These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Bourgoyne NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
2 Johnathan Lejeune 4D RACING
3 Gabe Looker PURE AUSTIN RACING
4 John Cascio GS TENZING
5 Michael Homan PEARLAND CYCLING
6 Joshua Gibson NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
7 Brian Handal NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
8 Travis Crisman PEARLAND CYCLING
9 Doogie Roux HAM CYCLES
10 Christian Newton ATC RACING
11 Austin Mallet SOUTHERN ELITE
12 Buddy Lightfoot GOLDEN TRIANGLE RACING
13 Omar Espinoza SHAMA CYCLES
14 Brandon Mckinney TILT RACING P/B CRUSH FITNESS
15 Harrison Worzel SOUTHERN ELITE
16 Daniel Schulz SHAMA CYCLES
17 Will Sharp NWCC
18 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling BAY AREA CYCLING RACING
19 Robert Castor PHENOM P/B PHOBIO
20 Cruz Rivas NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
21 Samir Shingala PHENOM P/B PHOBIO
22 Brian Thompson
23 Alfredo Figueroa
24 Alexander Stachow
25 Michael Hopkins HANDLEBAR CYCLERY CLUB
26 Ahmed King SHAMA CYCLES
27 Hendra Wibowo SHAMA CYCLES
28 Chris Degenaars TEAM CADENCE CYCLERY P/B MINI O
29 Zach Ross BIKE BARN ELITE
30 Grace Chappell ATHLETE ARCHITECTURE P/B D&W PA
31 Unknown Rider
32 Edward Rodriguez SWCC
33 Gregory Lastrapes TEAM LIFE CYCLERS
34 Favad Janjua SWCC
35 Brian Luciano NWCC
DNF Norvel Alviza TPHR

Men PRO CAT 1 2 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Sebastian haedo JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN P/B SUTTER
2 Grant Koontz TEAM ARAPAHOE RESOURCES
3 Corey Meeks SHAMA CYCLES
4 Kevin Fish SUPER SQUADRA P/B ELIEL CYCLING
5 Corey Ray TEAM CADENCE CYCLERY P.B. MINI
6 Michael Pincus GIANT RACING
7 Beau Edwards GIANT RACING
8 David Tolley SUPER SQUADRA P/B ELIEL CYCLING
9 Jaime Olmo SHAMA CYCLES
10 Adam Mccullough SUGAR CYCLES/WHOLESOME!
11 Lucas Bourgoyne NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
12 Zach Ross BIKE BARN ELITE
13 Brady Reed TEAM CADENCE CYCLERY P.B. MINI
14 Mark Brown BIKE BARN (TEXAS)
15 Melvin Barrios NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
16 Glen Watson BIKE BARN
17 John martin Bikesport BAYOU CITY RACING
18 Curtis George NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
19 Katriel Statman BAYOU CITY RACING
20 Jason Bentley BAT CITY CYCLING
21 Erique Williams LOCAL BIKE RACING
22 Scott Veggeberg GIANT RACING
23 Nicholas Minnery SOUTHERN ELITE
24 Jason Codianne SUGAR CYCLES
25 Mitchell Sides UCI CT:ELEVATE PRO CYCLING P/B
26 Jonathan Spangle SHAMA CYCLES
27 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships SUPER SQUADRA P/B ELIEL CYCLING
28 Joaquin Najar SUPER SQUADRA P/B ELIEL CYCLING
29 William martin ? CADENCE
30 Scott Minard BAYOU CITY RACING
31 Jon Lewis TPHR
32 Kent Myers TEAM CADENCE CYCLERY P.B. MINI
33 Colin Bromley PHENOM P/B PHOBIO
34 Jonny Sundt GIANT RACING
35 Philip Shama SHAMA CYCLES
36 Joshua Gibson NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
37 Henk Calderone NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
38 Abdias Benjamin hernandez NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
DNF Ryan Tarkington BAYOU CITY RACING
DNF Bill Quach SOUTHERN ELITE/SUN & SKI

Men JUNIOR BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp NWCC
2 Evan Roberts NWCC
3 Brian Luciano NWCC
4 Jack Chipman NWCC

Men MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Dolan NORTH WEST CYCLING CLUB
2 Brandon O'neal NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
3 Theo Nijholt SWCC
4 Donald Gwartney TEAM LIFE CYCLERS (TLC)
5 Michael Emshoff PEARLAND CYCLING CLUB
6 David Roberts NWCC
7 Ralph Ramirez NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
8 Vernon Mcdonald SHAMA CYCLES
9 Ricky Trussell GOLDEN TRIANGLE RACING
10 Jonathan Read SOUTH WEST CYCLING CLUB
11 Luke Magilke UNBROKEN
12 Frank Schillaci BIKE BARN
13 Chris Tissues HAM CYCLES
14 Cody Pedigo NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
15 Dennis Moroney BIKE BARN TEXAS
16 Carlos Barrios NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
17 Doug Schwegel
18 Adrian Campos PEARLAND RACING TEAM
19 Robert Diaz BIKE BARN TEXAS
20 Patrick Meuche CREST/RBM CYCLING
21 Waqid Janjua SWCC
22 Anthony Hughs
23 Brian Barrett B&B TREK RACING
24 David Switzer NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
25 Pat Luciano NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
26 Mike Schmidt UNATTACHED
27 Marcos Ferrel NWCC
DNF Tom Zizka BIKE BARN TEXAS

Men MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Vasquez TPH/RCC/WEBSTER BICYCLE
2 Jon Lewis TPHR
3 Danny Finlan CREST/RBM RACING
4 Todd Mitchell BIKE BARN
5 Jason Bentley BAT CITY CYCLING
6 Michael Homan PEARLAND CYCLING
7 Douglas Ray CREST/RBM RACING
8 Mark Brown BIKE BARN (TEXAS)
9 Chris Prince SHAMA CYCLES
10 Willem Van der gryp CREST/RBM CYCLING
11 Panayiotis Sotiriades texas pro health
12 Herman Johnson
13 Wylie Palmer UNATTACHED
14 Peter Aubin SHAMA CYCLES
15 Glen Watson BIKE BARN
16 Scott Munroe
17 Rob Gray SHAMA CYCLES
18 Unknown Rider
19 David Moulton PEARLAND CYCLING

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Munroe
2 Johnny Moore
3 Jeffry Fene
4 Jason Newman
5 Ricky Trussell GOLDEN TRIANGLE RACING
6 Cole Gober
8 Rod Colletti BAY AREA CYCLING RACING
9 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling BAY AREA CYCLING RACING
12 Charles Cox

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Aubin SHAMA CYCLES
2 Richard Neill
3 William Allen

Men MENS 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Acosta NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
2 Travis Crisman PEARLAND CYCLING
3 Gregory Lastrapes TEAM LIFE CYCLERS
4 Michael Hopkins HANDLEBAR CYCLERY CLUB
5 Brandon Mckinney TILT RACING P/B CRUSH FITNESS
6 Nicholas Turner PEARLAND CYCLING
7 Donald Gwartney TEAM LIFE CYCLERS (TLC)
8 Samir Shingala PHENOM P/B PHOBIO
9 Omar Espinoza SHAMA CYCLES
10 Chase Collins BAY AREA CYCLING RACING
11 Paul Wakefield
12 Robert Castor PHENOM P/B PHOBIO
13 Jonathan Craig HANDLEBAR CYCLERY CLUB
14 Coleman Ashworth BAY AREA RACING
15 Brian Thompson
16 Taylor Ray CADENCE CYCLERY
17 Frank Schillaci BIKE BARN
18 Edward Rodriguez SWCC
19 Adrian Campos PEARLAND RACING TEAM
20 Jaime Jimenez SPACE CITY CYCLING CLUB
21 Alexander Stachow
22 Paul Carson HAM CYCLES
23 David Rosenthal SWCC
24 Buddy Lightfoot GOLDEN TRIANGLE RACING
25 Cruz Rivas NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
26 Carlos Barrios NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
27 Gabriel Venter
28 Mike Schmidt UNATTACHED

Women JUNIOR GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Diehl NWCC
DNF Irene Benavides perez NWCC

Women WOMEN'S 40+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Kuliska HAUTE WHEELS
2 Kathy Garrett NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB RACING
3 Kim Chesler NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
4 Nicole Volek HAUTE WHEEL
5 Gail Scruggs NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB

Women WOMEN'S CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber smolik Shama cycles SHAMA CYCLES
2 Venny Alub HAUTE WHEELS RACING
2 Clare Gardner TEAM WEST END
3 Samantha Goldenstein JELLY AND JAM
4 Angela Man HAUTE WHEELS RACING
5 Madeline Barrett B&B TREK RACING
6 Crystal Horn HAUTE WHEELS RACING
7 Sri Johnson HAUTE WHEELS RACING
9 Cinthia Pedraza RCM HITSQUAD P/B CRUSH FITNESS
10 Landi Orza HAUTE WHEELS RACING
11 Jessica Miller HAUTE WHEELS RACING

Women WOMEN'S OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Bunkers BIKE BARN
2 Grace Chappell ATHLETE ARCHITECTURE P/B D&W PA
3 Melissa Kuliska HAUTE WHEELS
4 Venny Alub HAUTE WHEELS RACING
5 Angela Man HAUTE WHEELS RACING
6 Crystal Horn HAUTE WHEELS RACING
7 Tracy Jones BAYOU CITY RACING
8 Clare Gardner TEAM WEST END
9 Sri Johnson HAUTE WHEELS RACING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with