These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Hugh Greenstreet Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
6 Edgar Moskalev MICDS
7 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
8 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
9 Noah Siegel MICDS
10 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
11 Nick Wunder Unattached
12 Nikki Kasal MICDS
13 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
14 Abdullah Almousalli MICDS
15 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
16 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
17 Christopher Knickmeyer Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
18 Binxuan Zhang MICDS
19 Gwyneth Mcdonald MICDS
20 Megan Currie MICDS
21 Miranda Allen MICDS

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
2 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
4 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
5 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
8 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
10 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
16 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
18 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Chad Byers Unattached

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Devin Handler Unattached
4 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
10 Carl Chomko Unattached
11 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Sam Paul Unattached
13 Brian Marsoun Unattached
14 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
15 Geoffrey Cardin Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Brian Shelton Unattached
17 Joel Kruse Unattached
18 Shawn Oneal Unattached
19 Jacob Young GP Velotek
20 Jeremy Ruegg Unattached
21 Jose Madero Unattached
22 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
23 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
24 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
DNF Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
5 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Brian Marsoun Unattached
7 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
8 Carl Chomko Unattached
9 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
10 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Thomas Linhares Unattached
12 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Jacob Young GP Velotek
14 Greg Bennett Columbia Bicycle Club
15 Dennis Lilly Unattached
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Jimmy Feldmann Velo Force
19 Michael Deal Unattached
20 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Jay Beauvais Unattached
22 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Conor Lewis Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
25 James Hopkins Velo Force
26 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
27 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
28 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
29 Rick Kuykendall Unattached
30 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Jeffrey Majzoub Prologue Racing
32 Nicholas Gentile Unattached
33 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
DNF Brian Matlock

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Timothy Bradley
5 Michael Deal Unattached
6 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Mark Reinwald The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Tom Frisella Unattached
9 David Hawkins Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Scott Cathey Unattached
11 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing
12 Joe Cawein Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Joe Scherrer
14 Rick Kuykendall Unattached
15 Joseph Madden Unattached
16 Andrew Koller Unattached
17 Michael Ringwald Unattached
18 Ed J. allen Unattached
19 Nicholas Gentile Unattached
20 Ed Allen Unattached
DNF Mike Worobec Unattached

Men Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Hugh Greenstreet Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
6 Edgar Moskalev MICDS
7 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
8 Noah Siegel MICDS
9 Abdullah Almousalli MICDS

Men Junior Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Christopher Knickmeyer Mesa Cycles Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
4 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
5 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
8 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing
9 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing
10 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
12 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
15 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
18 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
19 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
20 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
22 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
23 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
4 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
5 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
8 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
10 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Shawn Oneal Unattached
13 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
4 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
5 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Daniel Gay Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
8 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
11 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
13 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Ben Gramling SBC Cycling
16 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
18 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
20 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 B.j. Keane Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
27 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
28 Clay Steinkuhler Mercy Kuat
29 Jeremy Bock Korte Hammer Down Racing
30 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
31 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
33 Keaton Hanson Unattached
34 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
35 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
36 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
37 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
38 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
39 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing
40 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
41 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
DNF Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
DNF Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
DNF Maurice Hessel US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
DNF William Franzen
DNF Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Hannah Shell Velo Force
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
6 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
7 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
8 Lisa Glad Velo Force
9 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Juhi Shah Washington University in St. Louis
11 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
12 Jaime cohen ? Unattached
13 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
14 Madison Gramling Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
16 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
17 Leah Spandle Unattached

Women Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Kasal MICDS
2 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Binxuan Zhang MICDS
4 Gwyneth Mcdonald MICDS
5 Megan Currie MICDS
6 Miranda Allen MICDS

Women Junior Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
2 Britta Siegel Liv
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
5 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
7 Hannah Shell Velo Force
8 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycl
9 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
10 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with