These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 11:20.28
2 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 11:26.34
3 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 11:27.26
4 Brandon Tulloch McGill University 11:33.16
5 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 11:38.36
6 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:40.97
7 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 11:45.97
8 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 11:47.00
9 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 11:47.81
10 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 11:48.96
11 Evan Cooper Tufts University 11:56.21
12 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:57.05
13 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 12:01.58
14 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 12:03.00
15 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 12:03.43
16 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 12:04.80
17 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 12:08.50
18 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 12:10.32
19 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 12:17.12
20 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 12:19.99
21 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 12:22.69
22 Nicholas Therrien University of Quebec at Montreal 12:24.82
23 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 12:30.87
24 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 12:31.10
25 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 12:34.12
26 Scott Loong McGill University 12:35.67
27 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 12:39.21
28 Scott Lynch Waterloo University 12:42.91
29 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 12:45.29
30 David Gruber McGill University 12:48.58
31 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 12:50.89
32 Etienne Moreau Queens University 12:58.46
33 Eric Fischer Yale University 13:02.24
34 Jon Slaughter Queens University 13:10.65
35 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire 14:17.53

Men B

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 11:42.97
2 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:01.26
3 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 12:02.10
4 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 12:10.57
5 Alex Grant Tufts University 12:11.92
6 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 12:14.87
7 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 12:14.92
8 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:15.56
9 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 12:23.54
10 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:27.48
11 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 12:27.71
12 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12:29.37
13 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 12:32.33
14 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 12:46.96
15 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 12:48.56
16 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College 12:54.22
17 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 12:58.22
18 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 12:59.26
19 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 12:59.49
20 Robert Gutgesell Waterloo University 13:00.04
21 Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College 13:01.72
22 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 13:03.23
23 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 13:03.81
24 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 13:03.91
25 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 13:07.97
26 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 13:14.07
27 John Danby McGill University 13:19.66
28 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 13:22.10
29 Brendan Mackillop Waterloo University 13:22.39
30 Max Caspescha University of Connecticut 13:23.46
31 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 13:34.72
32 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 13:40.87
33 Brett Houser Drexel University 13:42.27
34 Michael Shinall Boston College 13:54.79
35 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 13:57.12

Men C

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:57.56
2 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 12:20.73
3 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 12:21.93
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:24.58
5 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 12:28.99
6 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 12:31.44
7 Eric Bunge McGill University 12:34.70
8 Josef Freundorfer McGill University 12:39.39
9 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 12:44.25
10 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 12:46.68
11 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 12:51.07
12 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 12:52.07
13 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 12:53.93
14 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 12:54.82
15 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 12:55.32
16 Scott Henry Bucknell University 12:59.00
17 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:59.13
18 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 12:59.42
19 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 13:01.94
20 Patrick Glover University of Pennsylvania 13:04.49
21 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 13:05.59
22 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania 13:06.54
23 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 13:06.67
24 Carl Smith University of Vermont 13:07.97
25 Tomas Ketcham Columbia University-NYC 13:08.74
26 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:12.05
27 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 13:13.88
28 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 13:14.47
29 Ian Forsyth Yale University 13:14.56
30 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:15.16
31 Alexander Mcduff-viau University of Montreal 13:16.25
32 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University 13:16.77
33 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 13:18.04
34 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 13:18.87
35 Justin Purificati McGill University 13:20.00
36 Briand Christian University of Montreal 13:21.83
37 Mathieu Denis University of Montreal 13:21.85
38 Jan Wolfe Boston College 13:22.25
39 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 13:22.28
40 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 13:22.56
41 Scott Igo University of Vermont 13:22.81
42 Eric Adams University of Delaware 13:23.00
43 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 13:24.19
44 Paul Russell Skidmore College 13:24.37
45 Joe Liston University of Pittsburgh 13:24.93
46 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 13:26.35
47 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 13:28.85
48 Bill Quach Brown University 13:30.13
49 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 13:38.37
50 Byron Hood Harvard University 13:40.97
51 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University 13:42.74
52 Randy Lee Waterloo University 13:44.28
53 Brian Tino Bucknell University 13:50.90
54 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 13:51.88
55 Karl Haloj Middlebury College 13:58.07
56 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania 14:06.90
57 Brennon Costello Tufts University 14:21.40
58 Brian Tang Yale University 14:28.46
59 Jacob Dupont University of Montreal 14:42.97
60 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 15:18.42

Men D1

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Prata Boston University 13:13.94
2 Matthew Lamonte Pennsylvania State University 13:15.35
3 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 13:19.56
4 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 13:21.58
5 Jeffrey Mccurdy Waterloo University 13:27.81
6 Brandon King University of Connecticut 13:28.66
7 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 13:32.74
8 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 13:35.74
9 Michael Robichaud Boston University 13:37.13
10 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 13:48.72
11 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 13:49.64
12 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 13:49.75
13 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 13:58.21
14 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 13:58.21
15 Brendan Diener Drexel University 14:00.34
16 Frank Lao University of Delaware 14:00.83
17 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 14:01.70
18 Martin Weil brenner University of Montreal 14:21.98
19 David Fleischer McGill University 14:24.75
20 Ian Boothby Harvard University 14:31.00
21 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University 14:48.38
22 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 14:50.10
23 Jacob Meyers Pennsylvania State University 15:02.04
24 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 15:13.25
25 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 15:16.22

Men D2

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 12:35.84
2 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:42.17
3 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 13:48.92
4 Kyle Bawot Skidmore College 13:56.06
5 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 13:59.69
6 Seth Campbell DeSales University 14:03.97
7 Alexander Brehm Skidmore College 14:06.44
8 Andrew Hobson Rochester Institute of Technology 14:07.07
9 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 14:07.70
10 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College 14:08.18
11 Tim Russell Skidmore College 14:13.93
12 Stephen Sagar Queens University 14:21.26
13 Brennan Berardo Queens University 14:21.83
14 William Holm Bucknell University 14:26.25
15 Joshua Hall Dartmouth College 14:26.63
16 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 14:26.82
17 Joe Merrow Boston College 14:28.39
18 David Dewitt Yale University 14:42.62
19 Craig Tuller Bucknell University 14:42.67
20 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 14:53.39
21 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 14:56.17
22 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 15:02.75
23 Alexander Mendelsohn Skidmore College 15:02.96
24 Nicholas Woodman Rochester Institute of Technology 15:03.74
25 Max Hautaniemi Rochester Institute of Technology 15:13.43
26 Daniel Pinnolis Skidmore College 15:14.73
27 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 15:14.77
28 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 15:29.47
29 Matt Vandick Queens University 16:28.95
30 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 16:39.27

Men Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Trexler Yale University 13:35.86
2 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 13:49.90
3 Sean Perkins Brown University 15:21.53
4 Benjamin Clemence Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 15:43.69
5 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 16:39.09

Women A

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 12:37.23
2 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:50.48
3 Corrine Schlabach University of New Hampshire 13:24.56
4 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 13:33.34
5 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 14:03.07
6 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 14:14.48
7 Alison Beamish Queens University 14:43.28
8 Eun young Choi Harvard University 15:07.00
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 15:08.46
10 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University 15:31.19

Women B

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:18.47
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:42.03
3 Allison Hugi Yale University 14:03.23
4 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 14:15.69
5 Emily Daniels Bucknell University 14:20.87
6 Ruth Mclean McGill University 14:23.35
7 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 14:25.92
8 Erica Blom Yale University 14:34.83
9 Bronwen Peternell Yale University 14:44.37
10 Sophy Lee Harvard University 14:53.29
11 Courtney Halista Boston College 16:26.53

Women C

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eileen Evans Harvard University 14:31.62
2 Hannah Garrett Yale University 14:34.29
3 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 14:54.01
4 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University 15:12.25
5 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 15:14.78
6 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 15:33.71
7 Julie Andren Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15:48.09
8 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 15:55.42
9 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 15:56.07
10 Marie Kenney University of Vermont 16:02.52
11 Gabrielle Rossi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 16:07.69
12 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 16:14.72
13 Rika Hirata Harvard University 16:33.44
14 Chelsea Lane Yale University 16:36.04
15 Divya Prakash Boston College 16:53.65
16 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 16:55.20
17 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 17:02.84
18 Amanda White University of Connecticut 17:15.17
19 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 17:25.26
20 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College 17:37.41

Women Intro

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valina Sintal McGill University 15:01.64
2 Sonya Thomas Yale University 15:44.29
3 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 15:56.29
4 Jessica Weng Dartmouth College 16:16.47
5 Rachel Duncan Yale University 16:38.00
6 Emily Larson University of Vermont 17:22.14
7 Katherine Weng Dartmouth College 17:22.15
8 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 17:31.30
9 Stephanie Tetlow Bucknell University 18:35.32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with