These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2 Charles Hutcheson
3 Daniel King Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
5 Mark King Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
7 Francois Fabiato Team 3Sports
8 John Jay Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
9 Nick Fishbein Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
10 David Osborne Artemis
11 Jonathan Speer Triangle Velo
12 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
13 Mark Jellous Team Ville LLC
14 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
15 Kenneth Johnson Triangle Velo
16 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
17 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
18 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
19 Jeffrey Bopp Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
20 Robert Butler SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
21 Jacob Arnold Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
22 Owen Mcdonnell Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
23 William Scanlon Charlottesville Racing Club
24 Patrick Weddell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
25 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
26 Ted Hopkins SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
27 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
28 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
29 Jeremy Edwards Haymarket Bicycles
30 Curtis Staples Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
31 Brian Sacawa Haymarket Bicycles
32 Grant Lawyer Mock Orange Racing
DNF Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF William Malone Team Whole Foods
DNF Chip Goble Team Whole Foods
DNF Jonathan Phan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Ben Rickey Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
DNF Donald Frederick Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Flores Capital Cycling Club
2 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
3 Darion Fleming Snapple Cycling Team
4 James Jones
5 Edward Greble University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
6 Doug Jones SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
7 Adam Perez SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
8 Robert Lachlan
9 Peter Cusden Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
10 Rick Sullivan
11 Julian Bowling
12 Chris Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc.
13 Logan Sites Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
14 Clifford Blackwell
15 Steve Leonard Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
16 Travis Mitchell
17 Greg Hilt Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
18 Eric Garr Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
19 Gregg Rosenthal Primal - 1st Bank
20 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
22 Joseph Zik
23 Eric Webster Garneau Custom
24 Richard Stem
25 Corley Jones Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
26 Karsten Bench
27 Lemuel Whitsett Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
28 Mark Anderson Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
29 Derek Bateson
30 Matthew Briskie Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
31 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing
32 Angel Cartagena Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
33 Geoffrey Clark Appalachian State University
34 Jared Savage Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
35 Seth Palmer
36 Alberto Griffa Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
37 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
DNF Merle Edington
DNF David Pendlebury Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro
DNF Rick Mcclure
DNF Jerrold Jeske Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNF Josh Carter Capital Cycling Club
DNF Joel Eisner Tri-Cyclists BRC

Men Cat A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Omer ASU
2 Ricky Gargiulo VT
3 Reid Beloni ASU
4 Zachary Mcintyre NAVY
5 Justin Crawford VT
6 Nick Hutchinson NAVY
7 Nicholas Inabinet ASU
8 John Wofford WAKE
9 Ben Warren VT
10 Andre Vandenberg ASU
11 Duncan Oliver WVU
12 Edoardo Madussi VT
13 Callum Ingram UVA
14 Gael Hagan DUKE
15 Gregory Leach AU
16 Walker Owen NCSU
17 Matthew Rinehart DUKE
18 Alex Ryan ASU
19 Jacob Aber VT
20 James Mccabe WAKE
21 Jacob Roche NAVY
22 Andrew Troy VCU
23 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE
DNF Patrick Mckeegan VCU
DNF Robert Mcconville UNC
DNF Michael Raynor NCSU
DNF Robert Ferris DUKE
DNF Tim Weiler UMD
DNF Gregory Grosicki W&M
DNF Joseph O'brien-applegate W&M
DNF Thomas Dominic DUKE
DNF Reiss Kohl NAVY
DNF Evan Halladay NCSU

Men Cat B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Graham DUKE
2 Baird Sills ASU
3 Stephen Smith NCSU
4 Matt Kuhn VCU
5 Luca Terziotti VCU
6 Justin Evans ASU
7 Kyle Dubois ASU
8 Richard Frye UNC
9 Chris Carraway GTOWN
10 Eric Link UMD
11 Tyler Gorney VT
12 Joel Harding NAVY
13 Patrick Slack NAVY
14 Andrew Devier-scott ASU
15 Scott Krause UNC
16 Dane Boudreau NAVY
17 Alex Hess NAVY
18 Christopher Meier VCU
19 Andrew Oishi DUKE
20 Matthew Bruner NCSU
21 Brad Perry WAKE
22 Christopher Brown VT
23 Ryan Hilaman UMD
24 Marcos Lazzarotto UVA
25 Brian Sain NCSU
26 Nick Sachanda GW
27 Evan Reynolds UVA
28 Wilson Hale W&M
29 Andrew Castro NAVY
30 Adam Long UNC
31 Steven Hill UNC
32 John Bishop NAVY
33 Andrew Moore W&M
DNF Zeb King ASU
DNF James Leath ASU
DNF Nick Shoemaker VT
DNF Mike Young NCSU
DNF Nicholas Reeves NCSU
DNF Brian Kalsbeek NCSU
DNF Alex Vetter DUKE
DNF Mark Atkins NAVY
DNF Mike Breitenbach VT
DNF Cecil Mcallister VT
DNF Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon UMD

Men Cat C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Schueckler NAVY
2 Robert Smithson UNC
3 Andrew Wentzel VT
4 Ryan Burbey W&M
5 Austin Jones WAKE
6 Steven Boehm NCSU
7 James Wittwer ASU
8 Adam Zeldin JHU
9 Benjamin Winterroth JHU
10 Jacob Timmerman UNC
11 Olumuyiwa Ogunlela ASU
12 Jacob Andersson VT
13 Zion Greenfield ASU
14 Andy Reagan VT
15 Adam Balfour UNC
16 Nathaniel Valaik NAVY
17 Michael Martin JHU
18 Evan Fulton W&M
19 Chris Lowe WAKE
20 Brian Callam W&M
21 Graham Hawkes UNC
22 Austin Murray VT
23 Jonathan Poole NAVY
24 Brian Decann WVU
25 Zachary Cates VT
26 John Gardner VT
27 David Keeler ASU
28 Luke Conrad ASU
29 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU
30 Marshall Walden VCU
31 Andrew David GW
32 Matthew Mccarter ASU
33 Patrick Osullivan NAVY
34 Marc Austria NAVY
35 Riley Harsh NAVY
36 Hugo Spinoza NAVY
DNF Jeffrey Demarest UVA
DNF Matthew Maya UNCW
DNF Karsten Bench UNCW
DNF Noah Goodson ASU
DNF John Emanuel VCU
DNF Jordan Strober WAKE
DNF Will Massey VT
DNF Kyle Kukieza WVU
DNF Finith Jernigan UNC
DNF Zachary Arensman NCSU
DNF Daniel Crow UNCW

Men Cat D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Willie DUKE
2 Shawn Lautner ASU
3 Jason Midkiff ASU
4 Russell Reitter UMD
5 Christopher Jones VCU
6 Kurtis Gruters DUKE
7 Casey Mcgee ASU
8 Dave Schnell WVU
9 Kenneth Murphy UMD
10 Joseph Bolton WAKE
11 Joshua Mayo GW
12 Patrick Downs ASU
13 Jordan Reeves UNC
14 Sami Talibi VCU
15 John Macchione GW
16 Devin Shunk VCU
17 Michael Rosenberg NCSU
18 Elliot Fehr AU
19 Niclas Lundegard NCSU
20 Jeff Beyer WVU
21 Brandon Weaver CAMP
22 Saunders Extine VCU
23 Charles Kimmel NCSU
24 Victor Silva UMD
25 Pedro Cajamarca NCSU
26 Jason Klein DUKE
27 Carlson Cox UMD
28 Jason Lee DUKE
29 David Lee NCSU
30 Benjamin Weldon AU
31 Jay Tucker VT
32 Brian Undercoffer VT
33 Darren Guffey WAKE
34 Luke Simpson CAMP
35 Marco Piccirilli WVU
36 Ryan Pahl WAKE
37 Brian Doyle VT
DNF Michael Norton AU

Men Open Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
2 Blair Hobgood Triangle Velo
3 Jerry Gala SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
4 Luis Flores Capital Cycling Club
5 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
6 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing
7 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Sean Dinges SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
9 William Hart Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
10 Jeff Murray SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
11 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing Club
12 Darrin Dexter Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
13 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
14 Mark Anderson Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
15 Matthew Richardson SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
16 Skip Johnson Essex County Velo
17 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
18 Thomas Ziermann Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
19 Robert Eichvalds Garneau Custom
DNF Donald Frederick Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNF Christian Garlapow Shickluna
DNF Reian Williams Toshiba/Big Wheel Team
DNF Adam Howes Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
DNF Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Collins Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Spencer Holland Rogues Racing
3 Ashlyn Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc.

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Nicole Overeem Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3 Brittany Anderson Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
4 Daniela Husarik parcycles.com
5 Mandy Gallagher parcycles.com

Women Cat A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley James ASU
2 Samantha Rynas GW
3 Megan Garlapow NCSU
4 Cheryl Lefever NAVY
5 Rachel Vandenende ASU

Women Cat B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Hembree WAKE
2 Kaylan Comer VT
3 Nina Laughlin ASU
4 Adrienne Greenough DUKE
5 Melissa Tabas AU
6 Chrissy Esposito VT
7 Hannah Young NCSU
8 Lauren Deuser NCSU
9 Megan Lowry UMD
10 Elizabeth Cotter NAVY
11 Kathleen Engle NAVY
DNF Elizabeth Schlagheck NAVY
DNF Kari Sears WAKE
DNF Allison Scherberger DUKE

Women Cat C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Anderson DUKE
2 Stephanie Payne ASU
3 Mikaela Jaros WVU
4 Lee Jillian ASU
5 Linley Foster CAMP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with