These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 123 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:51:34.0
2 Taylor Pearman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:53:07.2
3 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:53:22.0
4 Paul Lengermann District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling 0:54:47.3
5 Payne Griffin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:54:58.8
6 Matias Palavecino Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:57:18.3

Men Category 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Collins PTS Racing 0:56:16.7
2 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 0:56:21.8
3 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 0:56:40.3
4 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:57:10.5
5 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 0:57:11.2
6 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club 0:57:13.2
7 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:58:24.5
8 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:59:12.5
9 Scott Coblentz Unattached 1:00:26.1
10 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club 1:25:16.0

Men Category 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi 0:56:49.7
2 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 0:58:16.2
3 Kevin Toups US Military Endurance Sports 0:58:45.8
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 1:00:17.7
5 John Clark Phase Cycling 1:03:03.6
6 Robert Caudill Unattached 1:04:04.4
7 Richard Kennedy Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:04:22.6
8 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 1:04:22.7
9 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 1:04:39.7
10 Raymond Wright Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 1:09:52.8
11 Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling 1:13:14.4
12 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 1:15:50.2

Men Para Handcycle Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:36:11.6
2 Darrin Snyder Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:45:19.6

Men Physical Disabil Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Cook Unattached 0:34:37.8

Men Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club 0:59:23.7
2 Samuel Hoffberger Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 1:00:19.5
3 Nicholas Paul 90+ Cycling 1:00:35.1
4 Vicente Tur rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:00:37.9
5 John Fitzgibbons Unattached 1:03:39.2
6 Matt Klicka Unattached 1:05:12.5
7 Christopher Peak Unattached 1:06:05.5
8 Darell Grove Team Integrity 1:08:24.2
9 Roy Cheeks Unattached 1:09:20.8
10 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 1:09:31.7
11 Douglas Crooke Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1:11:47.2
12 Aubrey Port Unattached 1:34:23.1
DNF Stephen Mathias Unattached

Men Junior 11-12 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:37:11.0
2 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:04.9
3 Ansel Casper HPC 0:40:33.5

Men Junior 13-14 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:31:16.7
2 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:37:35.7
3 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:49:17.8

Men Junior 15-16 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:32:17.2
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:33:08.3
3 Matthew Hourihan Unattached 0:36:59.4
4 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:37:33.7
5 Brendan Huebner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:42:53.8

Men Junior 17-18 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:27:26.5
2 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket 0:30:09.9
3 Sam Bock HPC 0:31:44.5

Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:40.4
2 Gus Lynott Unattached 0:48:01.8

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 0:55:36.1
2 Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 0:56:42.0
3 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:59:55.2
4 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:01:38.8
5 Mark Lahuec Unattached 1:03:01.3

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:54:33.7
2 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:58:01.4
3 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:58:09.1
4 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:58:43.0
5 Edward Norton US Military Endurance Sports 1:00:18.2
6 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:10.0
7 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:07:37.6
8 Mark Hooker Unattached 1:14:59.0
9 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 1:20:40.8
10 Freddy Garcia Unattached 1:22:21.6

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 0:55:17.8
2 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:56:38.5
3 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:57:12.8
4 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:57:50.4
5 Bryan Patton Chester County Velo 0:58:21.6
6 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 0:59:58.6
7 Richard Lee Team Integrity 1:00:33.3
8 Mike Connair Unattached 1:04:29.2
9 Francis Gawronski Unattached 1:05:25.2
10 Gerald Wojcik Unattached 1:06:15.3
11 Jack Gardner Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:07:13.8
12 Richard Eckert Unattached 1:17:44.1

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:30:57.4
2 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 0:31:51.6
3 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:26.0
4 Jerry Yetter 90+ Cycling 0:32:35.7
5 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:33:08.8
6 James Degoey Unattached 0:33:15.2
7 Sonny Barber Unattached 0:35:57.9
8 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:37:58.6
9 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:38:05.8
10 Ray Morrison Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:40:21.8

Women 123 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Racing/Bike Stop Velo Femmes 1:04:38.3
2 Nadja Hasenstab Unattached 1:06:49.4

Women Category 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:06:14.5

Women Category 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing Team 1:08:22.8
2 Tracy Maccherola Unattached 1:09:49.4
3 Meredith Kefauver olsen 90+ Cycling 1:15:28.0
4 Elysia Mahjoub Unattached 1:15:33.3
5 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center 1:15:58.5
6 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 1:17:53.4
7 Alexis Rohde Unattached 1:21:34.1
8 Andrea Mathias Unattached 1:23:16.6
9 Jennifer Stack Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:31:34.1

Women Para Handcycle Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Rollick Unattached 1:26:39.0

Women Junior 11-12 Girls Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:40:29.1
2 Emily Woolford Unattached 0:46:27.7
3 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:48:20.4
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:56:00.1

Women Junior 13-14 Girls Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:38:39.1
2 Katerina Talanova Unattached 0:41:51.9
3 Leeya Wang HPC/HPC/LIST 0:44:05.1

Women Junior 17-18 Girls Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:37:30.3

Women Junior 9-10 Girls Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:47:59.7

Women Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Sylves Unattached 1:12:15.9

Women Masters 50+ 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Gunter Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:39:20.1
2 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:55:40.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with