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
23 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
24 Edekson Pena Danny's Cycles s.t.
25 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
27 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
28 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Andrew Greene DNK Cycling s.t.
30 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
31 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
32 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
33 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. s.t.
34 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
35 Edwin Morel CRCA TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
36 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles s.t.
37 Chris Young CRCA / E2Value s.t.
38 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
39 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
40 Alexi Berroa TEAM South shore / BERROA s.t.
41 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel 9
42 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
43 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
44 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value 12
45 Jeff Cline 4KidzVelo/Babylon Bike 13
46 Galea Austen 4kidzvelo/Babylon Bike. s.t.
47 Marc Bertucco s.t.
48 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
49 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
50 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
51 Hugo Doetsch CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
52 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
53 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
54 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
55 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
56 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
57 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products s.t.
58 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
59 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
60 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
61 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 21
62 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
63 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 23
64 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
65 Samuel Martinez TEAM SOUTH SHORE s.t.
66 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
67 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
68 ? Unknown 26
69 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
70 Tom Federico Brands / PowerBar 57
71 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 59
72 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with