These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daxton Kennington LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:55:38
2 Nathan Manwaring Total.CARE 2:55:38
3 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 2:56:27
4 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 2:56:28
5 Nathan Cisney America First 2:56:29
6 Ben Cook Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller 2:58:00
7 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 3:08:06
8 Benjamin Dent SBR 3:38:15
9 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 3:08:20
10 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 3:08:20
11 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 3:10:42
DNF Abraham Torres FFKR Architects racing 0:00:00
DNF Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:00
DNF Jeremy Ward Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:00:00
DNF Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Brendan Williams SBR CYCLES 0:00:00

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Dent SBR 1:28:31
2 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union / B 1:28:33
3 Garrison Asper FFKR Velosport Racing 1:28:49
4 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 1:29:52
5 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:29:53
6 Daniel Wendt 1:29:55
7 Cody Cagle America First Credit Union 1:32:09
8 Tim Frost Utah State University 1:32:10
9 Bishara Bisherat ICE 1:35:16
10 Alan Madsen AFCU 1:42:27
11 Michael Winans ISPA 1:44:50

Men Junior 10-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Viggo Moore Velosport Racing 0:53:06
2 Cole Warner 0:53:07
3 Ian Frederick FFKR Architects racing 0:53:15
4 Nathan Lamborn 1:01:12

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:21:25
2 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:34:25

Men Master 35+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gentry Yost Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE 1:28:10
2 Joseph Morrell ice/ivg 1:28:23
3 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 1:28:23
4 Derrick Warlaumont America First Credit Union Cyc 1:28:23
5 Bart Miller 1:28:23
6 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:28:23
7 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 1:28:23
8 Kevin Gibson ICE ABC 1:28:23
9 Bryan Gee Plan7 DS Cycling Team 1:28:23
10 Tom Pace Zone Five Racing 1:28:23
11 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 1:28:23
12 Robert Thompson 1:28:35
13 James Adinaro Porcupine 1:28:57
14 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 1:28:57
15 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 1:32:17
DNF Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 0:00:00

Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lock none 2:19:21
2 Alex Lizarazo America First Credit Union Cyc 2:20:18
3 Ian Skurnik 2:20:18
4 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:20:19
5 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Race Team 2:21:24
6 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 2:21:26

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Black Plan 7 1:31:18
2 Gary Azevedo Bills Bike and Run 1:31:18
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:31:18
4 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 1:31:18
5 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:31:18
6 Larry Peterson Endurance 360 1:31:22
7 Mark Messick Bountiful Mazda Race Team 1:31:26
8 John Harris 1:34:51
9 Andres Maricq 1:34:56
10 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 1:37:56
11 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 1:37:59
12 Darryll Ervin FFKR Architects Racing 1:39:37
13 Scott Poulson Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE 1:45:19
14 John Marshall 1:45:19
15 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 1:54:44

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Gardiner PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:45:34
2 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 2:45:39
3 Mark Flis Ski City Cycling 2:46:14
4 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:48:06
5 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles 2:48:08
6 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 2:48:09
7 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 2:48:10
8 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Architects racing 2:48:24
9 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:45:25
10 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 2:45:25
11 Austin Turner Team CLIF Bar 2:50:06
12 Mike Underhill Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 2:50:06
13 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:50:06
14 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 2:50:08
DNF Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 0:00:00
DNF Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:00:00

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathleen Wilde 1:47:56
2 Kaylee Pooley ICE 1:52:46

Women Junior 10-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Frederick FFKR Architects racing 1:12:40

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debora Adam Team Endurance 360 1:42:10

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 1:41:57
2 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 1:41:58

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with