These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Sam Keon Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Lance Mikkelsen
4 Ella Knox
5 Dorothy Keon Hollander Benelux Racing

35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
7 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
8 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
10 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
11 Heather Haviland
12 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Benny Smith Team Velocause
14 Corey Sepanski LAPT CC
15 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy

50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 David Bixby FASTER RPM
6 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
7 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
10 Matthew Garni LAPT CC
11 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
2 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 James Anders Marquette University
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Ryan Girouard UW-Whitewater Cycling
7 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Jereme Noffke
9 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
10 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
11 Heather Haviland
12 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
13 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Matthew Povlich Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
17 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Tyler George xXx Racing
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
5 Simon Jones
6 Leif Byrge-liebig Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Keith Tussey
8 Chris Lowry
9 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Oliver Moors
12 Matt Green
13 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
14 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
17 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
18 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Thomson Remo
DNF Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones
2 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
8 Patrick Knox
9 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Eli Keyes Team Velocause

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
3 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
4 Grzegorz Monko POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
5 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
9 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
10 Andrew Anderson Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
11 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
13 Andrew Ohlsson LAPT CC
14 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Larry Stoegbauer Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
16 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
17 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
18 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
20 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
22 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
23 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
24 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
DNF Rick Flayter

Men - Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
2 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Richard Grunewald
5 Joe Garni
6 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Matthew Katz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
11 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 James Grove Marquette University
13 Phillip Van asten
14 Ryan Riehm
15 Jakub Cychowski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
16 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
17 Lee Prouty
18 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Otley Freymiller
DNF Carlos Javier
DNF Peter Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing

Men - Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakub Cychowski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
2 Phillip Van asten
3 Peter Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Richard Grunewald
6 Ryan Lemke Ass Savers Racing
7 Joe Garni
8 Wade Currie
9 Thomas Leu
10 Carlos Javier
11 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Christopher Luccas

Women -

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
3 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Antonia Leal
6 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Janell Brock
DNF Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Erin Ninmer Hollander RDC

Women - Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Kellee Colvard Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Ruth Swedler Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Lori Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Becca Krueger

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with