These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Mcintyre NAVY 28:25.00
2 Matthew Rinehart DUKE 28:41.00
3 Gregory Leach AU 29:15.00
4 Nick Hutchinson NAVY 29:43.00
5 Robert Abramo VILLANOVA 29:51.00
6 Duncan Oliver WVU 30:14.00
7 Jacob Aber VT 30:16.00
8 Andre Vandenberg ASU 30:24.00
9 Garrett Olsen VILLANOVA 30:25.00
10 John Wofford WAKE 30:48.00
11 Robert Ferris DUKE 31:04.00
12 Edoardo Madussi VT 31:20.00
13 Justin Crawford VT 31:23.00
14 Gregory Grosicki W&M 31:27.00
15 Matthew Means JHU 31:33.00
16 Jacob Roche NAVY 31:39.00
17 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE 32:12.40
18 Reiss Kohl NAVY 32:17.00
19 Tim Weiler UMD 32:33.00
20 James Mccabe WAKE 33:12.00
21 Joseph O'brien-applegate W&M 33:22.20
DNF Clayton Omer ASU

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Brown VT 28:51.00
2 Alex Hess NAVY 29:24.00
3 Patrick Slack NAVY 30:16.00
4 Nick Sachanda GW 30:28.00
5 Dane Boudreau NAVY 30:34.00
6 Grayson Cobb VT 30:39.00
7 Nicholas Reeves NCSU 30:45.00
8 Marcos Lazzarotto UVA 30:58.00
9 Todd Whitescarver ASU 31:00.00
10 Eric Link UMD 31:01.00
11 Justin Evans ASU 31:09.00
12 Scott Krause UNC 31:09.00
13 Matthew Black UMD 31:16.00
14 Tyler Gorney VT 31:21.00
15 Stephen Smith NCSU 31:21.00
16 Kyle Dubois ASU 31:23.00
17 Brian Kalsbeek NCSU 31:34.00
18 Steven Hill UNC 31:42.00
19 Joel Harding NAVY 31:43.00
20 Ryan Hilaman UMD 32:06.00
21 Adam Zeldin JHU 32:08.00
22 Andrew Devier-scott ASU 32:09.00
23 Nick Shoemaker VT 32:10.00
24 Mike Breitenbach VT 32:13.00
25 John Bishop NAVY 32:13.00
26 Cecil Mcallister VT 32:19.00
27 Mike Young NCSU 32:19.00
28 Andrew Castro NAVY 33:10.00
29 Mark Atkins NAVY 33:18.00
30 Baird Sills ASU 33:33.00
31 Ryan Delaney AU 33:53.00
32 Evan Reynolds UVA 34:03.00
DNF Zeb King ASU

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Jones WAKE 30:06.00
2 Alex Schueckler NAVY 30:13.00
3 Will Massey VT 30:38.00
4 William Weber VCU 30:41.00
5 Steven Boehm NCSU 30:42.00
6 Nathaniel Valaik NAVY 30:45.00
7 Anthony Dimeglio UMD 30:45.00
8 Nicholas Willie DUKE 31:05.00
9 Jacob Andersson VT 31:11.00
10 Joel Weszka JHU 31:13.00
11 Jonathan Poole NAVY 31:24.00
12 Andrew Wentzel VT 31:34.00
13 Matthew Mccarter ASU 31:35.00
14 Brian Decann WVU 31:38.00
15 Andy Reagan VT 31:43.00
16 Forrest Raynor NCSU 31:47.00
17 Chris Lowe WAKE 31:53.00
18 Olumuyiwa Ogunlela ASU 32:04.00
19 John Gardner VT 32:10.00
20 Zachary Cates VT 32:13.00
21 Hugo Spinoza NAVY 32:34.00
22 Ryan Burbey W&M 32:38.00
23 Austin Murray VT 32:42.00
24 Guy Tawney GW 32:47.00
25 Jacob Timmerman UNC 32:55.00
26 James Rogers UMD 33:02.00
27 Patrick Osullivan NAVY 33:11.00
28 William Wiemers UMD 33:30.00
29 David Keeler ASU 33:32.00
30 Riley Harsh NAVY 33:36.00
31 Noah Goodson ASU 34:17.00
32 Peter Glowa W&M 34:46.00
33 Marc Austria NAVY 34:51.00
34 Michael Martin JHU 34:57.00
35 Timothy Bowman JHU 35:24.00
36 Mark Donovan DREXEL 37:13.00

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Midkiff ASU 34:06.00
2 Benjamin Ludke GW 34:42.00
3 Russell Reitter UMD 34:49.00
4 Casey Mcgee ASU 35:03.00
5 Kenneth Murphy UMD 35:05.00
6 Patrick Downs ASU 35:09.00
7 Jay Tucker VT 35:12.70
8 John Macchione GW 35:25.00
9 Justin Santopietro GW 35:33.00
10 Jordan Reeves UNC 35:45.00
11 Garrett Warren NCSU 36:24.00
12 Victor Silva UMD 36:42.00
13 Jason Lee DUKE 37:24.00
14 Jeffrey Yau VILLANOVA 37:24.00
15 Jeff Beyer WVU 38:22.00
16 John Dickmann VILLANOVA 38:55.00
17 Mark Stuczynski JHU 39:03.00
18 Jason Klein DUKE 39:08.30
19 Robert Seng UMD 40:26.00
20 Paul Tucker W&M 40:26.50
21 Daniel Wright VT 41:06.00
22 Marco Piccirilli WVU 42:01.00
23 Brian Doyle VT 43:31.00

Women WA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley James ASU 32:28.00
2 Nina Laughlin ASU 34:01.00
3 Cheryl Lefever NAVY 34:16.00
4 Corinne Landis NAVY 34:48.00
5 Megan Garlapow NCSU 36:08.00
6 Kaylan Comer VT 36:25.00
7 Rachel Vandenende ASU 36:39.00

Women WB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Hembree WAKE 35:48.00
2 Chrissy Esposito VT 36:32.00
3 Lauren Schiff VCU 36:34.00
4 Elizabeth Schlagheck NAVY 37:43.00
5 Megan Lowry UMD 38:25.00
6 Lauren Deuser NCSU 39:07.00
7 Katie Barry NAVY 39:20.00
8 Kathleen Engle NAVY 41:01.00
9 Elizabeth Cotter NAVY 41:30.00

Women WC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikaela Jaros WVU 39:48.00
2 Katie Lund UMD 41:10.00
3 Carrie Rose VILLANOVA 42:28.00
4 Elizabeth Cooper UNC 44:41.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with