These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 1:37:39
2 Juan Pineda Brand's porches/roselyn s.t.
3 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
4 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
5 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
6 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
8 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA s.t.
9 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
10 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
11 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor s.t.
13 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
14 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
15 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
16 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 5
17 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
18 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
19 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 8
20 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
21 Christopher Yack Kissena bike club s.t.
22 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
25 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
26 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
27 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
28 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
29 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
30 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 12
32 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING s.t.
33 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development 13
34 Mark Inaba CRCA s.t.
35 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 15
37 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC s.t.
38 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
39 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
40 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
41 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
42 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18
43 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
44 Robert Kahn CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
46 Robert l Brown jr M.Taylor Racing Team NY s.t.
47 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management s.t.
48 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
49 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
50 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
51 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
52 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing 25
53 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
54 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
55 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
56 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto 27
57 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling s.t.
58 Mynor Pineda Brand's porche/roselyn 29
59 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:10
60 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 1:17
61 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
62 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 2:14

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 1:27:36
2 Colin Tanner CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
3 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 5
4 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:44
5 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
6 Daniel Schopp CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
7 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
8 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
9 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
10 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:48
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog s.t.
12 Craig London Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
13 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
14 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC s.t.
15 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
16 Edekson Pena Danny's Cycles s.t.
17 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century s.t.
18 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
19 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1:51
20 Greg Hammontree Verrezano Team Racing 1:54
21 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:58
22 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 2:00
23 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:04
24 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 2:09
25 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:11
26 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
27 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
28 Tyson Ryne 2:13
29 Armand Quiroz 2:29
30 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 2:32
31 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports 2:45
32 Cliff Saper GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 13:21

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erwin Kersten 42:49
2 Jason Mcmahon s.t.
3 Ben Murray CRCA 2
4 Joshua Noggle Century Road Club Assoc 3
5 Casey Gonzalez s.t.
6 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 10
7 James Shaw Kissena Cycling s.t.
8 Matthew Turis CRCA 13
9 Riley Hoonan Kissena Cycling 18
10 Clay Jones s.t.
11 Christopher Mellevold 36
12 Nicholas Williams Century Road Club Assoc 46
13 Kevin Yoo Pink Rhino Racing 1:02
14 Brian Mariscal 1:51
15 Corser Tobias CRCA Development Team s.t.
16 David Mcnally Dulwich Paragon 3:01
17 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18 �donald Portillo��� Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
19 Marc Sgaraglino 3:16
20 Derek Hong 42735 s.t.
21 Eric-martin Gaspar PPR.NYC 3:18
22 Mark Von hof 5:04
23 Kevin Brown CRCA/GFNY 5:58
24 Tom Neary 6:01
25 Jonathan Hanna CRCA/OutCycling s.t.
26 John Watson 9:19
27 Miguel Duran ruiz 9:21
28 John Arias Cuevas cycling development DQ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with