These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors M 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 17:48.36
2 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 17:58.25
3 Julien Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA 18:31.13
4 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:36.50
5 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:21.11

Men Juniors M 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 22:47.75
2 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 22:50.83
3 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling 22:52.26
4 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling 22:52.74
5 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA 23:09.93
6 James Paine The Bike Store 23:15.19
DNF Ian Poore Team Mission Source / NGCA DNF

Men Juniors M 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling 27:33.45
2 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 29:11.50
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 29:13.70
4 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors 29:15.00
5 Wade Eastman RedEye Velo 29:17.92
6 Michael Loutzenheiser 29:40.40
7 Adam Taylor 30:34.72

Men Juniors M 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Cantrell Team Mission Source / NGCA 28:34.50
2 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 28:34.51
3 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 28:34.90
4 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 28:40.57

Men Juniors M 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Merlo Team Mission Source / NGCA 17:59.31
2 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:01.88
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:35.74
4 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Juniors 17:58.29
5 Caden Reeves 19:03.12

Men M CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:09:53.28
2 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 1:09:53.36
3 Thomas Brown Litespeed-BMW 1:09:54.61
4 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 1:09:55.04
5 Dylan Cantrell Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:09:56.07
6 Chris Mojock Cherry St. Cycles 1:09:56.09
7 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 1:09:56.29
8 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:09:57.32
9 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:09:58.12
10 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:09:58.80
11 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:10:00.94
12 Michael Sencenbaugh Above & Beyond Cancer 1:10:12.10
13 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:09:59.63
14 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:10:06.87
15 Darel Christopher Southern Crescent Cycling 1:10:11.93
16 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles 1:10:19.56
17 Jordan Heimer Litespeed-BMW 1:10:19.83
18 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 1:10:21.80
19 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 1:10:42.12
20 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:11:04.75
21 Matthew Whatley Cherry St. Cycles 1:11:39.96
22 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:09:59.74
23 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:15:38.98
DNF Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles DNF
DNF Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW DNF
DNF Colby Millen Litespeed-BMW DNF
DNF Brandon Pruett Litespeed-BMW DNF
DNF Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF

Men M CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 48:32.27
2 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers Cycling Team 48:32.37
3 Reginald Pineda Team Prowheelbuilder.com 48:32.37
4 Michael Stella 48:32.40
5 Adam Carll L5Flyers Cycling Team 48:32.44
6 Brandon Gavic Twin Six 48:32.52
7 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 48:32.57
8 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing 48:32.95
9 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 48:33.11
10 Marcelo Martino GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 48:33.45
11 Modesto Diaz GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 48:33.50
12 Mark Schulz 48:33.77
13 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 48:33.99
14 Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 48:34.40
15 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 48:34.79
16 Conner Reinhardt L5Flyers Cycling Team 48:34.90
17 Charles Reeves PCP Race Team 48:35.06
18 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 48:35.22
19 Derek Reeves PCP Race Team 48:35.64
20 David Heath Frazier Cycling 48:39.52
21 Tony Robinson 48:39.84
22 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 48:44.78
23 Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes 49:03.10
DNF Marc Klokow Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil DNF
DNF Haegan Altizer Snyder Factory Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Crabbe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil DNF
DNF Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team DNF
DNF Trey Griffin PCP Race Team DNF
DNF Olbap Rojas DNF

Men M CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Law DART fueled by The Collins Quarter 39:47.29
2 Jeremy Prudlick GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 39:47.93
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 39:48.48
4 Thomas Duke Rodeo Labs 39:48.57
5 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 39:48.59
6 Davis Adams 39:48.63
7 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 39:48.68
8 Ovirne Lopez Dingo Race Productions LLC 39:49.27
9 Vladimir Flores Southern Crescent Cycling 39:49.48
10 Tyler Campbell GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 39:50.16
11 Ben Milcarek Team Mission Source / NGCA 39:50.88
12 Paul Harkins 39:51.14
13 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:51.94
14 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 39:52.00
15 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 39:52.09
16 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:52.70
17 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 39:53.14
18 Devin Vernick L5Flyers Cycling Team 39:53.24
19 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling 39:53.33
20 Ricardo Nojima GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 39:54.10
21 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 39:57.08
22 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA 39:58.58
DNF Johnny Hall GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles DNF
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling DNF
DNF Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors DNF
DNF Joe Whalley DNF
DNF Bryan Thornton Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc DNF
DNF Blake Neese Kennesaw State DNF
DNF Stephen Baxter Team Mission Source / NGCA DNF
DNF Dan Dicristina Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching DNF
DNF Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace DNF

Men M CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Rosedale 23:48.54
2 Scott Moore 23:48.79
3 Todd Trappe 23:49.57
4 Ronald Gevry 23:50.32
5 Carlos A arango 23:50.69
6 Wade Eastman RedEye Velo 23:51.74
7 Brian Duffy 23:53.80
8 Jason Mundy 23:55.91
9 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling 24:07.08
10 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling 26:01.24
11 Edward Eastman RedEye Velo 26:01.83
12 Michael Loutzenheiser 26:20.95
13 Benjamin King 27:12.32
DNF Francisco Hernandez DNF
DNF Juan Beltran DNF
DNF John Oneil DNF
DNF Malik Hayes DNF

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 43:44.49
2 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 43:44.82
3 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 43:45.07
4 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles 43:45.43
5 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing 43:45.47
6 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 43:45.82
7 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 43:45.91
8 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 43:47.00
9 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 43:48.06
10 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling 44:45.03
11 Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 44:45.15
12 Gregory Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com 44:45.54
13 Modesto Diaz GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 44:45.78
14 Marcelo Martino GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 44:45.96
15 Reginald Pineda Team Prowheelbuilder.com 44:45.98
16 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 44:47.61
17 Richard Fuqua Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 44:47.81
18 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 44:47.95
19 Ryan Crabbe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 44:49.09
20 Richard Craig Team Prowheelbuilder.com 44:49.20
21 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes 44:49.37
22 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA 44:49.59
23 Charles Reeves PCP Race Team 44:49.88
24 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 44:50.11
25 Wesley Garland Team Prowheelbuilder.com 44:50.62
26 Robert Rogan 44:51.22
DNF Lee Showers Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su DNF
DNF Emilio Asconeguy Southern Crescent Cycling DNF

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 41:41.94
2 Roy Simmons Peachtree Bikes 41:43.61
3 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 41:43.81
4 Jerry Andrick GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 41:43.91
5 Michel Lamar Free Flite Masters 41:44.09
6 Terry O'toole Peachtree Bikes 41:44.22
7 Dan Thornton Free Flite Masters 41:45.18
8 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 41:45.34
9 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA 41:45.57
10 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA 41:45.92
11 Brad Harper 41:46.24
12 John Turner 41:46.55
13 Michael Pavuk 41:49.20
14 Scott Wilde Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 41:49.53
15 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank Cycling Team 41:52.76
16 Andrew Pearson 42:22.19
DNF Edwin Wikel North Atlanta Riding Club DNF

Women F CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 57:36.82
2 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 57:36.94
3 Barbara Stella Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 57:36.99
4 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 57:37.26
5 Danielle Dohmen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 57:37.62
6 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 57:37.86
7 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 57:38.05
8 Lauren Dodge Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 57:38.11
9 Ariel Burgess Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 59:45.12
10 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling 57:37.63

Women F CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 28:49.97
2 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 28:50.08
3 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters 28:50.09
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 28:51.01
5 Karen Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 29:00.26
6 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 29:02.35
7 Abby Winther steel city she 29:04.48
8 Melissa Mcadams 29:06.74
9 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 29:43.11
10 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 30:01.80
11 Hannah Duffey 30:43.27

Women Juniors F 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:00.22
2 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:02.09
3 Francesca Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA 19:54.98
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:53.15

Women Juniors F 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 22:52.06
2 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 23:17.41
3 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors 24:09.83

Women Juniors F 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 29:14.29
2 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 29:16.49
3 Hannah Duffey 28:54.93

Women Juniors F 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 29:13.69
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 29:16.62

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 07:45.89
2 Matthew Crabbe 08:18.89
3 Mason Crabbe 08:45.89

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with