These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team 00:00:00.00
2 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00:00.00
3 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
4 Dimetra Cooper 00:00:00.00
5 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
6 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 00:00:00.00
7 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
8 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
9 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
10 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
11 John Berg KickCharge Creative Cycling 00:00:00.00
12 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL 00:00:00.00
14 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking 00:00:00.00
15 Drew Davala Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
16 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
17 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
18 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 00:00:00.00
19 Michael Green Arrow Racing 00:00:00.00
20 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
21 Justin Davala Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
22 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/B Vilking Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Sean Butler 00:00:00.00

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Teske PRO Pedals P/B VIKING RACING 00:00:00.00
2 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.00
3 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00:00.00
4 John Howe Rival Custom Apparel 00:00:00.00
5 Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
6 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 00:00:00.00
8 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00
9 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood C 00:00:00.00
10 John Piper Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
12 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
13 Michael Green Arrow Racing 00:00:00.00
14 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking 00:00:00.00
DNF Robert Casciato PA Masters 00:00:00.00
DNF Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters Alliance Environmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
DNF Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 00:00:00.00

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00:00.00
2 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
3 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
4 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00
6 Peter Wilson PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
7 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
8 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
9 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
10 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00:00.00
11 Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
12 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson 00:00:00.00
13 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
14 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 00:00:00.00
15 Robert Casciato PA Masters 00:00:00.00
16 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
17 Joe Saling Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
18 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
19 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
20 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
21 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
22 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
23 David Gulick PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00
DNF Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters Alliance Environmen 00:00:00.00
DNF George Wood Summit / Danzizen and Quigley 00:00:00.00
DNF Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
DNF Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling/Direct Cont 00:00:00.00
DNF John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thorek Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
2 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
3 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
4 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
5 Joseph Tete Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
6 David Wilson Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
7 Kevin Tellez Liberty cycle inc 00:00:00.00
8 Kevin Diller Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
10 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
11 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
12 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
13 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling/Direct Cont 00:00:00.00
14 David Bleakley 00:00:00.00
15 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
16 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
2 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
3 Ryan Pettit 00:00:00.00
4 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.00
5 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging-Bici 00:00:00.00
DNF Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
DNF Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood C 00:00:00.00
DNF Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
DNF Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00

Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
2 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 00:00:00.00
3 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 00:00:00.00
4 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 00:00:00.00
5 Meredith Ehn Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
6 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
7 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 00:00:00.00
8 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing 00:00:00.00
9 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
10 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
DNF Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with