These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reiss Kohl NAVY
2 Zachary Mcintyre NAVY
3 Clayton Omer ASU
4 Duncan Oliver WVU
5 Reid Beloni ASU
6 Andre Vandenberg ASU
7 Walker Owen NCSU
8 Jacob Aber VT
9 Justin Crawford VT
10 Nicholas Inabinet ASU
11 Nick Hutchinson NAVY
12 John Wofford WAKE
13 Callum Ingram UVA
14 Jacob Roche NAVY
15 Jacob Florence ASU
16 Ben Warren VT
17 Thomas Dominic DUKE
18 Baird Sills ASU
19 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE
20 Gregory Grosicki W&M
21 Travis Hagner ASU

Men B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeb King ASU
2 Stephen Smith NCSU
3 Justin Evans ASU
4 Alex Schueckler NAVY
5 Andrew Oishi DUKE
6 Todd Whitescarver ASU
7 Marcos Lazzarotto UVA
8 Mike Young NCSU
9 Tyler Gorney VT
10 Dane Boudreau NAVY
11 Steven Hill UNC
12 Andrew Devier-scott ASU
13 Christopher Brown VT
14 Nicholas Reeves NCSU
15 Alex Hess NAVY
16 Mark Atkins NAVY
17 Matthew Black UMD
18 Brian Kalsbeek NCSU
19 John Bishop NAVY
20 Chris Carraway GTOWN
21 Adam Zeldin JHU
22 Cecil Mcallister VT
23 Evan Reynolds UVA
24 Andrew Moore W&M
25 Mike Breitenbach VT
26 Wilson Hale W&M
27 Adam Harris W&M
28 Nick Sachanda GW
29 Will Massey VT
30 Richard Frye UNC
31 Coby Hutzler AU
32 Andrew Castro NAVY
33 John Gatti DUKE
34 Joel Harding NAVY
35 John Gardner VT
DNF Davis Graham DUKE
DNF Patrick Slack NAVY
DNF Eric Link UMD
DNF Spencer Oswald LMC
DNF Brandon Smith VCU
DNF Kyle Dubois ASU
DNF Zachary Bradshaw UVA

Men C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Hawkes UNC
2 Steven Boehm NCSU
3 Jason Midkiff ASU
4 Andy Reagan VT
5 Andrew Wentzel VT
6 Luther Swift GWU
7 Olumuyiwa Ogunlela ASU
8 Michael Martin JHU
9 Noah Goodson ASU
10 Adam Balfour UNC
11 Jonathan Poole NAVY
12 Ryan Burbey W&M
13 Daniel Crow UNCW
14 Kurtis Gruters DUKE
15 Zachary Cates VT
16 Luke Conrad ASU
17 Shawn Lautner ASU
18 Brian Decann WVU
19 Robert Smithson UNC
20 Patrick Osullivan NAVY
21 Hugo Spinoza NAVY
22 Brian Callam W&M
23 Andrew David GW
24 Riley Harsh NAVY
25 Marc Austria NAVY
26 Miles Camp ELON
DNF James Jones NCSU
DNF Nathaniel Valaik NAVY
DNF Chris Lowe WAKE
DNF Jacob Timmerman UNC
DNF Vincent Arrunategui LOYOLA
DNF James Wilkinson NCSU

Men D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kukieza WVU
2 Elliot Fehr AU
3 Joshua Mayo GW
4 James Keil UMD
5 Matthew Klein UMD
6 Jan Grajkowski VT
7 Patrick Downs ASU
8 John Macchione GW
9 Kenneth Murphy UMD
10 John Autry ELON
11 Casey Mcgee ASU
12 David Lee NCSU
13 Benjamin Ludke GW
14 Jason Klein DUKE
15 Brandon Weaver CAMP
16 Stephen Kasberger WVU
17 Adam Stewart NCSU
18 Kevin Perlow GTOWN
19 Jeff Beyer WVU
20 Victor Silva UMD
21 Adam Wells ELON
22 Riley Spencer AU
DNF Ronald Nemeyer UNC
DNF Daniel Wright VT
DNF Marshall Conrad CAMP

Women WA Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley James ASU
2 Nina Laughlin ASU
3 Rachel Vandenende ASU
4 Chrissy Esposito VT

Women WB Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Lowry UMD
2 Lauren Deuser NCSU
3 Katie Barry NAVY
4 Melissa Tabas AU
5 Patricia Friederich VT
6 Elizabeth Cotter NAVY
7 Jessica Kuo GTOWN
DNF Kathleen Engle NAVY

Women WC Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Jackson UMD
2 Mikaela Jaros WVU

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with