These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ziehr Harvard University 15:52.75
2 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 16:25.82
3 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 16:27.11
4 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 16:29.59
5 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 16:36.75
6 Evan Cooper Tufts University 16:40.01
7 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 16:41.26
8 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 16:42.50
9 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 16:44.92
10 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 16:48.07
11 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 16:50.79
12 Macky Franklin Middlebury College 16:53.21
13 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 16:56.23
14 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:06.31
15 S Charles zamastil Temple University 17:07.76
16 John Herrick University of Vermont 17:08.98
17 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 17:11.31
18 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 17:13.15
19 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 17:17.76
20 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 17:19.92
21 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 17:26.12
22 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 17:29.28
23 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 17:30.84
24 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 17:33.69
25 Eric Fischer Yale University 17:35.20
26 James Thornton US Military Academy 17:40.13
27 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 17:42.69
28 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 17:43.00
29 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 17:50.08
30 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 17:55.91
31 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 17:58.38
32 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 18:07.91
33 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 18:10.69
34 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 18:55.33

Men B

(44 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 16:53.78
2 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 16:56.83
3 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 16:57.45
4 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 17:00.17
5 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:05.85
6 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 17:18.00
7 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:20.39
8 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 17:21.87
9 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:30.38
10 Alex Grant Tufts University 17:30.87
11 Preston Buehrer Boston University 17:32.20
12 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 17:41.13
13 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 17:42.65
14 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:43.55
15 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 17:44.60
16 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 17:47.04
17 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 17:49.32
18 Doug Schaefer University of Pennsylvania 17:51.25
19 Matthew Miller Harvard University 17:58.19
20 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 18:03.17
21 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18:10.25
22 Alexander Parachini New York University 18:14.15
23 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 18:14.73
24 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 18:18.53
25 Brian Guercio Dartmouth College 18:23.37
26 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18:23.72
27 Scott Henry Bucknell University 18:29.09
28 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 18:31.68
29 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 18:32.63
30 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 18:34.96
31 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 18:36.42
32 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 18:41.70
33 Max Caspescha University of Connecticut 18:46.26
34 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College 18:51.19
35 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 18:52.63
36 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 19:02.07
37 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 19:02.97
38 Brett Houser Drexel University 19:17.38
39 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 19:19.87
40 Michael Shulman Harvard University 19:20.28
41 Luke Plummer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19:33.08
42 Brian Tino Bucknell University 19:54.82
43 Tom Burrow Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19:59.37
44 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 20:22.87

Men C1

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 17:43.76
2 Josef Freundorfer McGill University 17:46.10
3 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 17:59.85
4 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 18:01.19
5 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 18:06.50
6 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 18:09.89
7 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 18:12.01
8 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 18:18.23
9 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 18:25.94
10 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 18:27.22
11 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 18:30.93
12 Scott Igo University of Vermont 18:32.39
13 Sean Butler Temple University 18:34.50
14 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 18:45.21
15 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 19:11.19
16 Byron Hood Harvard University 19:12.63
17 Zhiguang Ng New York University 19:36.82
18 Cornelius Rand University of Vermont 20:11.65
19 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 20:35.84
20 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 21:43.45

Men C2

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:23.47
2 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 17:27.94
3 Justin Yeash Villanova University 17:49.04
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:51.27
5 Keith Berkoben Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:55.63
6 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 18:04.88
7 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 18:10.27
8 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18:13.19
9 Christian Ryan US Military Academy 18:16.34
10 Cameron Piper Villanova University 18:17.33
11 Ian Forsyth Yale University 18:17.81
12 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 18:23.23
13 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 18:33.91
14 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University 18:37.83
15 Paul Russell Skidmore College 18:44.06
16 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18:44.87
17 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University 18:53.73
18 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 18:56.80
19 Douglas Breault Tufts University 19:05.81
20 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 19:10.62
21 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19:23.86
22 Brian Tang Yale University 19:41.36
23 John Mcspedon Princeton University 19:44.18
24 Liam Twomey Queens University 19:59.21
25 Paul Strein US Military Academy 20:07.06
26 Daniel Flannery Tufts University 20:28.20

Men D1

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 18:28.05
2 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 18:31.63
3 Russell Leino University of Pennsylvania 18:31.85
4 Nicholas Chen University of Pennsylvania 18:38.05
5 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 18:40.46
6 Michael Robichaud Boston University 18:57.45
7 Colin Kipping-ruane Boston University 19:04.01
8 Webb Long Boston University 19:12.80
9 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 19:37.02
10 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania 19:38.72
11 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 19:39.72
12 William Lally Boston University 19:48.53
13 David Berry Boston University 19:52.22
14 Ross Creed Temple University 19:52.73
15 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut 19:57.33
16 Joseph Pirrello Boston University 20:02.47
17 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 20:07.96
18 David Smalling Harvard University 20:11.07
19 Brendan Diener Drexel University 20:15.85
20 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut 20:16.88
21 Ian Boothby Harvard University 20:19.05
22 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 20:19.47
23 Alex Su Boston University 20:21.79
24 Adrian Lopez New York University 20:29.67
25 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 20:48.66
26 Jacob Elson Syracuse University 20:51.62
27 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 20:54.84
28 Philip Zimny McGill University 21:00.54
29 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 21:14.83
30 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 21:20.70
31 Jack Amadeo New York University 21:24.32
32 Joseph Diberardinis Temple University 21:31.68
33 Michael Karpiel University of Connecticut 21:34.93
34 Robert Winnett Boston University 21:35.14
35 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 22:00.61

Men D2

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake White Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:50.85
2 Adam Trexler Yale University 19:06.77
3 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 19:09.13
4 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 19:29.52
5 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 19:30.98
6 Alexander Brehm Skidmore College 19:33.98
7 Kip Denoyer Tufts University 19:34.34
8 Alexander Creely Princeton University 19:47.31
9 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 19:51.37
10 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 19:53.88
11 Brennon Costello Tufts University 19:55.17
12 George Coffin Rhode Island School of Design 20:04.65
13 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 20:09.88
14 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 20:11.12
15 William Holm Bucknell University 20:12.69
16 Ignatius Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20:18.41
17 Senovio Shish Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20:21.48
18 Gil Erlich Bucknell University 20:23.59
19 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 20:24.87
20 Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design 20:33.66
21 Robert Rockmore Tufts University 20:39.36
22 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20:42.37
23 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 20:49.25
24 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 21:00.02
25 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 21:02.71
26 Matt Erle Tufts University 21:05.17
27 John Liao Tufts University 21:08.60
28 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University 21:15.13
29 Jess Petrie Bucknell University 21:23.47
30 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 21:26.68
31 Kakule Justin US Military Academy 21:29.93
32 Daniel Pinnolis Skidmore College 21:38.38
33 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 21:48.14
34 Jeffrey Yau Villanova University 21:59.04
35 Michael Yaroshefsky Princeton University 22:32.98
36 Daniel Schiffrin Skidmore College 23:26.37
37 Devin Chu Dartmouth College 23:33.88
38 Matthew Choi Skidmore College 23:46.23
DNF Matthew Mcanear Bucknell University

Men Intro

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 19:09.36
2 Noah Shapiro Northeastern University 20:48.27
3 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 21:02.46
4 Scott Landers Massachusetts Institute of Technology 21:02.80
5 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 21:39.37
6 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 21:56.48
7 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 24:26.24

Women A

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:57.05
2 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18:36.82
3 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 18:52.84
4 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18:57.77
5 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 18:58.49
6 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19:08.50
7 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 19:48.99
8 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20:35.44
9 Eun young Choi Harvard University 20:36.39
10 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 20:44.43
11 Bronwen Peternell Yale University 21:01.62
12 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University 21:06.24
13 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 21:15.48
14 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 21:50.83

Women B

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 19:09.17
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19:21.41
3 Allison Hugi Yale University 20:15.46
4 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 20:22.61
5 Eileen Evans Harvard University 20:27.36
6 Julia Kuder Yale University 20:31.90
7 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 21:23.81
8 Erica Blom Yale University 21:26.88
9 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 21:35.21
10 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 21:49.79
11 Sophy Lee Harvard University 22:05.28
12 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University 22:05.94
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 22:08.15
14 Michelle Font US Military Academy 22:25.56
15 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont 22:39.75
16 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 23:43.50

Women C

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University 20:22.46
2 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 20:36.12
3 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 21:02.87
4 Syd Schulz Middlebury College 21:22.15
5 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 21:29.05
6 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut 21:34.03
7 Audrey Raboin Tufts University 21:46.60
8 Ashley Hurst Yale University 21:52.00
9 Robin Welling University of Vermont 21:54.23
10 Emily Jibb McGill University 21:56.99
11 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 22:04.44
12 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University 22:08.49
13 Christina Chnaider Boston University 22:09.42
14 Adriane Hairston Temple University 22:12.80
15 Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technology 22:20.80
16 Jennifer Kern McGill University 22:26.36
17 Sonya Thomas Yale University 22:37.45
18 Danielle Masanoff Syracuse University 22:42.34
19 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College 22:51.96
20 Amanda White University of Connecticut 22:56.77
21 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 23:05.29
22 Bronwen Raff Tufts University 23:09.37
23 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy 23:15.57
24 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 23:28.22
25 Katie Beringer Villanova University 23:29.97
26 Rachel Duncan Yale University 23:40.06
27 Laurel Paxton Princeton University 23:51.34
28 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 24:04.08
29 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 24:09.60
30 Allison Lachance Rochester Institute of Technology 24:18.77
31 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 24:18.79
32 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College 25:15.63

Women Intro

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lipton 0:20:35.77
2 Victoria Gates Team CF 0:21:39.46
3 Anna Milton Ladies First 0:22:51.27
4 Nicole Desrosiers Yale University 0:22:57.77
5 Megan Thibodeau Boston University 0:23:18.14
6 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:24:09.72
7 Leandra Solis Boston University 0:24:35.48
8 Laura Allison Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:24:42.38
9 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 0:24:51.12
10 Arielle Kogut Villanova University 0:24:55.48
11 Sara Wollmacher Yale University 0:26:36.08
12 Kate Sekula University of Connecticut 0:27:11.11
13 Noor Almesad Boston University 0:28:27.42
14 Lauren Rosenstein Syracuse University 0:29:11.50

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with