These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
4 Luis Leme Blue Ridge Development
5 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
7 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
8 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
9 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
14 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 John Dove District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
17 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
19 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
20 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
23 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
24 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
25 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
26 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
27 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
28 Dimitri Lemus PTS Racing
29 Thomas Snyder National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Aric Line The Bike Lane

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
3 Chris Giannone District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Robert Caudill Unattached
5 Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
6 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
8 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
10 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
12 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
13 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Landon Short Unattached
16 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
17 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
18 Steve Kuperberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
21 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
22 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
23 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
24 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
27 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
29 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
30 Jason Levitt Squadra Coppi

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Simon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
2 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling
3 William Henry Unattached
4 William Faucette Unattached
5 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
6 Robert Hardison Unattached
7 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
8 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure
9 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure
10 Ed Jablonski Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Daniel Li National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Andrew Brooks Unattached
14 Carey Riel All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
15 Michael Waltman Unattached
16 Tommy Henson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Leo Singer Unattached
18 Llewellyn Davis Unattached
19 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
20 Gabriel Barouh Unattached
21 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
22 Faisal Kamdar Unattached
24 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports
29 Ryan Warfield Unattached
30 Phil Corbin Unattached
31 Randall Jewell Unattached

Men RDRS 9-12 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Aidan Joyce Rock Creek Velo
4 Spencer Line HPC
5 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo
8 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Joseph Joyce Rock Creek Velo
15 William Burns Team Integrity

Women A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
30 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Women B Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
20 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
28 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
23 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
26 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
27 Calista Phillips Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team

Women RDRS 9-12 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
9 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
13 Norah Dixon Rock Creek Velo
14 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with