These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 2:14:24
2 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 2:14:24
3 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 2:14:25
4 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 2:14:43
5 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 2:14:51
6 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 2:15:01
7 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 2:20:20
8 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 2:20:20
9 Brandon Tulloch McGill University 2:22:12
10 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 2:22:14
11 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 2:22:16
12 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 2:22:20
13 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 2:22:20
14 Wacek Godycki Cornell University 2:22:20
15 Etienne Moreau Queens University 2:22:21
16 James Thornton US Military Academy 2:22:21
17 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 2:22:21
18 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 2:22:21
19 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 2:22:36
20 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 2:22:37
21 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 2:22:39
22 Evan Cooper Tufts University 2:22:40
23 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:22:58
24 Nicholas Therrien University of Quebec at Montreal 2:23:13
25 David Gruber McGill University 2:24:09
26 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
27 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
28 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
29 Matt Mainer University of Vermont
30 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
31 Scott Lynch Waterloo University
DNF Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Craig Keasler Boston University
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Rodney Santiago Pennsylvania State University
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Scott Loong McGill University
DNF Jon Slaughter Queens University
DNF Ben Coleman University of Vermont

Men B

(54 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:01:04
2 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 2:04:45
3 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 2:04:45
4 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:05:13
5 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 2:05:14
6 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:05:39
7 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 2:05:46
8 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 2:05:47
9 Alex Grant Tufts University 2:05:55
10 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 2:05:56
11 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 2:05:56
12 Preston Buehrer Boston University 2:05:56
13 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 2:05:57
14 Matthew Miller Harvard University 2:05:57
15 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College 2:05:59
16 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College 2:06:00
17 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 2:06:02
18 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:06:05
19 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 2:06:06
20 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 2:06:09
21 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 2:06:10
22 Robert Gutgesell Waterloo University 2:06:10
23 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy 2:06:18
24 Harry Chen Bucknell University 2:06:32
25 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 2:06:32
26 Tod Gentry Cornell University 2:07:12
27 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:07:38
28 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 2:07:40
29 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 2:08:13
30 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 2:08:57
31 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 2:09:05
32 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 2:09:05
33 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 2:11:17
34 Brendan Mackillop Waterloo University 2:11:27
35 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 2:11:29
36 Brett Houser Drexel University 2:11:44
37 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 2:14:32
38 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 2:15:46
39 Max Caspescha University of Connecticut 2:17:09
40 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 2:18:33
41 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 2:18:34
42 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 2:19:37
43 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:23:34
44 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 2:26:29
45 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 2:34:35
46 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology
47 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
DNF Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College
DNF Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
DNF Karl Zahn University of Vermont
DNF Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
DNF Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Michael Shinall Boston College

Men C

(82 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 1:47:04
2 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1:47:05
3 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 1:47:05
4 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:47:06
5 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:47:09
6 Patrick Glover University of Pennsylvania 1:47:13
7 Ian Theilacker Northeastern University 1:47:16
8 Bill Quach Brown University 1:47:16
9 Justin Gero Bard College 1:47:17
10 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University 1:47:18
11 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 1:47:18
12 Ian Forsyth Yale University 1:47:18
13 Adrien Mccosker McGill University 1:47:18
14 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:47:19
15 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 1:47:20
16 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:47:20
17 Christian Ryan US Military Academy 1:47:22
18 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University 1:47:23
19 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:47:24
20 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 1:47:25
21 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 1:47:26
22 Alexander Mcduff-viau University of Montreal 1:47:27
23 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 1:47:29
24 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 1:47:30
25 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 1:47:31
26 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 1:47:34
27 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 1:47:35
28 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 1:47:36
29 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:47:36
30 Eric Adams University of Delaware 1:47:37
31 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:47:37
32 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 1:47:37
33 Josef Freundorfer McGill University 1:47:38
34 Jordan Steelman University of Pittsburgh 1:47:39
35 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 1:47:40
36 Eric Bunge McGill University 1:47:47
37 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 1:47:48
38 Zachary Dayton Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:48:45
39 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 1:49:12
40 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 1:49:35
41 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 1:49:38
42 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1:49:38
43 Jan Wolfe Boston College 1:49:58
44 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 1:50:22
45 Byron Hood Harvard University 1:50:44
46 Brian Tino Bucknell University 1:51:12
47 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:51:13
48 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 1:51:48
49 Tomas Ketcham Columbia University-NYC 1:52:15
50 Justin Purificati McGill University 1:52:19
51 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 1:53:13
52 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:56:06
53 Paul Russell Skidmore College 1:56:38
54 Joe Liston University of Pittsburgh 1:57:02
55 Laurent charles Pelletier University of Montreal 1:57:14
56 Randy Lee Waterloo University 1:57:42
57 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania 1:57:47
58 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania 2:02:40
59 Karl Haloj Middlebury College 2:05:53
60 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:16:51
61 Scott Henry Bucknell University
62 Brian Tang Yale University
63 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University
64 Brennon Costello Tufts University
65 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
DNF Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
DNF Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
DNF Harry Goldman University of Vermont
DNF Carl Smith University of Vermont
DNF Scott Igo University of Vermont
DNF Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University
DNF Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh
DNF Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
DNF Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University
DNF Briand Christian University of Montreal
DNF Jacob Dupont University of Montreal
DNF Mathieu Denis University of Montreal
DNF Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
DNF Derek Boone Boston College
DNF Matthew Nole Boston College
DNF Khary Ward SUNY-Plattsburgh

Men D1

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 1:06:11
2 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 1:06:22
3 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:06:22
4 Frank Lao University of Delaware 1:06:26
5 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 1:06:28
6 Matthew Lamonte Pennsylvania State University 1:06:34
7 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 1:06:35
8 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 1:06:41
9 Jeffrey Mccurdy Waterloo University 1:06:47
10 John Prata Boston University 1:06:48
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:06:56
12 Brandon King University of Connecticut 1:06:57
13 Paul Devito Pennsylvania State University 1:06:57
14 Michael Robichaud Boston University 1:07:24
15 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 1:08:55
16 Trevor Manders Syracuse University 1:08:57
17 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 1:09:00
18 Brendan Diener Drexel University 1:09:01
19 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 1:09:07
20 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 1:09:15
21 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 1:10:24
22 Patrick Savickas University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:12:14
23 Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:12:16
24 Ian Boothby Harvard University 1:12:38
25 Martin Weil brenner University of Montreal 1:12:53
26 George Ghanim Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 1:15:58
27 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:17:46
28 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University 1:21:08
29 Jacob Meyers Pennsylvania State University 1:22:12
30 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 1:23:43
31 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University 1:26:04
DNF Patrick Neenan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF David Fleischer McGill University
DNF William Trumper University of New Hampshire
DNF Keith England Colgate University

Men D2

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:09:20
2 Spencer Staley Colgate University 1:10:36
3 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1:10:36
4 Paul Strein US Military Academy 1:10:37
5 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 1:10:47
6 Joe Merrow Boston College 1:10:54
7 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:10:56
8 Andrew Hobson Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:59
9 Seth Campbell DeSales University 1:11:00
10 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 1:11:02
11 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 1:11:05
12 Brennan Berardo Queens University 1:11:21
13 Alexander Brehm Skidmore College 1:11:45
14 William Holm Bucknell University 1:12:11
15 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 1:12:12
16 Craig Tuller Bucknell University 1:12:16
17 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:12:22
18 Stephen Sagar Queens University 1:13:10
19 Tim Russell Skidmore College 1:13:43
20 Joshua Hall Dartmouth College 1:13:52
21 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:14:23
22 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 1:14:35
23 Max Mahan Boston College 1:14:45
24 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 1:15:56
25 David Dewitt Yale University 1:16:05
26 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:16:55
27 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 1:18:22
28 Lucas Lappe Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:18:29
29 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 1:21:08
DNF Jack Bott Bard College
DNF Nicholas Woodman Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Matt Vandick Queens University

Men Intro

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:22:46
2 Derek Lockwood University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:24:11
3 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:24:53
4 Devin Chu Dartmouth College 0:26:26
5 Benjamin Clemence Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:27
6 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:26:31
7 Sean Perkins Brown University 0:27:00
8 Christopher Kane Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:27:25
9 Jeffrey Marvin SUNY-Plattsburgh 0:28:35

Women A

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:52:51
2 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:53:11
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1:55:35
4 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University 1:56:02
5 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 1:56:12
6 Eun young Choi Harvard University 1:59:52
7 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 2:00:33
8 Alison Beamish Queens University 2:00:56
9 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
10 Yvonne Schumacher Queens University
DNF Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire

Women B

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:54:33
2 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 1:54:37
3 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 1:55:57
4 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 1:56:09
5 Erica Blom Yale University 2:00:57
6 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:03:51
7 Ruth Mclean McGill University 2:04:58
8 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:07:38
9 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy
10 Allison Hugi Yale University
11 Sophy Lee Harvard University
12 Bronwen Peternell Yale University
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
DNF Emily Daniels Bucknell University
DNF Courtney Halista Boston College
DNF Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy
DNF Corrine Schlabach University of New Hampshire

Women C

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 1:13:13
2 Eileen Evans Harvard University 1:13:40
3 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University 1:14:08
4 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 1:14:34
5 Emily Jibb McGill University 1:15:44
6 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 1:15:52
7 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 1:15:56
8 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 1:17:38
9 Julie Andren Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:20:02
10 Hannah Garrett Yale University 1:20:11
11 Chelsea Lane Yale University 1:21:46
12 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 1:22:18
13 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy 1:23:40
14 Gabrielle Rossi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 1:24:11
15 Divya Prakash Boston College 1:24:24
16 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College 1:28:54
17 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 1:29:17
18 Rika Hirata Harvard University 1:32:21
19 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 1:34:39
DNF Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Amanda White University of Connecticut
DNF Marie Kenney University of Vermont

Women Intro

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valina Sintal McGill University 0:24:50
2 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:20
3 Katherine Weng Dartmouth College 0:26:45
4 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:26:50
5 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:26:52
6 Rachel Duncan Yale University 0:27:00
7 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:27:03
8 Leandra Solis Boston University 0:28:19
9 Jessica Weng Dartmouth College 0:28:32
10 Stephanie Tetlow Bucknell University 0:35:33
11 Lauren Rosenstein Syracuse University 0:37:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with