These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 0:59:18
2 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists 0:59:18
3 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 0:59:18
4 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:18
5 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 0:59:18
6 Kenneth Thomas Legaci Cycling 0:59:19
7 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 0:59:19
8 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:19
9 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:59:19
10 Jeff Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team 0:59:19
11 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:19
12 Joe Olgin Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:19
13 James Cowle Independent Health 0:59:19
14 David Van horn Projekt 0:59:19
15 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS 0:59:19
16 Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing 0:59:19
17 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 0:59:19
18 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 0:59:19
19 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:59:19
20 Adam Trost TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:19
21 Bryan Delio 5 & 20 0:59:20
22 Steven Wells 5 and 20 0:59:20
23 Garnett lee Abbey Erace Cancer 0:59:20
24 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 0:59:20
25 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:59:20
26 C Bushover EFPR/Trek 0:59:20
27 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 0:59:20
28 Richard Scaduto Projekt 0:59:21
29 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport/GVCC 0:59:21
30 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:59:21
31 John Suita 0:59:22
32 Mike Hertner Five & Twenty Spirits And Brewing 1:00:37
DNF Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery.
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo
DNF Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:40:36
2 Gregory Knox GVCC 0:40:37
3 Tim Brundage GVCC 0:40:37
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:40:38
5 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:40:38
6 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:40:38
7 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:40:38
8 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 0:40:38
9 Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Tean 0:40:38
10 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:40:38
11 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 0:40:38
12 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:40:38
13 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:40:38
14 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling/BonkWerx 0:40:39
15 Steven Strapp 0:40:39
16 David Marsh Reed Eye Cycling Team 0:40:40
17 Christopher Thackray 0:40:41
18 Steven Deboer 0:40:42
19 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 0:40:43
20 Charles Krouse RIT cycling 0:40:46
21 Merle Whitehead iii Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:40:51
22 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 0:40:52
23 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:53
24 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:40:54
25 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:40:55
26 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:40:56
27 Adam Wojcik Independent Health 0:41:00
28 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:41:05
29 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:11
30 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:11
31 Thomas Armstrong Angry Bass Racing 0:41:16
32 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:41:23
33 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 0:41:24
34 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:41:38
35 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:41:39
36 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:41:55
37 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:03
38 William Dowling BBC 0:41:05
39 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:41:31
40 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 0:41:32
41 Andrew f Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingsto 0:42:04
42 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:42:18
43 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:13
44 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong - NorthEast 0:58:19
DNF Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
2 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong - NorthEast
3 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
4 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC
5 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
6 Aly Armstrong Kurzawinski-Bike Zone

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC
2 Michelle Rainville The Bike Shop
3 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
4 Jennifer Bell The Bike Shop
5 Melany Arrison
6 Lynn Murphy
7 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC
8 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles
9 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles
10 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester
11 Caryn Willis TBS Racing/ BBC
12 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 Iris Shore Campus
14 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike
15 Jeri Olson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with