These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Herron 29:17.30
2 David Collins 29:17.30
3 David Evans 29:17.70
4 Chase Peeler 29:17.80
5 Derek Morgan 29:18.00
6 Everett Gooch 29:18.30
7 Drew Lefmann 29:18.80
8 Matthew Slavick 29:18.90
9 Dustin Nemes 29:18.90
10 Cameron Nolen 29:19.30
11 Bailey Bell 29:20.00
12 Taylor Campbell 29:20.60
13 Adam Kaluzny 29:20.70
14 Rob Humphreys 29:20.80
15 Dwayne Accardo 29:20.90
16 Christopher Davis 29:21.20
17 Ronald Fowler 29:21.20
18 Tyler Porter 29:21.30
19 Rod Yates 29:21.90
20 Collin Johnson 29:23.40
21 Joseph Lambert 29:24.00
22 Pete Dawkins 29:24.20
23 Michael Fahy 29:27.60
24 Terrance Boxx 29:27.80
25 Emily Strange 29:32.60
26 William Morehead 29:46.10
27 Gw Sorrells 29:35.50
28 David Howser 29:35.90
29 Timothy Brennan 29:37.70
30 Brandon Lee 29:57.50
31 Tim Hanisco 30:14.50
32 James Meredith 25:52.70
33 Griffin Hickman 29:44.80
34 Troy Raiteri 30:13.60
35 Jeff Sobocinski 30:59.40
36 Hays Patrick 25:23.40
37 John Weeden 25:23.60
38 Stuart Janssen 20:16.20
39 Adam Shelton 33:14.40
DNF Thomas Firrone 27:45.20
DNF Daniel Wickliff 27:45.80
DNF Ryan Mcgangle 33:45.90
DNF Graham Notestine 23:01.10
DNF Richard Murphy 32:44.70
DNF Matt Stanford 22:18.90
DNF Graham Notestine 23:01.10

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Hickman 23:46.40
2 Taylor Murphy 23:48.60
3 Jacob Pingen 24:19.30
4 Jett Hardin 24:23.80

Men Cat 4/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Shanaman 28:27.40
2 Jkevin Adams 28:29.00
3 Thomas Garner 28:29.10
4 Charles Bolton 28:29.10
5 Hart Robinson 28:29.40
6 Joe Swanson 28:29.40
7 Terrance Boxx 28:29.60
8 Craig Demoss 28:29.60
9 Joshua Darling��� 28:29.70
10 Miles Fortas 28:29.70
11 Jeff Fejfar 28:29.70
12 Jack White 28:29.70
13 Mason Schofield 28:30.10
14 Greg Halliday 28:30.50
15 Pete Sully 28:31.10
16 Pete Dawkins 28:31.50
17 Chris Lincoln 28:32.90
18 Derek Morgan 28:33.80
19 David Clark 28:34.30
20 Ryan Bosio 28:35.00
21 Jeff Buse 28:40.40
22 Georg Pingen 28:40.50
23 Dustin Nemes 29:11.50
24 Rod Yates 29:17.70
25 Everett Gooch 29:18.00
26 Curt Arthur 29:19.10
27 Joseph Lambert 29:19.20
28 Philip Daniele 29:47.00
29 Richard Murphy 30:10.50
30 Taylor Herron 30:11.50
31 Berkeley Burbank 30:27.60
32 Steve Fermanich 29:21.80
33 Barry Taylor 23:38.40
34 Ronald Fowler 16:11.90
DNF Chase Peeler 21:18.90
DNF Mark Yoshida 20:04.70
DNF Shayne Smith 09:01.00

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Tiesler 35:18.50
2 Scott Newberry 35:20.00
3 Patrick Walle 35:29.60
4 Dale Sanford 36:06.80
5 Jeff Fejfar 36:08.50
6 Peter Reed 36:09.50
7 Bryant Funston 36:14.60
8 Georg Pingen 36:18.70
9 Gary Zyriek 36:19.20
10 Jeff Buse 36:20.10
11 Mac Johnson 36:21.60
DNF Nathan Stone 38:04.00
DNF Andrew Hammond 30:49.00

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Strange 23:38.20
2 Nikki Balderson 23:39.50
3 Emma Mcvay 23:53.80
4 Madison Gramling 24:08.20
5 Casey Katz 24:12.70
6 Wendy Fejfar 24:12.80
7 Grace Sullivan 24:22.80
8 Sara Williston 24:24.40
9 Rhonda Jacoby 24:47.50
DNF Leigh Ruston 10:26.40
DNF Marda Kaiser rehnelt 10:26.40
DNF Pamela Tate 10:26.40
DNF Mary Haizlip 10:59.10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with