These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Maize Wimbush GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keck Baker BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU
2 Dan Netzer HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
3 Daniel King RICHMOND VELO SPORT
4 Carmeron Holland EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
6 Matt Loftus BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU
7 Frank Yeager CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
8 Jonathan Martinez RICHMOND VELO SPORT
9 John Kruegler RICHMOND VELO SPORT
10 John Gray CHEERBACKSRACING.COM
11 Giancarlo Pierantoni CUTAWAY USA / 3SPORTS
12 Frank Palmieri
13 James Schaefer PEAKS COACHING
DNF Tim Mullins CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF John Eiler TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF S Curtis smith CUTAWAY USA / 3SPORTS
DNF Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Jeff Craddock FAT FROGS RACING
DNF Thomas Carey
DNF David Clarke RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Joe Fish RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Stuart Louder CUTAWAY USA / 3SPORTS
DNF Adam Northup TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWNS SUBARU

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Delong ROGUES RACING
2 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC
3 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING
4 Hayden Westberry
5 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING/ CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING
6 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Eric Sorensen VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
8 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
9 Christopher Danko NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 Elliott Collins NCVC
11 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
12 George Croghan FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES
13 Brian Beckmann
14 Kevin Gallo SQUADRA COPPI
15 Nathaniel Mckinnon THREE SPORTS
16 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
17 Stephen Moran
18 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 Charles Pistole FASC
20 Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWNS SUBARU
21 Scott Allen RVS
22 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU
23 Colin Fischer FAT FROGS RACING
24 Jon Balatbat WWVC
25 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
26 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
27 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
28 David Clarke RICHMOND VELO SPORT
29 Jonathan Cencich BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU.
30 Andrew Mclaren VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
31 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS
32 Torrence Rogers STEEL MOUNTAIN CYCLING
33 Elijah Shipp ROGUE VELO RACING
34 Jacob Vellaccio UNATTACHED
35 Le Khang FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES
36 Alex Kasch NCVC
37 Michael Wierzbicki RICHMOND VELO SPORTS
38 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
39 Mike Woller KELLY BENEFITS CYCLING TEAM
40 John Emanuel DIRTBAGS RVA
41 Randy Napiza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
42 Mark Anthony sanchez US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
43 Tamer Mokhtar ENDORPHIN FITNESS/BON SECOURS RACING
44 Sean Gilmartin HILTON CYCLING CLUB/WALT RACING
45 Neil Landini TEAM3SPORTS
46 Nathan Lukeson TEAM 3SPORTS
47 Marc Koblentz NCVC
48 John Hartsfield US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
49 Alejandro Ramirez FAT FROGS RACING
50 Bryan Norwood PHASE CYCLING
51 Todd Biondolillo BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU
DNF John Churan WWVC RACING
DNF Ryan Edwards UNATTACHED
DNF Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Charles Langley CHEERBACKS DOT COM OF FAT FROGS RACING
DNF John Bristow RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Joe Fish RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Nathan Kottkamp RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Clarke Tanner ENDORPHIN FITNESS
DNF Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS DOT COM OF FAT FROGS RACING
DNF Casey Werderman BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tannon Blankenship VELO PRO/RICHMOND IMPORT SERVICE
2 Christopher Weddington USMC
3 Edward Anderson 3SPORTS / ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL
4 Geoff Gunther RICHMOND VELO SPORT
5 Douglas Tolbert PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
6 David Rodgers DISTRICT TACO CYCLING
7 David Lopez DISTRICT TACO
8 Matthew Lazos FULL SPECTRUM RACING P/B COQUI CYCLERY
9 Fischer Maris
10 Daniel Schoeff
11 Kent Puryear
12 Ronald Dillinger
13 Antoine Levie RCV
14 Barry Brown
15 James Lloyd ROGUE VELO RACING
16 Nick Taylor DISTRICT TACO CYCLING
17 Paul Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
18 Dustin Bessette HINCAPIE AMBASSADOR
19 Matthew Werner
20 Toney Rogers GETTING IT IN/ BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF
21 Kevin Tan
22 Daniel Li NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 Anthony Carter GII RACE TEAM/BIKE DOCTOR OF WALDORF
24 Josh Chase
25 Quinn Horton EAST COAST BICYCLES
26 Lee Bacon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
27 Paul Rivera FREDERICKSBURG CYCLIST
28 Allen Baugh RVS
30 Casey Trent THREE SPORTS
31 Brandon Brooks
32 Phil Kaskela EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
33 Rutilio Guzman RICHMOND VELO SPORT
34 Gregory Dempster RICHMOND VELO SPORT
35 Munawar Abdul patah
36 Martin Percy
37 Carl Pinkney GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS
38 Jeff Swanson
39 Orlandes Howard GETTING IT IN CYCLIST
40 Carlos Young GETTING IT IN CYCLIST
41 Irvin Green GII RACE TEAM
42 Stephen Slingerland TEAM 3 SPORTS
DNF Robert Boyd
43 Dean Anderson GETTING IT IN
DNF Noel Medrano
DNF David Carey

Men JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Anderson 3SPORTS / ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL
2 Samuel Yarashus
3 Will Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Eli Grosser ROCK CREEK VELO
5 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO
6 Marcus Provine BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
7 Lucas Quilter RCV
8 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 Antoine Levie RCV
DNF Josh Craig 3SPORTS / ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL
DNF Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Men JUNIOR 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 Ian Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
3 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Sean Hughes ROGUE VELO RACING
5 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING
6 Christian Lam NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Luca Bonzano NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GROUP

Men MASTERS 45+/55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Wirsing
2 Terry Lovell CELERITY CYCLING
3 Kenneth Sumrell JAMES RIVER VELO SPORT (JRVS)
4 Terry Fuller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 David Clarke RICHMOND VELO SPORT
6 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
8 Jeff Craddock FAT FROGS RACING
9 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS DOT COM OF FAT FROGS RACING
10 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 Tom Redpath US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
12 Devin Winton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
13 Sean Gilmartin HILTON CYCLING CLUB/WALT RACING
14 Gary Hoffman CRC
15 Mk Tribble
16 Bryan Norwood PHASE CYCLING
DNF Karl Schmitz RICHMOND VELO SPORTS

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Hubbard COLAVITA
2 Becky Ivans CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
3 Michele Damiani BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC
4 Maggie Barton TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
5 Amanda Eichert MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP
6 Sarah Kozak ROGUE VELO RACING
7 Shannon Mitchell BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU
8 Alena Pugacheva RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO RACING / UVA
9 Mary Schmerge HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL
10 Sharon Leary CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP
2 Robin Millican VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
3 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
4 Amanda Zayas U.S. MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
5 Samantha Mckinnon MERMAID WINERY
6 Laney Butt FAT FROGS RACING
7 Chandra Little PHASE CYCLING

Women JUNIOR 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Kayne ENDORPHIN FITNESS
2 Madelaine Bacon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Alexia Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Azyra Franklin GETTING IT IN
6 Kathryn Ann goyne CELERITY CYCLING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with