These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Christopher Knickmeyer Mesa Cycles Cycling Club

Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
2 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
3 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
4 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
5 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club

Jr 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
2 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Nehr Marian University
2 Ben Schmutte Marian University
3 Andrew Dillman Marian University
4 Brice Brookshire Marian University
5 Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
7 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
8 Sam Fritz University of Minnesota-Duluth
9 Sam Winters Marian University
10 Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Justin Miller Purdue University
12 Max Staran Michigan State University
13 John Collier University of Iowa
14 Keegan Oneill Marian University
15 Evan Blankenship Lindenwood University
16 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
17 Liam Earl Marian University
18 Benjamin King University of Louisville
19 Derek Cote Lindenwood University
20 Brian Poel Michigan State University
21 Steven Gordon University of Kentucky
22 Reece Oleson Lindenwood University
23 Daniel Blumberg University of Wisconsin-Madison
24 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison
25 James Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Cj Brish Lindenwood University
DNF Zachary Carlson Marian University
DNF Joshua Carter Lindenwood University
DNF Daniel Gay Lindenwood University
DNF Stephan Hirsch Marian University
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn Lindenwood University
DNF Lane Johnson Lindenwood University
DNF Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Matthew Fischer Washington University in St Louis
DNF Ian Mcshane Marian University
DNF Ian Umstead Murray State University
DNF Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
DNF Michael Linse Miami University-Oxford
DNF Jos Chalmers Marian University
DNF Kyle Mindick Marian University
DNF Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Jack Niewold University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Daniel Svedberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Chase Wark University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Samuel Kohll University of Nebraska-Lincoln
DNF John Holden Lindenwood University

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Roberts Marian University
2 Joe Bachmann University of Missouri-Columbia
3 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
4 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
5 Zach Deitch Marian University
6 Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Roy Bliley Washington University in St Louis
8 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
9 Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
10 Calder Glowac University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
11 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
12 Mark Keena Lindenwood University
13 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
14 John Hoffman jr. Marian University
15 Adam Johnston Case Western Reserve University
16 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University
DNF Kyle Bohnsack Lindenwood University
DNF Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
DNF Richard Guidry University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Conor Klupar Marian University
DNF David Mckenna University of Notre Dame
DNF Nelson Gaker Miami University-Oxford
DNF Niles Uerling University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Smith University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Brandon Goocher Michigan State University
4 Robert Munro Michigan State University
5 Ryan Chien University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
6 Charles Hall University of Notre Dame
7 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville
8 Daniel Eckerson University of Wisconsin-Madison
9 Sam Goblirsch University of Wisconsin-Madison
10 Noah Burke University of Nebraska-Lincoln
11 Tyler Shields University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
12 Christopher Anthony Purdue University
13 Jacob Holtgrewe University of Louisville
14 Jeremy Ruegg Saint Louis University
15 Jordan Konynenbelt University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
16 Jose Madero Washington University in St Louis
17 Javier Perruca munoz Lindenwood University
18 Cole Smith Butler University
19 Aaron Litoff Northwestern University
20 David Zillig University of Nebraska-Lincoln
21 Andres Urrego Purdue University
22 Nick Vander velden University of Wisconsin-Madison
23 Stephen Mcmurtry DePauw University
24 Kwangsoo Hong Case Western Reserve University
DNF Alex Eisch University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Igal Flegmann Purdue University
DNF Blake Mccauley Lindenwood University
DNF Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DNF Anthony Hall University of Notre Dame
DNF Jason Keena Lindenwood University
31 Jeffrey Garcia University of Wisconsin-Madison

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Shuler Michigan State University
2 Conrad Keglowitsch Marian University
3 Dakota Hewlett Michigan State University
4 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa
5 Jack Jones University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Kevin Bodkin Northwestern University
7 Eric Shumaker University of Wisconsin-Madison
8 Michael Fitz University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
9 Ajustin Alvarez University of Missouri-Columbia
10 Robert Evert University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Aeneas Koosis Michigan State University
12 Shueyeng Lee University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
13 Riley Cockerill University of Wisconsin-Madison
14 Keith Kaminski University of Chicago
15 Dennis Chertkovsky University of Kentucky
16 Blake Weaver University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
17 Thomas Carter Lindenwood University
18 Alec Kadlec University of Minnesota-Duluth
19 William Jameson University of Iowa
20 Matthew Best University of Chicago
21 Samuel Short DePauw University
22 David Vong Missouri University of Science and Technology
23 Jacob Keller University of Wisconsin-Madison
24 Brendan Schedler University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
25 Gregory Lewis University of Louisville
26 Anthony Loechel University of Kentucky
27 Sanjeev Mohan sri balasu University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
28 Kyle Pyeatt Michigan State University
29 Jiale He University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
30 Cole Carnesecca University of Notre Dame
31 John Cerney University of Notre Dame
DNF Brandon Bet Michigan State University
DNF Kellen Carey Marquette University
DNF Griffin Casey Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Joseph Farnsworth Lindenwood University
DNF Leigh Olszewski University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF James Sitter University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Dan Pitts University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Brandt Bergman University of Iowa

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Karas Marian University
2 Brenna Gibbons University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Emma Swartz Marian University
4 Caitlin Braun Washington University in St Louis
5 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
6 Emily Elbers Marian University
7 Gabriella Arnold Marian University
8 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
9 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
10 Riley Missel Marian University
DNF Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University
DNF Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
DNF Zoe Frazier Marian University
DNF Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DNF Mackenzie Green Marian University
DNF Emily Neice Marian University
DNF Katherine Santos Marian University
DNF Josie Talbot Lindenwood University

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harper Beasley University of Iowa
2 Britton Park Purdue University
3 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4 Juhi Shah Washington University in St Louis
5 Heather Halvorsen University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
7 Olivia Cope University of Wisconsin-Madison
8 Hailey Smith University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
9 Keerthanaa Jeeva University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
10 Olivia Taitt Southern Illinois University Carbondale
11 Claudia Keipper University of Wisconsin-Madison
12 Elisabeth Hopman University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Kaitlyn Lee Butler University
14 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
15 Hannah Mcdade Marian University
16 Madeline Grimm University of Minnesota-Duluth
17 Angelina Palermo Marian University
18 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
19 Elizabeth Dabek University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DNF Laura Mcmillion University of Notre Dame

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with