These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sheftall Delta Racing
2 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team
3 Tyler Dishmon High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho Carolina
4 Cliff Mueller
5 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
6 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University
7 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
8 Erich Mesquita lima High Country Development Team
9 Jeffrey May Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
10 R Scott hellman Lowcountry Racing
11 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
12 Ian Broadhead
13 Clark Stout Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
14 Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling
15 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing
16 Jeffrey Avans LowCountry Racing
17 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team
18 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
19 Matthew Cross Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek
DNF Chase Morris
DNF Jim Payne Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling
2 Jacob Luther Clemson University
3 Seth Jones Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek
4 William Murray
5 Patrick Hartmann Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
6 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
7 Tim Dinger
8 Jordan Foster
9 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
10 Devin Jones
11 Blaine Felton Low Country Racing
12 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National Cycling
13 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Cycling Team
14 Alex Petkus Lowcountry Racing
15 Uri Camens Low Country Racing
16 Everett Engstrom
17 Matt Sloyer Boone Area Cyclists
18 Sean Noonan Southeast Velo Racing
19 Adam Kidd
20 Jaymes Graham Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek
21 Jason Sherrill
22 Barrett Mitchell Low Country Cycling Team
23 Greg Jones Lowcountry Racing
24 James Kuhne Lowcountry Racing
25 Michael Roberts Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
26 Jeff Moore
27 Mark Hendey Lowcountry Racing
28 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Cycling
29 Ryan Mcclenny Lowcountry Racing
30 Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports
31 Terrence Slack Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
32 William Kerrigan
DNF Penn Rice
DNF Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing
2 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
3 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
4 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
5 Bochet Leland Lowcountry Racing
6 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
7 Kippston Chrismer
8 Joshua Glass Lowcountry Racing
9 Lauton Sutley Low Country Cycling Team
10 Luis Diego artinano Lowcountry Racing
11 Zachary Bell Lowcountry Racing
12 Patrick Bise
13 David Burstein Greensboro Velo Club
14 Mathew Brady Lowcountry Racing
15 Jeff Wienke Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
16 Ryan Becwar
17 Aaron Burstein
18 Brandon Garlock

Men pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
2 Eric Serantoni Lowcountry Racing
3 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club
4 John Butler * Lowcountry Racing
5 Carter Harris High Country Development Team
6 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
7 Lang Reynolds Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
8 Jacob Hill Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
9 Paul Gregory Lowcountry Racing
10 Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College
11 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
12 John Croom Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo
13 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
14 Brad Harman Shalom House Cycling
15 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
16 Zack Kratche Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
17 Myles Lietzke Lowcountry Racing

Men 15-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holden Mccullough FACT
2 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing
3 Ben Beasley FACT
4 Elijah Swan FACT
DNF Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development

Men 35+ Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Roberts Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
2 Uri Camens Low Country Racing
3 Greg Jones Lowcountry Racing

Men 45+ Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
2 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
3 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
4 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
5 Yuans Halaixt
6 Scott Miner Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Ken Oglesby Massage Envy Cycling
8 Shaun Walsh Shalom House Cycling
9 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
10 Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing
11 Charlie Fullwood The Southeast Endurence Project
12 Jeffrey May Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
14 Thomas Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team
15 Jim Payne Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek
16 Clayton Griffin Shalom House Cycling
17 William Kerrigan
18 Stephen Gannon DART fueled by The Collins Quarter
19 Tommy Mathewes J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
20 Steve Hartwell
21 Tom Spaits Low Country Cycling Team
22 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
DNF Gary Bolduc
DNF Glen Allison Lowcountry Racing

Men 55+ Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
2 Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing
3 Charlie Fullwood The Southeast Endurence Project
4 William Kerrigan
5 Tommy Mathewes J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
6 Tom Spaits Low Country Cycling Team
7 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su

Men 9-14 Junior10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
2 Elizabeth Harden Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
3 Evan Daniels

Women 1/2/3 Masters 35/45/55/65

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing

Women Women4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Harden Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
2 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
3 Laura Torres Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 Allyson Hurst FACT
5 Susan Wienke Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
6 Ellen Patterson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with